Benn s i (124 resultados)

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Unwin Hyman 1959
Serie: Routledge Library Editions: Political Science, Libro 12 de 33. Libro 12 de 33 - Routledge Library Editions: Political Science
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,78
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Unwin Hyman 1969
Serie: Routledge Library Editions: Political Science, Libro 12 de 33. Libro 12 de 33 - Routledge Library Editions: Political Science
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,92
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: George Allen & Unwin 1959
Serie: Routledge Library Editions: Political Science, Libro 12 de 33. Libro 12 de 33 - Routledge Library Editions: Political Science
- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,60
Envío por EUR 5,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Proceedings of the Aristotelian Society, New Series, vol. LXXVI: Containing the Papers Read before the Society during the Ninety-Seventh Session, 1975/76
Quinton, Anthony; David Wiggins, J.M. Howarth, Brenda Cohen, Barrie Paskins, S.I. Benn, I.G. McFetridge, Gabriele Taylor, Ronald J. Butler, Hilary Putnam, Colin McGinn, M.T. Dalgarno, Keith Graham, W.D. Hart, Christopher Cherry
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Compton Russell Ltd. in association with The Aristotelian Society 1976
- Tapa dura
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, Estados Unidos de AmericaWindows Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 6,50Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library, foxing. 306 pp.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Allen & Unwin 1968
Serie: Routledge Library Editions: Political Science, Libro 12 de 33. Libro 12 de 33 - Routledge Library Editions: Political Science
- Tapa dura
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,48
Envío por EUR 9,10Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. 1959. Hardcover. Clean copy in original cloth covers with gilt title to spine. Covers bumped to edges and showing some light shelf wear. Previous owner's name to ffep. No dust wrapper. Minor wear to binding but remains a very good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Editorial: George Allen and Unwin 1963
- Tapa dura
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, Estados Unidos de AmericaEasy Chair Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,02
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 403 pages. Light wear; pages yellowed; a good sound binding. The jacket has some chips and tears, discoloring, staining. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Philosophy; Inventory No: 202245.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Allen & Unwin 1959
Serie: Routledge Library Editions: Political Science, Libro 12 de 33. Libro 12 de 33 - Routledge Library Editions: Political Science
- Tapa dura
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,45
Envío por EUR 10,50Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. 1959. Hardcover. Clean copy in original cloth covers with gilt title to spine. Covers bumped to edges and showing some light shelf wear. Previous owner's name to ffep. No dust wrapper. Minor wear to binding but remains a very good copy. . . . .

