EUR 12,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. R.B. Dance Woodcuts Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas A&M University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 1585444480 ISBN 13: 9781585444489
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 13,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. R.B. Dance Woodcuts Ilustrador.
Librería: Southernly Books by Biblical and Southern Studies, Spout Spring, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. R.B. Dance Woodcuts Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Hardcover Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas A&M University Press, 1983., 1983
ISBN 10: 0890961425 ISBN 13: 9780890961421
Librería: The Book Den, Santa Barbara, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNear fine in dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John F. Blair Publisher, Winston-Salem, N. C, 1971
ISBN 10: 0910244626 ISBN 13: 9780910244626
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. R.B. Dance Woodcuts Ilustrador. 1st. 1st printing; dj w/unclipped price, in mylar; illustrated end papers; 232 clean, unmarked pages; owner's name.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas A&M University Press, College Station, Texas, 1983
ISBN 10: 1585444480 ISBN 13: 9781585444489
Librería: Borderlands Book Store, San Antonio, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. No Jacket. 2nd Edition.
Librería: Inside the Covers, Frost, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. R.B. Dance Woodcuts Ilustrador. First Edition. Signed and inscribed by author on verso of front endpaper. First edition. Hard cover published by J. F. Blair in 1971. Front cover is slightly bowed and bottom corners of covers are bumped some. Corners have some rubbing. Bottom edges of pages have some soiling at the corner and a slight stain in middle. Book is in good plus condition. Dust jacket has been laminated, and has some wear and tear at the ends of spine and at the corners. DJ is in good condition. 8vo, 232 pages, 1.1 lb. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 232 pages; Signed by Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas A&M University Press 9/5/2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 1585444480 ISBN 13: 9781585444489
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,28
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Sul Ross: Soldier, Statesman, Educator. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas A&M University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 1585444480 ISBN 13: 9781585444489
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 25,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. nice copy; embossed stamp of previous owner on endpaper; piece of tape on spine of dust jacket. Inscribed by Author(s).
Librería: Inside the Covers, Frost, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Book is heavily underlined and marked. Hard cover published by Texas A&M Univ. Press in 1983. Book is in fair condition. Dust jacket has some scuffing and small stains, some edge wear, and is in good condition. Large 8vo, 259 pages, 1.4 lb.; CENTENNIAL SERIES Of The ASSOCIATION Of FORMER STUDENTS, TEXAS A & M UNIVERSITY; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 259 pages.
Publicado por Trinity University Press
Librería: Pacific Rim Used Books LLC, Anacortes, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardback. 1968. 1968 hardback with 259 pages, bibliography and an index. 259 Very good. In a worn dust wrapper.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas A&M University Press, College Station, 1983
ISBN 10: 0890961425 ISBN 13: 9780890961421
Librería: Shadyside Books, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 36,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. 1983 First Edition. Hardcover. Good. Dust Jacket. DJ good also, wrapped in mylar. Edgeworn. Embossed owner's stamp to endpapers, po's inscription on fly. Some sections highlighted- see photos. 259p. including b&w illustrations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas A&M University Press 2005-03-31, 2005
ISBN 10: 1585444480 ISBN 13: 9781585444489
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 20,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas A&M University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 1585444480 ISBN 13: 9781585444489
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 25,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 30,52
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. new edition edition. 274 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: BuchZeichen-Versandhandel, Freiburg, Alemania
EUR 21,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gebraucht - Gut. Namenseintrag - Huber Verlag - 1997 - h4.
Publicado por Texas A&M University Press, College Station, 1983
Librería: Booked Up, Inc., Archer City, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Blue cloth with silver lettering on spine. Slight lean to spine. Extremities rubbed. Dust jacket rubbed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas A&M University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 1585444480 ISBN 13: 9781585444489
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 72,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 30,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Über den AutorJUDITH ANN BENNER received her B.A. from Southwest Texas State College, her M.A. from Trinity University, and her Ph.D. from Texas Christian University. A specialist on the Civil War, Texas, and the Confederacy, she ha.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas A&M University Press Sep 2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 1585444480 ISBN 13: 9781585444489
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 36,35
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - Lawrence Sullivan Ross, born in Iowa Territory, served Texas with a zeal unmatched by many of its native sons, devoting most of his life to the Lone Star State as Indian fighter, Texas Ranger, Confederate soldier, sheriff, constitution framer, state senator, governor, and president of Texas A&M College. In this first full-scale biography of Ross, Judith Benner engrossingly narrates the story of his life, from a sturdy child of the Texas frontier to a venerable college president credited with revitalizing a nearly defunct institution. Using such unpublished material as military records, private family papers, and archival collections, the author convincingly presents Ross and his contemporaries and fleshes out the human being behind the legend.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 115,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. Volume 13.
Idioma: Danes
ISBN 10: 8779361838 ISBN 13: 9788779361836
Librería: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, España
EUR 16,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Muy bueno. : Este libro, titulado 'Omsorgens betydning i sygepleje' (La importancia del cuidado en la enfermería), explora el estrés y el afrontamiento en el contexto de la salud y la enfermedad. Escrito por Patricia Benner y Judith Wrubel, esta primera edición de 2001, con 448 páginas, ofrece una visión profunda del papel del cuidado en la práctica de la enfermería. EAN: 9788779361836 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Salud y Bienestar Título: Omsorgens betydning i sygepleje Autor: Patricia Benner| Judith Wrubel Idioma: da Páginas: 448.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Boston : Houghton Mifflin, 1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 061815907X ISBN 13: 9780618159079
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 111,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st edition, 1st printing ; xi, 612 p. : col. ill. ; 31 cm.; ISBN: 061815907X; 9780618159079 ; Dewey: 635.9 ; OCLC: 61225501 ; green cloth in color photographic dustjacket ; "Provides information on growing trees, perennials, annuals, grasses, herbs, and bulbs, features the basics of garden design, and talks about environmentally sound controls of pests and diseases" ; Contents: Creating a garden -- Thinking about your garden -- A gardener's look at plants -- Thinking about design -- Elements in the landscape -- Special gardens -- Gallery of plants -- Encyclopedia of plants -- Growing healthy plants -- Soil -- Planting -- Increasing your own plants -- Ongoing care -- Lawns.; more than 3,000 species detailed, photo gallery of 1,000 of the best trees, shrubs, perennials, annuals, bulbs, herbs, succulents, and ferns best suited to the American garden, cross-referenced ; major section on creating a garden, illustrated with 200 photographs of garden scenes; complete guide to making and maintaining a garden, with analyzing soils, somposting, buying plans, propagating, pruning, watering, fertilizing ; a chapter on pests and diseases recommends only safe, organic controls ; heavy, thick volume ; slight wear to top of dustjacket ; else FINE/FINE. Book.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 177,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: G.S. MacManus Co., ABAA, Bryn Mawr, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 48,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBENNER, Judith Ann. Fraudulent Finance: Counterfeiting and the Confederate States, 1861-1865. [Hillsboro, TX]: Hill Junior College, 1970. 1st ed. vii,70pp. Portraits, plates. Orig. cloth. Faint scattered foxing to cloth and endpapers, else very good. Dornbusch IV, 10203. Study of the effects of counterfeiting that plagued the Confederacy.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 30,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.