EUR 13,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 13,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 17,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 15,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 15,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 15,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 15,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 15,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 17,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Frederick A. Stokes, 1908
Librería: The Reading Well Bookstore, Delaware, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good Dust Jacket. 1st Edition. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Color reproductions; Series: Matgerpieces in Colour; 78 pages; Signed by Not signed; Brown hardcovers with illustrated reproduction paste-down on front and black lettering on front and spine. Spine is straight, binding tight. Inside board and end pages are browning. There is light foxing on interior pages that are very lightly browning. Color reproductions remain bright and colorful. No dust jacket.
EUR 17,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 19,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por T.C. & E.C. Jack & Frederick A, Stokes & Co, London & New York, 1111
Librería: Ryde Bookshop Ltd, Isle of Wight, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Illustrated with eight reproductions in colour by Titian Ilustrador. Firmly bound brown cloth boards with black titles. Colour illustration present on front board. Neatly signed by the previous owner. Some handling wear and marks, mostly rubbing to spine edges and bumped corners. Tanning to end papers and browning bands present on free end papers. An undated edition probably early 20th century.
Publicado por T.C. & E.C. Jack, London
Librería: Ryde Bookshop Ltd, Isle of Wight, Reino Unido
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated with eight reproductions in colour by Peter Paul Rubens Ilustrador. Neat inscription inside.
Publicado por Frederick A. Stokes, New York, 1910
Librería: The Reading Well Bookstore, Delaware, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Illustrated by Murillo Ilustrador. 1st Edition. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Color Reproductions; Series: Masterpieces on Colour; 78 pages; Signed by Not signed; Brown hardcovers with reproduction paste-down on front with dark brown lettering on front and spine. Spine is straight, binding secure. Browning of front and back board papers and end pages. Interior pages are clean and light vanilla in tone. Reproduction Illustrations are bright and colorful. No dust jacket.
Publicado por T.C. & E.C. Jack/Frederick A. Stokes Co., London and New York
Librería: Rose's Books IOBA, Harwich Port, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper covered boards. Condición: Good. Titian Ilustrador. First Edition. London and New York: T.C. & E.C. Jack/Frederick A. Stokes Co., no publication date. First edition. 12mo. Paper-covered boards with color plate by Titian pastedown. Art nouveau style title page. 77 pp. with 8 plates in color laid in. Previous owner bookplate. Lacking about 1/2" spine covering at top of spine. Foxing to endpapers. Internals and plates bright. Good.
Publicado por London : T.C. & E.C. Jack ; New York : F.A. Stokes Co.,
Librería: Mad Hatter, West Kelowna, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 26,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Undated, circa 1915- First Edition Thus- Titian approximately 1488-1576. Painters Italy Venice Biography-Part of the Masterpieces in Color series edited by T. Leman Hare- - Other than a neatly signed name on the end page this is an unmarked copy-mounted pictorial plate to front board- in the original printed boards. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; internally tight, bright, clean, and strong. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 78 pages; Description: ix, 78 p. : ill. ; 21 cm. Subject: Titian, -- approximately 1488-1576. Titian, -- c.1488-1576. Series: Masterpieces in color. Notes: by S.L. Bensusan; illustrated with eight reproductions in color- 8 unnumbered leaves of plates: illustrations, frontispiece, plates; 21 cm.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBPM. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Published by T. C. & E. C. Jack, Ltd. 35 & 36 Paternoster Row, London circa edition not stated. 1925., 1925
Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Publisher's original brown suede covered thick card wraps, gilt title lettering and black scroll design to the spine and the upper panel. 8vo. 8'' x 6''. Contains 80 printed pages of text with 8 full-page colour plates. Without any ownership markings or foxing and in Very Good clean condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. ART [British].
EUR 15,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Harmonie Verlag Um 1900/1910, Berlin, 1900
Librería: Bücher-Insel Antiquariat Rolf Selbert, Kassel, Alemania
EUR 2,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito84 S. Montiertes Farbbild auf Deckel, Farbtafeln, Text in antiqua/Druckbuchstaben. Typ. Ausgabe der Kaiserzeit. Zustand 2.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 18,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBPM. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 19,49
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 19,49
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 19,61
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 19,61
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 19,62
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.