Berke helen (72 resultados)

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (72)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Editorial: Whitman Publishing

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,24

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editorial: Whitman Publishing Co.

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Modetz Errands-n-More, L.L.C., Oxford, Estados Unidos de AmericaModetz Errands-n-More, L.L.C.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,02

    Envío por EUR 2,60 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. B001QV8NA6 No dust jacket present and the cover shows some wear. There is a name on the first page and some interior tanning. Overall, this is still a good reading copy of the title. Ships, well packaged and very quickly, from MI. A detailed description is coming soon. The condition selected for the i

  • Editorial: Whitman Pub Co, Racine, WI 1946

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Pepper's Old Books, Hanson, Estados Unidos de AmericaPepper's Old Books

    Vendedor de 1 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 2,68

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Illustrated. Martin Branner (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Whitman Publishing Company, Racine, WI 1946

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Henschel Books, Bull Mountain, Estados Unidos de AmericaHenschel Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 1,79

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. An original story based on Martin Branner's famous newspaper strip "Winnie Winkle." Green boards with orange lettering have medium wear, and the interior has some dampening, but is still very readable. 248 pgs. A fun read, for less than the cost of a gallon of gas. Martin Branner (ilustrado

  • Editorial: Racine, WI Whitman Publishing Co 1946

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Sperry Books, Rollinsford, Estados Unidos de AmericaSperry Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 9,69

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. Light cover wear, no jacket, tight binding, tanning pages, name inside, clean text Prompt, reliable service, shipped next business day. Int'l mailed via first class or priority.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Whitman Publishing 1946

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Imperial Books and Collectibles, Wauwatosa, Estados Unidos de AmericaImperial Books and Collectibles

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 12,73

    Envío por EUR 4,68 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Good decorated boards; light rubbing along the edges. Binding tight; contents clean and unmarked. Better Little Book #1420. 346 pp. Pages browning from age.

  • Editorial: Whitman Publishing 1948

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaTotalitarianMedia

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,47

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Little Orphan Annie in the Thieves' Den. Berke, Helen & Gray, Harold. Whitman Publishing. Racine, Wisconsin. 1948. 286p. tiny hardcover no dust jacket, boards bumped/scuffed/chipped, binding tight, text clean/unmarked, NOT xlib, missing front endpaper5.00.

  • Editorial: Whitman Publ. co. 1946

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, Estados Unidos de AmericaDorothy Meyer - Bookseller

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,02

    Envío por EUR 6,03 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. NOT an ex library book. Pages darkened. . Dust jacket has minimal wear top of spine.

  • Editorial: Whitman Publishing Co. 1946

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,15

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Just a little fading to spine, minor chipping at edges. Pages tanned but clean.

  • Editorial: Whitman 1946

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, Estados Unidos de AmericaJay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,83

    Envío por EUR 2,39 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. A nice copy in mostly yellow jacket with light rubbing.

  • Editorial: Whitman Publishing, Racine 1946

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, Estados Unidos de AmericaArtis Books & Antiques

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 4,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Illustrations by Branner. "Authorized Edition". Blue cover.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Racine WI, Whitman Publlshing. 1946

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bucks County Bookshop IOBA, Doylestown, Estados Unidos de AmericaBucks County Bookshop IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,87

    Envío por EUR 5,16 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    The Better Little Book series, 1412. -- Pulp format, illustrations opposite the text pages. "Based on the famous newspaper strip by Chester Gould." -- Hardcover, color printed boards, 3.5x4.5x1.2 inches. Condition: good-only (half-inch tear at spine crown; cover edges rubbed; owner name; pulp paper is fragile). -- Cover art is b

  • Editorial: Whitman Publishing Company (1946), Racine, WI 1946

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiverow Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 5,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Cloth w/DJ. Condición: G/G. Racine, WI: Whitman Publishing Company. G/G. (1946). . Cloth w/DJ. 8vo., 248, [2] pp., Dj rubbed, chipped, frayed, yellowing, page yellowing, bumping, hinges cracked . Black & White Illustrations (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Whitman

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 10,58

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Fair. Acceptable condition. Acceptable dust jacket. (Detectives, Mystery, Juvenile Fiction) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.

