Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Teachers College Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0807728438 ISBN 13: 9780807728437
Librería: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 241 numbered pages; name on inside half title page; a few minor marks to edges of closed pages; light to med wear to corners, edges, and spine of cover; minor rub; minor creases to 2 corners; a number of minor scratches/ dings to cover; weighs 14.5 ounces; measures 9 by 6 by .7 inches; 073114;
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Salt Lake City Signature Books 1991., 1991
ISBN 10: 094121494X ISBN 13: 9780941214940
Librería: Benchmark Books, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 0,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAN/NONE. Regular price $14.95, sale price $.49.; 8vo; 157 pp. 1st Edition. Binding is Paperback; 1st Printing.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 9,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. A clean, cared for item that is unmarked and shows limited shelf wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por By Common Consent Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1948218941 ISBN 13: 9781948218948
Librería: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dialogue Foundation, 1966
Librería: Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used - Good. 4. some wear. Very serviceable copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Signature Books, Salt Lake City, 1991
ISBN 10: 094121494X ISBN 13: 9780941214940
Librería: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Book is in good condition, light shelf wear to edges, minimal soiling, inscribtion to former owner on ffp, no crease to spine.
EUR 12,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por By Common Consent Press 6/17/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 196147123X ISBN 13: 9781961471238
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,26
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Dead Fathers: Grief and Poker in the West Desert. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por By Common Consent Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 194821864X ISBN 13: 9781948218641
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Bennion, Amy Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por By Common Consent Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 194821864X ISBN 13: 9781948218641
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Bennion, Amy Ilustrador.
EUR 21,48
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 248.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thornton Butterworth, 1933
Librería: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Light page tanning with sporadic foxing, page edges tanned, bottom edge marked, binding firm, previous owner's name on front endpaper; cover marked and worn with a faded backstrip. No wrapper. Not a pretty copy, but still a sound reading copy.
Publicado por Gomerian Press, Llandysul, UK, 1964
Librería: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. First edition. 160pp, plus numerous black and white plate illustrations. Pale blue cloth-covered boards with gilt lettering on spine. 8vo. Cloth a little faded at edges and over spine, gently rounded at corners and spine tips. Lengthy inscription inked on front free endpaper else internally neat, clean and tight. In its original illustrated dust wrapper, a little creased, bumped and chipped at edges, scuffed at spine tips. Jacket now protected in a clear plastic sleeve fitted without the use of tape or adhesives. Bennion, born in Manchester and intended for the family legal profession, rebelled and became a farmer, failing the first time but ultimately achieving national acclaim for his farming, land reclamation and stock breeding on his Pembrokeshire farm. This is his story.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por By Common Consent Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 194821864X ISBN 13: 9781948218641
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 22,68
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Bennion, Amy Ilustrador. 470 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.95 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por By Common Consent Press 2022-08, 2022
ISBN 10: 194821864X ISBN 13: 9781948218641
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 16,37
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New. Bennion, Amy Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por By Common Consent Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 194821864X ISBN 13: 9781948218641
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 19,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Bennion, Amy Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por By Common Consent Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 196147123X ISBN 13: 9781961471238
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 24,05
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 512 pages. 5.25x1.16x8.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por By Common Consent Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 194821864X ISBN 13: 9781948218641
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 21,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Bennion, Amy Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 31,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 295 pages. 7.75x5.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por London : T.W. Laurie, 1938
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 37,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slight suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Small tear and stain to spine. Remains well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 284 pages illustrations 22 cm. Notes; Includes index. Subjects; Booth, J. B. Sporting times (London, England). Sporting times. Theater England London. Horse racing Great Britain. Sports Great Britain. Horse racing Great Britain. Sports Great Britain. England London. Great Britain. 3 Kg.
Publicado por London : T. Werner Laurie, 1939
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 37,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn (with some loss) and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; xvi, 721 p., [40] leaves of plates : ill., ports., photos. ; 23 cm. Subjects; Cultural history. Customs and traditions. First World War (1914-1918). Social behaviour. Social history. Theatre. 3 Kg.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.