Bensusan butt d m (16 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (16)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Clarendon Press 1960

    Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Alemaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,45

    Envío por EUR 9,95 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    gebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 214 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in

  • Editorial: Oxford Clarendon Press 1963

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaSequitur Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,00

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. Stamp on title, dj.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Canberra; Australian National University; 1978 1978

    0708110568 / 9780708110560

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Fine Print Books (ABA), Erskineville, Sydney, NSW, AustraliaFine Print Books (ABA)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 12,49

    Envío por EUR 19,07 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover in very good condition, dustwrapper a little worn on edges; 188pp.

  • Editorial: Oxford University Press, Oxford 1960

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMARK POST, BOOKSELLER

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. First Edition, First printing. FINE BOOK IN NEAR-FINE, SLIGHTLY DARKENED DUST JACKET WITH ORIGINAL 21s PRICE.

  • Editorial: Oxford, 1960, First Edition. [ 1960

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Reiner Books, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaReiner Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 22,32

    Envío por EUR 1,73 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. ] Hardback, 12mo, 214 pp + brief index, NF in VG to VG+ dj (dj in new protective mylar). DJ couple of tiny tears, very minor soil. Capital, Labour, Competition, Cultural Change, Uncertainty, Population, Welfare, Etc. RWR5 Economics Finance Labor Capital Capitalis

  • Editorial: Oxford : Clarendon Press 1960

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 27,89

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    1st edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat dulled, stained and rubbed as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description; 214 p. : ill. ; 19 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references and index. Subjects; Economic development. Economics. Economic

  • Editorial: Oxford : Clarendon Press 1960

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 18,95

    Envío por EUR 13,95 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    1st edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat dulled, stained and rubbed as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description; 214 p. : ill. ; 19 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references and index. Subjects; Economic development. Economics. Economic

  • Editorial: Australian National University Press, 1978. 1978

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Book Firm, Subiaco, WA, AustraliaThe Book Firm

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 28,85

    Envío por EUR 12,14 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. A little wear to dust jacket, otherwise good condition. 188pp. ISBN 0708110568. 7542.

  • Editorial: Australian National University Press, Canberra, 1978. 1978

    Librería: City Basement Books, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaCity Basement Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 11,24

    Envío por EUR 20,81 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback, 14.5x22cm, 188pp. Good condition (light wear and marks; flecked, faded edges) in good dustwrapper (general light wear and scuff marks; faded spine). ISBN: 0708110576.

  • Editorial: Clarendon Press 1960

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 28,77

    Envío por EUR 15,75 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN.

  • Editorial: Australian National University Press, 1980. 1980

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: The Book Firm, Subiaco, WA, AustraliaThe Book Firm

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 34,35

    Envío por EUR 12,14 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Good condition. 124pp. ISBN 0909596417. 7542.

  • Editorial: Clarendon Press, Oxford 1960

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaJ. Wyatt Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 35,94

    Envío por EUR 19,94 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First British Edition. 215 pp. White endpapers, with previous owner's name on ffep. Red cloth with gilt titles. Corners lightly bumped, very small dent on front bottom edge. Beige DJ, not price-clipped. Light wear along the edges, slightly faded spine. VG/VG

  • Editorial: Oxford Clarendon Press () 1963

    Librería: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, AlemaniaZentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 13,00

    Envío por EUR 48,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    VI, 214 S. OLwd. Rücken m. Kleberest. St. a. Vorsatz. Sprache: Englisch 0 gr.

  • Editorial: Oxford University Press 1960

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: The Spoken Word, Oxfordshire, , Reino UnidoThe Spoken Word

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,88

    Envío por EUR 72,96 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Published by Oxford University Press in 1960, this is the first hardback printing of D.M.Bensusan-Butt's ON ECONOMIC GROWTH: AN ESSAY IN PURE THEORY. Red cloth binding, gilt lettering, 214 pages, plus index, the book and dust jacket are both in

  • Idioma: Inglés

    • Tapa dura
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 27,67

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles

    LeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 208. A perfect gift

  • Librería: Antiquariaat Wim de Goeij, Kalmthout, ANTW, BelgicaAntiquariaat Wim de Goeij

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 47,00

    Envío por EUR 34,80 
    Se envía de Belgica a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    2. London, Sotheby's, 1996, 93 pp, in-4°, 117 pp, many b.w. plates, 756 lots, sewn, sewn, orig.wrapper, (Libraries of D.M.Bensusan Butt, L.Wolpert, T.Eckersley, F.Rops, Australasia etc.).