  • Editorial: Whitman Publishing Co., Racine, Wisconsin 1946

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Shamrock Books, Lubbock, Estados Unidos de AmericaShamrock Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 12,07

    Envío por EUR 3,90 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. Authorized Edition. Hardcover, (crack 'starting' inside front hinge), 12mo. 248pp. Nice d/j with minor edgewear spine panal extremities., still, V.Good in V.Good D/j. Martin Branner (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Whitman Publishing Company 1946

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, Estados Unidos de AmericaTiber Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,61

    Envío por EUR 4,76 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Very Good. . . . . 16mo, hardcover. No dj. Vg condition. Covers lightly soiled, contents clean, free of writing or marking. Binding square and tight. 347 pp., illus. literature childrens juvenile comics Childrens, Comics, Juvenile, Literature.

  • Editorial: Whitman Publishing Company 1946

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, Estados Unidos de AmericaTiber Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,61

    Envío por EUR 4,76 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Very Good. . . . . 16mo, hardcover. No dj. Vg condition. Covers lightly soiled, contents clean, free of writing or marking. Binding square and tight. 347 pp., illus. literature childrens juvenile comics Childrens, Comics, Juvenile, Literature.

  • Editorial: Whitman Publishing Company (1946), Racine, WI 1946

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiverow Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 11,17

    Envío por EUR 5,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover w/DJ. Condición: Good/Good. Racine, WI: Whitman Publishing Company. Good/Good. (1946). . Hardcover w/DJ. 8vo., 248, [2] pp., DJ rubbed, frayed, toned, pages toned . Black & White Illustrations (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Whitman Publishing, Racine WI 1946

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, Estados Unidos de AmericaVillage Booksmith

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 7,81 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 248 pages. An original story based on Martin Branner's famous newspaper strip "Willie Winkle" Dust jacket lightly soiled and chipped at corners and edges of backstrip areas. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Branner, Martin (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Whitman Publishing, Racine, WI 1947

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, Estados Unidos de AmericaArtis Books & Antiques

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 14,25

    Envío por EUR 4,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Better Little Book 1419. Corners a tad worn but a nice copy. Size: 48mo - over 3" - 4" tall.

  • Editorial: Whitman Publishing Co., Wisconsin 1947

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, Estados Unidos de AmericaHeartwood Books and Art

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,40

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. Little Orphan Annie and the Gooneyville Mystery by Helen Berke (First) Moderate wear to to the corners, tanning along the text-block. Book owner's signature on the front end-paper. Harold Gray(Illustrator) (ilustrador). First Edition. Pictorial Boards. BOOK.

  • Editorial: Racine, WI: Whitman, 1947 1947

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, Estados Unidos de AmericaA Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 14,60

    Envío por EUR 5,63 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. 1947; Fair Condition; illustrated paper over boards; heavy wear to edges of boards; covers are discolored; book is cocked; no jacket; markings on front pastedown and title page; pages are toned; 286 pages; illustrated; 32mo - 4" to 5" tall.

  • Editorial: Whitman Publishing Company/Racine, Wisconsin, 1947

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Alf Books, Menomonie, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlf Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,43

    Envío por EUR 3,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    hard cover, 280 pages, 3 3/4 x 4 1/2 inches, good book condition, no dust jacket, fiction.

  • Editorial: Whitman

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 16,05

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. (mystery fiction) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Editorial: Whitman Publishing, Racine 1948

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, Estados Unidos de AmericaArtis Books & Antiques

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,83

    Envío por EUR 4,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Better Little Book 1446. Under 1" scuff line to rear cover but very nice condition. Clean & tight. Size: 48mo - over 3" - 4" tall.

  • Editorial: Whitman Publishing Company 1946

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: McCormick Books, Hartland, Estados Unidos de AmericaMcCormick Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,87

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition. Illustrated paper covered boards lightly worn on points, date penciled on title page, corners straight and tight. Better Little Book #1420. ; MCF03847; 32mo 4" - 5" tall; 346 pp.

  • Editorial: Whitman, WI 1946

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,43

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very good hardcover. Illustrated by Martin Branner. Authorized edition. A split in the hinge between pages 184-185. Pages brown, clean text. Corners bent. Spine lean.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hassell Street Press 2021

    1014362776 / 9781014362773

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 31,58

    Envío por EUR 2,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hassell Street Press 2021

    1014362776 / 9781014362773

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: California Books, Miami, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 33,95

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Editorial: Whitman Pub, Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A. 1948

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, Estados Unidos de AmericaLowry's Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,83

    Envío por EUR 5,16 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Rough. No Jacket. Cover suffers corner bumping, rubbing, and edge wear. Text has yellowed with age, is slightly loose in binding, and should be handled with care. Ownership is inked on inside front cover. No other markings. Size: 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall.