Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2002
ISBN 10: 0781733847 ISBN 13: 9780781733847
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2002
ISBN 10: 0781733847 ISBN 13: 9780781733847
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2002
ISBN 10: 0781733847 ISBN 13: 9780781733847
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2002
ISBN 10: 0781733847 ISBN 13: 9780781733847
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: The Book Corner, Beaverton, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardback. No dust jacket. Cover edges and corners in good shape. Spine is tight. Stamps on inside front cover. Pages are clean, no markings, notes or stains. Ships from Friends bookstore to benefit Beaverton (Oregon) library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2002
ISBN 10: 0781733847 ISBN 13: 9780781733847
Librería: RUSH HOUR BUSINESS, Worcester, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1996 edition clean used hardcover copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale & Polden, United Kingdom, 1950
Librería: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. hardback, octavo, blue cloth lettered gilt, no jacket. Lightly rubbed at the extremities, the binding remains tight and the contents clean and unmarked. Illustrated with two b&w plates, diagrams. ix + 142pp.
Publicado por Chittenden County Historical Society, Burlington, 1973
Librería: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. 60 pages. Softcover. Illustrated with black & white photographs. Fading to covers. Clean, unmarked copy. Record # 613320.
Publicado por Chittenden County Historical Society, Burlington, 1973
Librería: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. 60 pages. Softcover. Illustrated with black & white photographs. Foxing to covers. Clean, unmarked copy. Record # 613321.
Publicado por Quality Press, Ottawa, Canada, 1988
Librería: Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, ABAA, Springtown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. Bound in cream colored wraps; 21pp. Pamphlet.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2002
ISBN 10: 0781733847 ISBN 13: 9780781733847
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Gale & Polden, 1946
Librería: Red-books ( Member of P.B.F.A. ), Hanley Swan, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. Some rubbing and wear to wrapper and stain to rear edge of stpine. Two tears to upper front edge, no loss. Has been internally repaired with special non acidic archive tape and is now in clear removable protective sleeve. Boards in good order, not price clipped, no inscriptions, frontespiece, fold out to rear undamaged. Bright and clean internally with little wear. Heavy book, will require additional postage outside the UK.
Publicado por The Oxford University press, 1966
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 88 pages. Illustrated. Hans Fischer; Leba M Goldstein; J E Norton; Simon Nowell-Smith; Vinton A Dearing; G Thomas Tanselle; Jean Robertson; Bent Juel-Jensen; Trevor Fawcett. Contents include: Conrad Gessner 1516-1565 as Bibliographer and Encycopedist; The Pepys Ballads; The Post Office London Directory; The Printing of George Meredith's The Amazing Marriage; Some Routines for Textual Criticism; The Recording of Press Figures; Sidney and Bandello; Michael Drayton and William Drummond of Hawthornden - A Lost Autograph Letter Rediscovered;
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Aldershot, Gale & Polden, 1946.
Librería: Fossilbooks, Whissonsett, NORFO, Reino Unido
EUR 10,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. HARDBACK original blue cloth with gilt lettering on front cover and spine pictorial dust-jacket - worn and chipped coloured frontispiece pages: [vi] 87 folding graph Bee-Keeping Record" 8vo. 135mm x 211mm (5.25" x 8.25") former owner's name on front free end-paper head tail and corners slightly bumped covers slightly rubbed some browning throughout British Bee Books 563. 0.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Council of Churches, 1983, 1983
ISBN 10: 282540764X ISBN 13: 9782825407646
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. pbk 246pp an unread copy excellent clean tight unmarked as new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Aldershot, Gale & Polden, 1946.
Librería: Fossilbooks, Whissonsett, NORFO, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. HARDBACK original blue cloth with gilt lettering on front cover and spine pictorial dust-jacket - chipped and worn with small loss at head coloured frontispiece pages: [vi] 87 folding graph Bee-Keeping Record" 8vo. 135mm x 211mm (5.25" x 8.25") head tail and corners slightly rubbed British Bee Books 563 0.
Publicado por Gale And Polden Ltd, 1946
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 19,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1946. No Edition Remarks. 87 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Colour illustrated frontispiece. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Stickers, embossed blind stamp and pencil inscription to front pastedown and endpaper. Binding remains firm. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Slight crushing to spine ends. Unclipped jacket has light edgewear with tears and creasing. Light marking to rear panel.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale & Polden, Aldershot, Gale & Polden, 1946., 1946
Librería: Fossilbooks, Whissonsett, NORFO, Reino Unido
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. HARDBACK original blue cloth with gilt lettering on front cover and spine pictorial dust-jacket - a little worn and chipped not price-clipped coloured frontispiece pages: [vi] 87 folding graph Bee-Keeping Record" at rear 135mm x 211mm (5.25" x 8.25") cover margins head and tail lightly browned otherwise a fine item. British Bee Books 563.
Publicado por Gale and Polden, Aldershot, UK, 1946
Librería: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 21,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 88pp, 'bee-keeping record' chart tipped in at rear. Blue cloth-covered boards; gilt titles on front and spine. 8vo. Sun-faded bottom edges, lightly rubbed spine ends. Text block edges tanning. Pages ageing. Internally neat, clean and tight. Dust jacket has minor loss to spine head, 6cm closed tear top front corner, shelf wear, chipping to edges, mirrors book damage, not price clipped.
Publicado por World Council of Churches 1982, 1982
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 7,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVERY TIDY EX LIBRARY, super octavo, softcover (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at east reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Publicado por Gale & Polden Ltd., Aldershot, 1950
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 1st Edition. Hardback with protected dust-wrapper. 142pp. Frontis. 1st edition 1950. D/w grubby with small losses. Clean inside. Private ownership. (an46).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por WORLD COUNCIL OF CHURCHES, 1980
ISBN 10: 2825406651 ISBN 13: 9782825406656
EUR 16,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. RO60063700: 1980. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos fané, Intérieur frais. 80 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. Quelques illustrations en noir et blanc dans le texte. Texte en anglais. . . . Classification Dewey : 230-Christianisme. Théologie chrétienne.
EUR 33,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condición: Bien. Biografía. Fotografías y documentos. Rolling Stones. Tapa dura con sobrecubierta con signos normales de uso. >>> DESCUENTO ESPECIAL en caso de pasar a recoger en la librería. Avisar antes de pasar a recoger, libro en almacén. El envío fuera de la península podría conllevar gastos adicionales (avisamos antes). Size: 27 cm. Libro.
Publicado por Gemeente Mijdrecht, Mijdrecht, 1985
ISBN 10: 9066565098 ISBN 13: 9789066565098
Librería: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebonden. Condición: Boek goed. 95 pp. Met index en illustraties in kleur. Oblong.
Publicado por 1st. Ed. Pub. Gale & Polden. 1946, 1946
Librería: C. Arden (Bookseller) ABA, Hay-on-Wye, Reino Unido
EUR 16,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Dust Jacket Included. pp.87 with colour illus. frontis. and fold-out chart at rear. 8vo. Nr. fine hardback in vg. plus dw. A survey of swarm control methods categorised into frustration methods, removal of contributary causes methods and then de-queening.
EUR 66,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.