Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por L. Reeve & Co., 1945
Librería: Summerfield Books BA, Penrith, Reino Unido
EUR 6,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Back. Condición: Good. Lightly marked boards. Some underlining and ticks.
Publicado por Blandford Press, 1967
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and has light toning. DJ with some edge wear and creasing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por L. Reeve & Co., 1947
Librería: Summerfield Books BA, Penrith, Reino Unido
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Back. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. Lightly used. Lightly chipped DJ has a browned spine.
Publicado por Bishen Singh Mahendra Pal Singh
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 5,64
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 281-360.
Publicado por L. Reeve & Co, 1943
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Backstrip damaged and semi detached. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:
Publicado por L. Reeve, 1918
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This book has hardback covers. Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, Toronto, CANADA, 1977
ISBN 10: 0802053610 ISBN 13: 9780802053619
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. 1st printing; cream c w/some sunning, black titles; 294 clean, unmarked pages.
Publicado por Lovell Reeve and Co, 1912
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 3,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Octavo, bound in green cloth, gilt lettering on backstrip. Pages are clean, text is clear. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:
Publicado por L. Reeve & Co, 1947
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 4,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:
Publicado por L. Reeve and Co., Ltd., 1947
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 5,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:
Librería: Rare Book Exchange, Mastic Beach, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4602.BENTHAM G. 1954 HANDBOOK OF THE BRITISH FLORA. 506PP. ILLUSTRATED. HARD COVER WITH A DUST JACKET. VERY GOOD CONDITION. (GNH-BASE-278).
Librería: Rare Book Exchange, Mastic Beach, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4571.BENTHAM G. 1954 HANDBOOK OF THE BRITISH FLORA. 606PP. HARD COVER WITH A DUST JACKET. VERY GOOD CONDITION. (GNH-BASE-276).
Librería: Rare Book Exchange, Mastic Beach, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito3614.BENTHAM G. 1954 HANDBOOK OF THE BRITISH FLORA. 606PP. HARD COVER WITH A DUST JACKET. VERY GOOD CONDITION. (GNH-BASE-98) ].
Publicado por L. Reeve & Co, 1947
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:
Publicado por L. Reeve & Co., 1943
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 6,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:
Publicado por L. Reeve & Co., 1947
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:
EUR 33,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York : The Fairfax Press,, 1960
ISBN 10: 0517371510 ISBN 13: 9780517371510
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 249 pp. ; illustrated with pen and ink drawings by Raymond Houhlihan; black cloth; no dustjacket ; name on front ep ; marks on contents page ; Contents; Why the boom? -- The Travail of WIlmer McLean -- House Divided -- Firsts -- The First Battle -- Mr. Lincoln's Beard -- The Blockade -- Music, Music -- War in the Air -- The Machine Gun -- A General's Grammar -- How Young They Were! -- Famous Onlookers -- Which War? -- John Brown Ignites a War -- The Widow Fritchie -- Imported Warriors -- The Rains Brothers -- Riots on the Home Front -- The Inner Man -- Was Stonewall Jackson a Hypochondriac? -- The Marvelous Ram Albermarle -- Some Oddities of This Odd War -- Spies at Work -- The Gettysburg Address -- The Hero of Gettysburg -- Sex in the Civil War -- The Submarine Hunley -- Lincoln's Subs -- What They Said About US Grant -- Dixie -- Symbols of the Lost Cause -- The Perfect Battle -- The Human Side of Robert E Lee -- Aftermath-at-Arms -- The Price in Blood -- The War is Not Over -- Atrocities -- The Folklore. ; some marks ; G. Book.
Publicado por L. Reeve & Co, 1930
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 8,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:
Publicado por L. Reeve & Co Limited, 1954
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:
Publicado por L. Reeve & Co, 1900
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 11,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:
EUR 42,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por D Reidel Pub Co, Dordrecht, 1987
ISBN 10: 1556080174 ISBN 13: 9781556080173
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Vii, 307 Pp + Catalog At End. Red-Brown Cloth. First Edition. In English. Near Fine In Near Fine Dust Jacket, No Marks, Small Price Label.
Publicado por Saxon House, Farnborough, 1979
Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
EUR 8,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used - Good. Good hardback. 1st edition. Owner's name; binding tight; front board a little stained. Used - Good. Good hardback.
Publicado por 7th. Ed. Pub. L. Reeve. 1947, 1947
Librería: C. Arden (Bookseller) ABA, Hay-on-Wye, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. pp.lxi, 606. 8vo. Hardback. Neat signature to ffep. Contents nr. fine. Original cloth boards in thor. vg. condition.
Librería: Rare Book Exchange, Mastic Beach, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8437 1954 608PP. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER WITH A DUST JACKET. NEW COPY STE 252.
Publicado por L. Reeve, 1947
Librería: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard covers. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 7th edition. Owner's discreet signature. Jacket torn. Weight: 1.0 Language: English.
Publicado por L. Reeve, 1977
Librería: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPublisher's cloth. Condición: V.g. No Jacket. 7th edition. A well-preserved copy of this classic flora; no inscriptions. Weight: 1 Language: English.
Publicado por L. Reeve & Co., 1937
Librería: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. No Jacket. 7th edition. Bookplate of Mill Hill school; front hinge weak. Weight: 1.0 Language: English Pubisher?s navy blue cloth, gilt title on spine.
Publicado por Reeve & Co., 1876
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 23,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Volume 2.2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside. This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Pages 533 to1279. Medium 8vo. Blue cloth binding with blind borders on both boards. Gilt lettering on front board. Shelf-wear, including frayed edges, discolouration and some staining. Cloth has started to peel away from rear board. Backstrip missing. Front board to pg. 534 detached. Page 882 has been marked with an ink blot. Pageblock sections feel loose. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN: