Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1998
ISBN 10: 0521550742 ISBN 13: 9780521550741
Librería: Research Ink, Takoma Park, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. xvii + 374 pp. Rubber-stamped on front free endpaper. book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Merriam-Eddy Co., South Waterford, ME, 1973
ISBN 10: 0914562037 ISBN 13: 9780914562030
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good -. No Jacket. (1973), 400pp, slight soiling to cover, slight creasing to top corner front cover, light foxing to pg edges, a few pgs w/ turned corners.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 052138091X ISBN 13: 9780521380911
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 4,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780521380911.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lexington Books, Lexington, Mass., 1978
ISBN 10: 0669023981 ISBN 13: 9780669023985
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. 8vo, hardcover. No dj. As new condition. NOT ex-library. Contents bright & clean, binding tight. viii, 150 p. Conference proceedings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lexington Books, Lexington, Mass., 1981
ISBN 10: 0669043990 ISBN 13: 9780669043990
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 8vo, paperback. Vg condition. Exterior lightly rubbed; contents bright & clean, binding tight. xvii, 237 p. Papers presented at a conference co-sponsored by the Americans for Energy Independence of Washington, D.C. and the Center for Latin American Studies of Arizona State University, held at Arizona State University Dec. 13-14, 1979.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer-Verlag, Berlin, 1990
ISBN 10: 0387526250 ISBN 13: 9780387526256
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Lecture Notes in Computer Science 436; Ex-Library. Previous owner's sticker on the front cover. Ink stamp and small pen inscription on title page; library catalogue sticker on colophon. Minute traces of sticker residue and faintly bumps to spine head. Sound, clean book with tight binding. ADG. Ex-Library.
Publicado por Lexington, Toronto,, 1978
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 150 pp., Illus, Grey Hardback, VG+, no DJ, 1st ed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 052138091X ISBN 13: 9780521380911
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with dust jacket. Scant ink markings throughout. Dust jacket is badly scuffed and worn, with some edge bumping. Cocked spine. 285 pages. 285 pp.
Librería: The Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB, Fort Worth, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Cover slightly scuffed/dusty; all pages clean and unmarked.
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Hbk, 152pp, no dj as issued, fine pictorial gray boards, an excellent, clean, tight and unmarked text as new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Iowa Press for the State Historical Society of Iowa, Iowa City, IA, 2008
ISBN 10: 1587296853 ISBN 13: 9781587296857
Librería: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. 1st Edition. First edition with complete number line, hardcover, has a light lean to the binding, and very slight bumps to the spine ends and cover corners, otherwise a solid, tight, clean Very Good+ copy in a like dust jacket, which has some minor shelfwear to the cover edges and corners, and a hint of sunning to the spine. Jacket is wrapped in a Mylar cover.
Publicado por Brooklyn Botanic Garden, Brooklyn NY, 1972
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: vg. Eva Melady Ilustrador. 3rd ptg.; 9" tall; 65pp including page of text inside back cover; b/w photos & drawings; stapled binding; 300 varieties, 60 il's; slight yellowing to cover & pp; prev. owner's name 1st page dated 1974. Paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sepm Publications,U.S., 1999
ISBN 10: 1565760573 ISBN 13: 9781565760578
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 15,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1450grams, ISBN:1565760573.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 052138091X ISBN 13: 9780521380911
Librería: Green Ink Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Reino Unido
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Previous owner's name in ink on front free endpaper - Dustwrapper corners slightly bumped & covers slightly rubbed - Very minor spotting to top edge of text block - ow/ Clean bright tight book in untorn dustwrapper - 285 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 052140195X ISBN 13: 9780521401951
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 24,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9780521401951.
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 37,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 312p, numerous tables and figures in the text, hardback (laminated boards), a fine copy (no dustwrapper called for) [0720121086].
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with dust jacket. Slight wear on all edges of text. Otherwise VG (Heavy item, will require additional shipping fees) 726 pp.
Publicado por The Movement Press, San Francisco, 1968
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 25,02
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNewspaper. 16p. tabloid format newspaper, horizontal fold, minor pen mark, otherwise very good. Left political underground paper published for national readership. This issue features cover caricature of LBJ by Frank Cieciorka and others of Eugene McCarthy and RFK inside, eulogy for MLK, articles on the upcoming election, harassment of Black Panthers, interview about 5 SNCC members at Texas Southern Univ. arrested for murder of policeman, analysis of the Peace and Freedom movement and party in Calif., paper arguing for democratic centralism in SDS, profile of community organizing by CIPA in Chicago, and report on student struggles at Howard University.
