Bennett anna gray (62 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (62)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Chronicle Books 2006

    081180206X / 9780811802062

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,47

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Chronicle Books 2006

    081180206X / 9780811802062

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,18

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Thames & Hudson 1988

    0500235201 / 9780500235201

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,44

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Chronicle Books 2006

    081180206X / 9780811802062

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, Estados Unidos de America-OnTimeBooks-

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,97

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Thames & Hudson 1988

    0500235201 / 9780500235201

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 14,10

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Thames & Hudson 1988

    0500235201 / 9780500235201

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 12,14

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Thames & Hudson 1988

    0500235201 / 9780500235201

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaStrand Book Store, ABAA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,94

    Envío por EUR 7,79 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Chronicle Books 1992

    081180206X / 9780811802062

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Posthoc Books [IOBA], Grafton, Estados Unidos de AmericaPosthoc Books [IOBA]

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 13,37

    Envío por EUR 4,34 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Fine. (xii)+330 pp. Owner's name on ffep, o/w As New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Museums Stores 2006

    0811802132 / 9780811802130

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, Estados Unidos de America-OnTimeBooks-

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 18,54

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Fine Arts Museum San Francisco 2006

    0811802132 / 9780811802130

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, Estados Unidos de AmericaChaparral Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,41

    Envío por EUR 6,51 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Minor shelf wear to binding. Text and images unmarked. Small marks to bottom edge of text block. The dust jacket shows light sunning to spine, in a mylar cover. 4to. 329pp.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Chronicle Books/Fine Arts Museums of San Francisco 1992, San Francisco 1992

    0811802132 / 9780811802130

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, Estados Unidos de AmericaChequamegon Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 14,30

    Envío por EUR 5,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: As New in As New dust jacket. 329 pages. Color and b/w show 100 of the tapestries in San Francisco's Fine Arts Museums, from the Middle Ages to the 20th century. Discussion of design history, weaving techniques, color and dyes. Shipping will be extra for this large and heavy book, please inquire. ; 9 1/2 x

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Chronicle Books 2006

    081180206X / 9780811802062

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, Estados Unidos de AmericaMahler Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 16,05

    Envío por EUR 4,30 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: New. This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. This is a softcover edition so it may have some shelfwear. ; 11.80 X 9 X 1.30 inches; 344 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Museum of Fine Arts, Boston 1987

    0878462945 / 9780878462940

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Bookplate, Chestertown, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookplate

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 13,41

    Envío por EUR 7,38 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: As New. Clean copy in as new condition. BP/Fashion/Fans.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Thames & Hudson, New York 1988

    0500235201 / 9780500235201

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbacus Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 17,88

    Envío por EUR 3,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. Oblong 4to, 270 pp. Profusely illustrated (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Thames & Hudson 1988

    0500235201 / 9780500235201

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Karen Wickliff - Books, Columbus, Estados Unidos de AmericaKaren Wickliff - Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,88

    Envío por EUR 3,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. 270pp. Oblong black cloth hardback, DJ VG with very light rubbing at corner and spine tips, front flap creased, First Edition, index, bibliography, appendix, color photos, UNFOLDING BEAUTY : The Art of the Fan, the Collection of Esther Oldham

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Fine Arts Museum Of San Francisco July 2006 2006

    081180206X / 9780811802062

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaHennessey + Ingalls

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 16,98

    Envío por EUR 5,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Used - Very Good. Used copy with some wear. Binjding is tight no interir marks.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Chronicle Books 1992

    081180206X / 9780811802062

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, Estados Unidos de AmericaEaston's Books, Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,83

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: VG+. Revised Edition. Paperback in Very Good+ condition. 9.25 X 1 X 12 inches. 344 pages. Clean, unmarked interior. No creasing to cover. Light fading to covers at and near spine - see photo. Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Thames & Hudson March 1999 1999

    0500235201 / 9780500235201

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaHennessey + Ingalls

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,83

    Envío por EUR 5,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Used - Very Good. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Chronicle Books, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. 1992

    081180206X / 9780811802062

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Eric James, Lewisporte, CanadaEric James

