Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por University of Washington, 1980
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. b/w Illustration Ilustrador. First Edition. In tape backed blue paper covers, 4to, 34pp. Illustrated. (light shelfwear and soiling to extremities). Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Berlin : Holle & Co. [1941]., 1941
Librería: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Alemania
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeinen. Condición: Befriedigend. 467 S. ; 8 Falze gerissen, Einband dreiteilig mehr oder weniger lose, Kanten berieben / bestossen, fleckig, mehrere Seiten lose, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal CHO-80.397 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 636.
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 14,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover-Grossformat; Condición: Gut. 38 Seiten Das hier angebotene Werk stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Einband etwas staubschmutzig; ansonsten ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand; Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 17,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book is a collection of problems designed to introduce students to the fundamental principles of mechanical drawing. The problems are arranged to cover two years of school work and are grouped into first semester, second semester, and third and fourth semester work. The author believes this will allow the student who leaves school during the first two years to have received the proportional amount of mechanical drawing that will serve his needs best in the practical walks of life. Each problem is given in the form of a specification sheet and a layout sheet from which the student is to make the completed drawing. The specification sheet gives a statement of the problem, is frequently supplemented with text matter that emphasizes the thing to be taught in the problem, or gives some relative information. The layout sheet suggests the method of procedure and also furnishes an object lesson in the form of carefully executed work that is always before the pupil. The author believes class instruction is thus reduced to a minimum, giving the teacher more time for individual instruction, and allowing the pupil the opportunity of working things out by himself. He also feels the proper use of the specification, layout, and reference sheets will do much towards creating self-reliance and personal effort and exertion on the part of the student. The required problems are fully supplemented, making the course flexible, and suitable for many needs. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2008
ISBN 10: 1437083684 ISBN 13: 9781437083682
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 34,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.
EUR 25,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Olson, Stig Ilustrador. 1st Edition. laminated boards, 31*24 cm, richly illustrated, texting in Swedish.
Librería: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, Suecia
EUR 9,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGöteborg 1886. Sid. 289-564. + 2 utvikbara kartor. Häftad. Bidrag till kännedom om Götebrgs och Bohusläns Fornminnen och Historia. Utgifna på föranstaltande af Länets Hushållnings-Sällskap. Elfte och tolfte häftena (Tredje bandets tredje och fjerde häfte).
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 187,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nova Science Publishers, Inc, 2020
ISBN 10: 1536174424 ISBN 13: 9781536174427
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 190,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nova Science Publishers, Inc, 2020
ISBN 10: 1536174424 ISBN 13: 9781536174427
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 194,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 186,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nova Science Publishers, Inc, 2020
ISBN 10: 1536174424 ISBN 13: 9781536174427
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 195,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 226,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 226,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nova Science Publishers, Inc, 2020
ISBN 10: 1536174424 ISBN 13: 9781536174427
Librería: Gazelle Books, Lancaster, LANCA, Reino Unido
EUR 182,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. New Book, Direct from Publisher.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nova Science Publishers Inc, 2020
ISBN 10: 1536174424 ISBN 13: 9781536174427
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 193,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nova Science Publishers, Inc
ISBN 10: 1536174424 ISBN 13: 9781536174427
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 247,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nova Science Publishers Inc Mär 2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 1536174424 ISBN 13: 9781536174427
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 238,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por NOVA SCIENCE PUBLISHERS INC (3/2020), 2020
ISBN 10: 1536174424 ISBN 13: 9781536174427
Librería: BOOKIT!, Genève, Suiza
EUR 558,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used: Like New. LIVRE A L?ETAT DE NEUF. EXPEDIE SOUS 3 JOURS OUVRES. NUMERO DE SUIVI COMMUNIQUE AVANT ENVOI, EMBALLAGE RENFORCE. EAN:9781536174427.
Año de publicación: 2008
Librería: Antikvariat Röde Orm, Göteborg, Suecia
EUR 18,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStudentlitteratur, Lund 2008. Andra upplagan. Häftad. 459 sidor. Boken är i gott skick.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Holle & Co, Berlin ca. 1941., 1941
Librería: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, Alemania
EUR 4,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Gut. 467 Seiten Zustand: AKZEPTABLER Zustand. HC1-356-2/8-00229668 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 625.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 61,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 61,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 9,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Sehr gut. Gebraucht - Sehr gut SG - leichte Beschädigungen oder Verschmutzungen, ungelesenes Mängelexemplar, gestempelt, Versand Büchersendung.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Travel House Media Mär 2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 3834222933 ISBN 13: 9783834222930
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - Entspannte WochenendenAm Wochenende ins Allgäu, zum Vierwaldstättersee oder doch lieber nach Sylt Mit diesem Buch kommt man entspannt zur richtigen Wahl.50 romantische Regionen und ihre schönsten Orte laden ein zum Schlendern und Erholen.Stressfreie Anreise Das geht, denn alle Ziele sind in maximal 4 Stunden mit dem Auto erreichbar. Tipps und Übersichtskarten zu den schönsten Ruheoasen bei jedem Wetter, kreative Workshops, um Neues auszuprobieren, sowie charmante Hotels machen die Entscheidung leicht: So gelingt das entspannte Wochenende.Das Besondere auf einen Blick:- Die beste Reisezeit - besondere Events, gutes Wetter und günstige Angebote- Beeindruckende Aussichts- und Wellnesstipps- Entspannt unterwegs - Informationen zu Fahrrad-, Kanu-, Bootsverleihen etc.Extra-Booklet zum Herausnehmen: 250 außergewöhnliche Restaurants, Cafés, Bars, Ausgeh- und Shopping-Tipps für unterwegs im praktischen Handtaschen-Format.Genau das braucht es für ein erholsames Wochenende.Hier beginnt die Reise schon beim Blättern!
Librería: Libreria Oreste Gozzini snc, Firenze, FI, Italia
EUR 13,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLondon, Arthur H. Stockwell, 1912, in-16, tela editoriale bianca (un po' sporca), titolo oro, pp. VII, (1), 301, (1), 7. Cerniere interne dei piatti deboli.
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 27,67
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 268. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1911 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 268.
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 28,56
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 410. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1909 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 410.
Publicado por Norway 1987, 1987
Librería: ART CONSULTING:SCANDINAVIA, Books on Art, Calabasas, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 102,69
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTopics covered pertain to the preservation of NorwayÆs culture and identity through the restoration and conservation of historic monuments and buildings, including such heritages as wooden traditions, stone, vernacular structures, towns and gardens of the past, industry, and other archaeological heritages., , Year1987, Illust. B/W153, Illust. Color20, ISBN 8200184757, Code 0047. Clothbound, , Pages 364, Size 8 9/16öx12.