Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, Incorporated, 1970
ISBN 10: 0486221040 ISBN 13: 9780486221045
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Revised. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 12,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, Incorporated, 1970
ISBN 10: 0486221040 ISBN 13: 9780486221045
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 7,56
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Revised. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 10,99
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Second. 2nd edition, in English, translated by Rita Benton. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; text also very good. Shelfwear is very minor. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 8,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Publicado por The Abington Press, New York, 1922
Librería: Parker's Rare Books, Ontario, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Green cloth, black lettering on front cover and spine, 8vo, 135 pp. Frontis illustration and full page photographs within text. Owner's name, blacked out, on ffep, no other marks in book, binding tight. Spine lightly sunned. Book condition VG. Binding: HB.
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good+. Stiff unmarked book in crisp covers with touches of shelfwear. ; 8.19 X 5.59 X 1.02 inches; 512 pages.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,78
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por LONGMANS, GREEN AND CO., United States, 1932
Librería: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. THE SCRIPT! VINTAGE LOOKING! ACTING EDITION. Some shelf wear. mild tanning and just a few markings to the old fashion covers. Enjoy this ACTING EDITION SCRIPT, a rare treat from days gone by.
EUR 25,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 11,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,97
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 14,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Dover Publications, New York, 1970
Librería: Bookworks, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Very light shelf wear to binding with minor rubbing on rear cover. Book remains tightly bound with unmarked contents.
Publicado por The Abingdon Press, New York, 1925
Librería: Stone Soup Books, Camden, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. reprint ed. 1925 The Abingdon Press, blue cloth hardcover, front cover slightly warped, owner's name, foxing spots on endpapers, children's bible play projects for religious education, illustrated with b/w photographs, 135 pages.
EUR 25,75
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 26,09
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 16,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Writers Pub. Co, 1924
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good hardcover. No DJ. ORIGINAL 1924 EDITION. Ex-Library with usual markings. Text is clean and unmarked. Slightly tanned, Covers show light edge wear with rubbing. Binding cracked but still intact.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
EUR 20,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por The Writers Publishing Co, New York, 1921
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine with no dust jacket. First American Edition. signed by author on first page. limited to 1000 copies. Illustrated by photographs of actual performances by children. 143 pages; Limited Edition; 5 1/8 x 7 5/8 "; Signed by Author.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Kassel Bärenreiter, 1979
Librería: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Alemania
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHeft. Condición: Befriedigend. Seiten 81-160 Kanten berieben/bestossen, verzogen und fleckig (Das Heft hat bei der grossen Flutkatastrophe im Juli 2021 hier im Nimmertal leider was abgekriegt und hat daher hässlich verfärbte Wasserrand/flecken, siehe Artikelphotos) Stempel/Signaturen der Deutschen Bücherei; Jahrgangsinhaltsverzeichnis einliegend.- Inhalt: IAML Annual conference 1978 in Lisbon; Karl-Heinz Köhler, Return of Treasures to the Deutsche Staatsbibliothek; Janos Karpati, The Role of Audiovisual Material in Music School Libraries; Jane Harington, the Qualifications for conservatory Librarians; Susan T. Sommer, Qualifications of a Music Research Librarian; Harald Heckmann, Computer Aids in Music Libraries and Archives; Garrett H. Bowles, A computer-Produces Thematic Catalog: The Pieces de Violes of Marin Marais; Helmut Rösing, RISM-Handschriftenkatalogisierung und elektronische Datenverarbeitung EDV; Anders Askenfelt, Automatic Notation of Played Music: The Visa Project; Iain Fenlon, Manuscript Sources of Poylyphonic Secual Song ca. 1520-1600: A RISM Project; Cecil Hill, Music in Australia; kleinere Beiträge /// Standort Wimregal . ESA-7411 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 203.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Kassel Bärenreiter, 1979
Librería: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Alemania
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHeft. Condición: Befriedigend. Seiten 251-314 Das Heft hat bei der grossen Flutkatastrophe im Juli 2021 hier im Nimmertal leider was abgekriegt und hat daher hässlich verfärbte Wasserrand/flecken.- Einband fehlt z.T. dadurch Textverlust im Inhaltsverzeichnis, Kanten berieben bestossen, angewellt, Fleckchen/angegraut.- Inhalt: IAML IASA Cambridge 1980; Thomas Stoner, Mendelssohn's Lieder not Included in the Werke; Alexander Jansen, The Archives of the Nederlands Broadcasting Foundation NOS; Jeannine S. Ingram, repertory and Resources of the Salem Collegium Musicum, 1780-1790; Christa Landon und Alexander Weinmann, Beethovens Sonate op.111: Eigenhändiges Korrekturexemplar der Wiener Ausgabe von Capi & Diabelli, Eine neu aufgefundene Quelle; Ignace Bossuyt, Newly-Discovered Part Books fo Early Madrigal Collections of Philippus de Monte (1521-1603); William C.Rorick, The Horatio Parker Archives in the Yale University Music Library; kleinere Beiträge. /// Standort Wimregal . QED-H0746 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 133.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Kassel Bärenreiter, 1979
Librería: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Alemania
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHeft. Condición: Befriedigend. ii,80 Seiten Kanten berieben/bestossen, verzogen und fleckig (Das Heft hat bei der grossen Flutkatastrophe im Juli 2021 hier im Nimmertal leider was abgekriegt und hat daher hässlich verfärbte Wasserrand/flecken, siehe Artikelphotos) - Inhalt: Foto Vladimir Fédorov; Francois Lesure, Écritsd imprimés sur la musique Addenda et corrigenda; Alexander Weinmann, Musikalische Quellenforschung, beginnend mit der Zeit Joseph Haydns; J. Bunker Clark, American Musical Tributes of 1824-25 to Lafayette: a Report and Inventory; Maria Prokopowicz, Traditions and Achievements of Music Libraries and Library Science in the Polish People's Republic; Linda I. Solow, education for Music Librarianship in the United States; Rene Kopff, Apercu général sur les Sources musicales dans les Archives de la ville de Strasbourg; Report of the International Music Council Meetings (.); Nachruf auf Cari Johansson; Mitteilungen etc. /// Standort Wimregal FEY-0837 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 183.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,48
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,99
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.