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 8,94

    Envío por EUR 14,71 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft Cover. Condición: Fine. Oversized softcover, still in publisher's original plastic shipping bag; just a hint of bumping to corners, but unused/unread consition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Fine Arts Museum of San Francisco / Chronicle Books 1992

    0811802132 / 9780811802130

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 20,56

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 2nd Edition. Revised edition. Small folio. Color and B&W illustrations. Fine in fine DJ. Pages: xii, 330.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Chronicle Books 2006

    081180206X / 9780811802062

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 21,45

    Envío por EUR 5,21 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Museum of Fine Arts 1988

    0878462945 / 9780878462940

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaColumbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 26,82

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Oversized paperback. Condición: Fine. The Collection of Esther Oldham and the Museum of Fine Arts, Boston, Museum of Fine Arts, c1988. 270pp., 45 images of fans. Rectangular 8vo. Small sticker shadow upper edge of first page, else fine unread softcover, uncreased spine.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Chronicle Books 2006

    081180206X / 9780811802062

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Randall's Books, Cathedral City, Estados Unidos de AmericaRandall's Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 22,35

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Fine. Fine Arts Museums of San Francisco & Chronicle Books, 1992. Softcover, 329 pp. Revised edition. Profusely illustrated. In fine condition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Museum of Fine Arts 1988

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, Estados Unidos de AmericaShelley and Son Books (IOBA)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 22,35

    Envío por EUR 5,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. Full color photographs of the Museum of Fine Arts, Boston, collection of exquisite fans. Appendix, Bibliography, 270 pp. CONDITION: Near fine paperback, pictorial cover with title. Mild edge wear. Full refund if not satisfied.

  • Editorial: The Fine Arts Museums of San Francisco / Chronicle Books Llc 1992

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, Estados Unidos de AmericaStructure, Verses, Agency Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,62

    Envío por EUR 6,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Revised Edition. Stellar copy of the Revised Edition, and augmented with the Director's Forewor by Harry S. Parker III, "Tapestry Redux" by Mark Adams, and a full array of gorgeous photographic reproductions, printed on high-gloss paper, reproducing often wall-sized, mural-sized tapestries from E

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Fine Arts Museum Of San Francisco / Chronicle, San Francisco 1992

    0811802132 / 9780811802130

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A, Minneapolis, Estados Unidos de AmericaJames & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 31,29

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: fine. Revised Edition. Illustrated throughout in black-and-white and color. Bound in the publisher's original brown cloth with the spine stamped in black.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Chronicle Books, San Francisco, CA 1992

    0811802132 / 9780811802130

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Newbury Books, Atlanta, Estados Unidos de AmericaNewbury Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 26,82

    Envío por EUR 5,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. revised edition; dust jacket price-clipped with fading to spine and portion of front panel. Dust jacket in clear protector. 100 tapestries are described and illustrated, many accompanied by numerous figures. 329pp 4.87lb 12.3x9.5x1.4in.

  • Editorial: Boston (Museum of Fine Arts) 1988

    Librería: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, Estados Unidos de AmericaArs Libri, Ltd. (ABAA)

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,94

    Envío por EUR 6,51 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    270pp. 158 illus. (111 color). Oblong 4to. Wraps. Published in conjunction with an exhibition at the Museum of Fine Arts, Boston, March-June 1988.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Museum of Fine Arts Boston, Boston 1987

    0878462945 / 9780878462940

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Blind-Horse-Books (ABAA), DeLand, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlind-Horse-Books (ABAA)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 31,29

    Envío por EUR 5,21 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    A Near Fine Softcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Flaws or Blemishes but minimal shelf handling; Still Gift Quality. Oblong: 10.5 by 8 inches; 270 pages with 100 color plates with descriptions facing. . In a brief introduction, the history of the fan is succinctly traced: from its rise to prominence as a fashion accessory in the 1

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Chronicle Books 2006

    081180206X / 9780811802062

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Don Kelly Books, London, Reino UnidoDon Kelly Books

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 23,84

    Envío por EUR 15,83 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. 39pp. Fully illustrated in colour and b&w plates. Spine sunned, and there is a light crease in the frnot cover.