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd 1971
Serie: Routledge Library Editions: Political Science, Libro 12 de 33. Libro 12 de 33 - Routledge Library Editions: Political Science
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Sell Books, Elland, Reino UnidoSell Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 5,37
Envío por EUR 14,07Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Acceptable. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN s…o please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Allen & Unwin 1969
Serie: Routledge Library Editions: Political Science, Libro 12 de 33. Libro 12 de 33 - Routledge Library Editions: Political Science
- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 15,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN…:0043000010.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Allen & Unwin 1969
Serie: Routledge Library Editions: Political Science, Libro 12 de 33. Libro 12 de 33 - Routledge Library Editions: Political Science
- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 15,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN…:0043000010.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Unwin Hyman 1959
Serie: Routledge Library Editions: Political Science, Libro 12 de 33. Libro 12 de 33 - Routledge Library Editions: Political Science
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, FranciaAmmareal
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 3,83
Envío por EUR 16,50Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
No jacket. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Sans jaquette. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. No dust jacket. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 1…5% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Editorial: COLLIER-1964 1964
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,92
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,59
Envío por EUR 15,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:0710081707.
Editorial: The Free Press 1968
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,76
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Pobre
EUR 5,84
Envío por EUR 15,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0710081707.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: George Allen and Unwin Ltd 1969
- Tapa dura
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaRedux Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,99
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover. NO DUST JACKET. Pages show few instances of underlining, mostly clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Binding tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.
Editorial: Allen & Unwin 1959
- Tapa dura
Librería: George Cross Books, Lexington, Estados Unidos de AmericaGeorge Cross Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 10,72
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First ition edition. Good/No Jacket (34796) Hardcover, good condition, w. ltly rubbed brds, a few lt marks and spots. Ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. A few sm white marks on r. brd edgs. Tanned p. edges, sme lt soil. Smwht tanned eps, pp, sme uls. O/w cln, tight. 403.
Editorial: The Free Press 1968
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, Estados Unidos de AmericaBingo Used Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,49
Envío por EUR 6,06Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Trade paperback in very good condition. Name plate inside.
Editorial: The Free Press. 1966. 1966
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, Estados Unidos de AmericaTacoma Book Center
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 10,72
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Second Printing. Good condition book. Tight sound copy with light brown-spotting throughout, vertical crease to front cover and edge wear.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: George Allan & Unwin, London 1975
Serie: Routledge Library Editions: Political Science, Libro 12 de 33. Libro 12 de 33 - Routledge Library Editions: Political Science
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Roger Lucas Booksellers, Horncastle, Reino UnidoRoger Lucas Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,18
Envío por EUR 20,85Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. Reprint in soft cover format, 8vo, 403pp; previous owner's name/date to ffep, pages a little tanned; card covers covered in clear, adhesive-backed protective film, spine a little faded; VG Copy Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Editorial: George Allen and Unwin Ltd 1966
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,58
Envío por EUR 8,09Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with light toning. DJ with some edge wear, toning and creasing. Owner name to end paper.

Editorial: George Allen and Unwin Ltd 1969
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,59
Envío por EUR 8,09Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with light age tone. Owner name to end paper. DJ with some edge wear, a few tears, age tone and creasing.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, Estados Unidos de AmericaMagers and Quinn Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 8,92
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Acceptable. May have underlining, highlighting, margin notes, remainder marks, inscriptions, book plates, tears, significant wear, and/or a missing dust jacket, box, or discs. Damaged item.
Editorial: Free Press 1965
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, Estados Unidos de AmericaKatsumi-san Co.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 11,11
Envío por EUR 7,76Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. Condition is rated Fair chiefly because the former owner, a noted Harvard University anthropologist, pencilled annotation marks (mostly underlines) and/or annotations on 99 p.; spine area is sunned; binding has some wear. 478 p. Interesting provenance. [otob: 7].
Editorial: Allen & Unwin 1959
- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 2,99
Envío por EUR 15,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. With usual stamps and markings, With owner's name inside cover. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match…the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN.
Editorial: THE FREE PRESS, NY 1965
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, Estados Unidos de AmericaGian Luigi Fine Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,67
Envío por EUR 8,41Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. Condición: VG. 1ST.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: George Allen & Unwin 1968
Serie: Routledge Library Editions: Political Science, Libro 12 de 33. Libro 12 de 33 - Routledge Library Editions: Political Science
- Tapa dura
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, Reino UnidoHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 1,25
Envío por EUR 28,96Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Edgeworn jacket with nicks & small tears. Tanned & lightly scuffed. Light wear & bumps to board edges & corners. Tanned textblock edge. Pen on ffep. Content is good & clear.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: George Allen & Unwin 1968
Serie: Routledge Library Editions: Political Science, Libro 12 de 33. Libro 12 de 33 - Routledge Library Editions: Political Science
- Tapa dura
Librería: madelyns books, suffolk, Reino Unidomadelyns books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,92
Envío por EUR 19,63Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Used: Very Good. 1969 7th impression.ex library so some stamps etc.very good overall condition sent next working day from the u/k 1st class 0.0.
Editorial: George Allen & Unwin 1968
- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Pobre
EUR 5,95
Envío por EUR 15,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700g…rams, ISBN.
Editorial: Allen & Unwin 1965
- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 6,12
Envío por EUR 15,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700…grams, ISBN.