Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Customer service is our top priority!
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,50
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. HARDCOVER Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Oversized.
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
EUR 10,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 10,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 10,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 9,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
EUR 11,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1550grams, ISBN:0713459670.
EUR 25,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. FIRST EDITION with dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post.
EUR 32,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Batsford EDITION with dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por Fratelli Melita, La Spezia,, 1993
ISBN 10: 8840373772 ISBN 13: 9788840373775
Librería: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: COME NUOVO. La Spezia, Fratelli Melita cm.20x27,5, pp.438, illustrazioni in bianco e nero, 32 tavole a colori numerose fuori testo, legatura editoriale cartonata, copertina figurata a colori.
EUR 30,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. THE RENAISSANCE, BORN IN FOURTEENTH-CENTURY ITALY, REPIDLY SPREAD ACROSS EUROPE, BRINGING WITH IT A CULTURAL REBIRTH IN OUTLOOK, SCHOLARSHIP, LITERATURE AND THE ARTS.THIS TOME IS AN IDEAL ONE VOLUME REFERENCE BOOK.
Librería: Genesis Books, Fonte Nuova, RM, Italia
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Il cofanetto (se previsto) può presentare modeste tracce d'uso, piccole lesioni, fioriture e macchie non invasive.Sovraccoperta con modeste tracce d'uso. Può presentare piccole mancanze, leggere bruniture, rade fioriture o macchiette.Copertina con modeste tracce d'uso. Può presentare minime mancanze, qualche rada fioritura o macchietta, leggere bruniture o piccole pieghe.Dorso in buone condizioni. Può presentare un fisiologico stress da lettura, piccole mancanze e segni di cedevolezza in prossimità delle cerniere.Tagli moderatamente bruniti; possono presentare fioriture rade.L'interno può presentare modeste tracce d'uso, segni a matita, timbro o firma di appartenenza. Le pagine possono presentare minime gualciture, fioriture non invasive e leggere bruniture.Per Maggiori informazioni o foto non esitate a contattarci. . Buono (Good). Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por LONDON B.T.BATSFORD LTD, 1988
ISBN 10: 0713459670 ISBN 13: 9780713459678
Librería: Hawkridge Books, Bakewell, Reino Unido
EUR 33,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVERY GOOD COPY WITH DUSTWRAP. A SCARCE BOOK. BLACK AND WHITE AND COLOUR ILLUSTRATIONS. COMPREHENSIVE TEXT. EXTRA POSTAGE MAY BE REQUIRED, IF SENT OVERSEAS.
EUR 11,20
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Buone Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por FRATELLI MELITA, ITALIA, 1993
Librería: Domiduca, Alcalá de Henares, M, España
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa dura con sobrecubierta. Condición: Como Nuevo. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Como Nuevo. 438 PÁGINAS.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 71,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Publicado por Fratelli Melita Editori, LA SPEZIA, 1983
ISBN 13: 2560338058312
Librería: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italia
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: BUONO USATO. ITALIANO Rilegato in cartonato rigido figurato, con sovraccoperta illustrata. Tracce di polvere. Tagli e fogli lievemente ingialliti con minima fioritura. Macchie ai tagli. Corredato da illustrazioni in bianco e nero nel testo e tavole a colori su carta patinata fuori testo. Numero pagine 438.
Librería: The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 79,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Publicado por Facts on File, New York & Oxford, 1987
Librería: Rulon-Miller Books (ABAA / ILAB), St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 27,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. First edition, 4to, pp. [12], 454; illustrated throughout, including 16 color plates printed recto and verso; fine copy in the dust jacket.
Publicado por I Dioscuri, 1993
Librería: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italia
EUR 10,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: leggermente logorata Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
Librería: Libreria IV Fontane S.a.S, Roma, RM, Italia
Original o primera edición
EUR 43,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRilegato. Condición: nuovo. sovraccoperta. prima edizione.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por Fratelli Melita, LA SPEZIA, 1993
ISBN 10: 8840373772 ISBN 13: 9788840373775
Librería: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italia
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: BUONO USATO. ITALIANO IL LIBRO È USATO, PERTANTO POTREBBE PRESENTARE LIEVI DIFETTI/IMPERFEZIONI. LA FOTO CORRISPONDE AL LIBRO IN VENDITA. Numero pagine 438.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por Fratelli Melita Editori, LA SPEZIA, 1993
ISBN 10: 8840373772 ISBN 13: 9788840373775
Librería: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italia
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: BUONO USATO. ITALIANO Coperta illustrata a colori al piatto anteriore ed in buono stato di conservazione, sovraccoperta parimenti illustrata e con ordinari segni del tempo. Tagli regolari e naturalmente imbruniti, pagine ben salde alla costa e con minima imbrunitura (punti di lieve fioritura ai contropiatti e ai risguardI). Libro completamente fruibile, consulente editoriale: Thomas G. Bergin, curatore generale: Jennifer Speake. Introduzione di Thomas G. Bergin, ricerca iconografica: Juliet Brightmore, presenti numerose illustrazioni in nero nel testo e 32 tavole a colori fuori testo, numero pagine 445 (VII, 438).
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por Fratelli Melita Editori S.D., LA SPEZIA, 1993
ISBN 10: 8840373772 ISBN 13: 9788840373775
Librería: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italia
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: OTTIMO USATO. ITALIANO Volume editoriale, sovraccoperta e copertina in cartonato con illustrazione gemella, strappetti, piccolo alone da umido, velature di polvere e sfregamento ai bordi segnano la sovraccoperta, ottimo l'aspetto della copertina con solo una piccolissima abrasione alla cuffia di cima; le pagine sono pulite e prive di imperfezioni, corredate da immagini in nero nel testo e con riproduzioni a colori di opere d'arte su XXXII (32) tavole fuori testo. Traduzione di Caterina Albano. Anno di edizione non specificato. N. pag. 438.
Publicado por La Spezia 1993, 1993
Librería: EDITORIALE UMBRA SAS, Foligno, PG, Italia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: UsatoBuono. Ril. in cart. con sovr.ill. a col., cm 27,5x20,5, pp 438, XXXII tavv. a col. e molte ill. in b/n.