Publicado por The Movement Press, San Francisco, 1969
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 25,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNewspaper. 20p., folded tabloid, illus., evenly toned, small stain on front cover, else very good condition. Left political underground paper published for national readership. The issue (though not all content) is dedicated to the recently departed Ho Chi Minh. Back cover is a full-page two-color Trashman strip by Spain Rodriguez featuring Trashman mowing down a banquet of "long pig" eating ruling class socialites with a machine-gun. Lead article is "The Panther's [sic] Struggle is the People's Struggle by Bergman. Centerspread is "Ho Lives!", a biographical sketch of the Vietnamese leader.
EUR 19,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa blanda. Condición: Nuevo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Usa, 2012
ISBN 10: 0199587493 ISBN 13: 9780199587490
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 35,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:9780199587490.
Publicado por The Movement Press, San Francisco, 1969
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito20p. tabloid format newspaper, horizontal fold, otherwise very good. Left political underground paper published for national readership. The issue is dedicated to Los Siete.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge & Oxford: Basil Blackwell, 1990., 1990
ISBN 10: 1557860270 ISBN 13: 9781557860279
Librería: Ted Kottler, Bookseller, Redondo Beach, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. xiii, 466 pp. Original cloth. Near Fine, in near fine dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521467322 ISBN 13: 9780521467322
Librería: Alhambra Books, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 27,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 351 pp, index. Wraps have light corner wear. Previous owner's rubber stamp verso front wrap. Interior o/w unmarked, spine straight and uncreased.
Publicado por The Movement Press, San Francisco, 1969
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 29,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNewspaper. 22p., folded tabloid, illus., lightly worn, evenly toned, slight foxing along spinefold, else in very good condition. Left political underground paper published for national readership. Huey P. Newton birthday edition. Includes an interview with Bobby Seale and front and rear cover illustrations by Frank Cieciorka.
Publicado por The Movement Press, San Francisco, 1969
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 29,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNewspaper. 20p., folded tabloid, illus., Spain Rodriguez comic covers back wrap, lightly worn edges, slight even toning, else in very good condition. Left political underground paper published for national readership. The issue (though not all content) is dedicated to the recently departed Ho Chi Minh. Back cover is a full-page two-color Trashman strip by Spain Rodriguez featuring Trashman mowing down a banquet of "long pig" eating ruling class socialites with a machine-gun. Lead article is "The Panther's [sic] Struggle is the People's Struggle by Bergman. Centerspread is "Ho Lives!", a biographical sketch of the Vietnamese leader.
Publicado por The Movement Press, San Francisco, 1969
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 30,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito20p., tabloid format newspaper, illus., evenly toned, horizontal fold, otherwise very good condition. Left political underground paper published for national readership. The issue (though not all content) is dedicated to the recently departed Ho Chi Minh. Back cover is a full-page two-color Trashman strip by Spain Rodriguez featuring Trashman mowing down a banquet of "long pig" eating ruling class socialites with a machine-gun. Lead article is "The Panther's [sic] Struggle is the People's Struggle by Bergman. Centerspread is "Ho Lives!", a biographical sketch of the Vietnamese leader.
Publicado por The Movement Press, San Francisco, 1969
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 39,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNewspaper. 24p., folded tabloid, illus., some tanning to pages, 2" closed split at cover's outer edge of quarterfold, a couple pages have press over-inking of a couple text lines, otherwise very good. Left political underground paper published for national readership. This issue features cover portrait of Huey Newton by Frank Cieciorka, photos and text promoting the Black Panther breakfast program, coverage of the People's Park battles, West Virginia miners' strike, a report on the SDS "Spring Offensive" in NYC schools and colleges by Dione Donghi and Dave Gilbert, Detroit wildcat strike, and the Oakland Seven trial. Back cover features photos of National Guard soldiers training bayonetes on student protesters, but also smiling and giving "V" signs in another shot. Overall, a good snapshot of the overheated summer of 1969.
Librería: Backhuys Biological Books, Kerkwerve, Holanda
EUR 19,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 140) 0.0.
Publicado por Uppsala, Almqvist & Wiksell International 1990, 1990
Librería: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, Belgica
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 33,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito212pp., 24cm., in the series "Acta Universitatis Upsaliensis. Historia religionum" vol.11, softcover, good condition, [texts in English], [contains the following chapters: Gnostica pp.19-80, Mandaica pp.81-144, Liturgica pp.145-170, Bibliographia pp.171-212], X76045.