Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0521294150 ISBN 13: 9780521294157
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 3,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. With owner's name inside cover. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:0521294150.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge : Cambridge University Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0521208289 ISBN 13: 9780521208284
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. Very good cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn (with some loss) and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description; viii, 321 pages, [2] leaves of plates : illustrations ; 22 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references (p. 311-316) and index. Contents; Machine derived contents note: Acknowledgements -- Preface to the paperback edition -- 1. Introduction -- 2. Political revolt -- 3. Metaphysical revolt -- 4. Aesthetic revolt -- 5. 'Dantons Tod' -- 6. 'Leonce und Lena' -- 7. 'Lenz' -- 8. 'Woyzeck' -- 9. Conclusion -- Notes -- Chronological table -- Bibliography -- Index of names. Subjects; Büchner, Georg 1813-1837 Criticism and interpretation. Büchner, Georg 1813-1837. Büchner, Georg 1813-1837. Drama. Drama Technique. Technique. Authors, German 19th century. Theater Germany History. Büchner, Georg, 1813-1837 ; German literature, 1800-1900 ; Criticism. German literature 19th century History and criticism. German literature 19th century Criticism and interpretation. Drama. Drama in German Büchner, Georg Critical studies. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0521208289 ISBN 13: 9780521208284
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. Series: Anglica Germanica Series. viii 321p hardback, amber cloth with scarlet jacket, very good condition, light wear to jacket edges, cover and spine lightly tanned, binding firm, name to endpaper, pages clean and neat, a very good pre-owned copy Language: English.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge : Cambridge University Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0521208289 ISBN 13: 9780521208284
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. Very good cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn (with some loss) and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description; viii, 321 pages, [2] leaves of plates : illustrations ; 22 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references (p. 311-316) and index. Contents; Machine derived contents note: Acknowledgements -- Preface to the paperback edition -- 1. Introduction -- 2. Political revolt -- 3. Metaphysical revolt -- 4. Aesthetic revolt -- 5. 'Dantons Tod' -- 6. 'Leonce und Lena' -- 7. 'Lenz' -- 8. 'Woyzeck' -- 9. Conclusion -- Notes -- Chronological table -- Bibliography -- Index of names. Subjects; Büchner, Georg 1813-1837 Criticism and interpretation. Büchner, Georg 1813-1837. Büchner, Georg 1813-1837. Drama. Drama Technique. Technique. Authors, German 19th century. Theater Germany History. Büchner, Georg, 1813-1837 ; German literature, 1800-1900 ; Criticism. German literature 19th century History and criticism. German literature 19th century Criticism and interpretation. Drama. Drama in German Büchner, Georg Critical studies. 1 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1976
ISBN 10: 0521208289 ISBN 13: 9780521208284
Librería: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. 1st Edition. Octavo Size [approx 14x22cm]. Near Fine copy in Very Good dustjacket. Dustjacket is now protected in our purpose-made plastic sleeve. A nice copy. Illustrated with Black and White plates. Text in English. 321 pages. Anglica Germanica Series 2.0. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels.
Publicado por Galerie Gaveau, Paris, France, 1962
Librería: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 34,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. 11 full page plates in color and black and white. Foreword by Maurice Serullaz. Text in French. Published on the occasion of the exhibition at the Galerie Gaveau, Paris, March27 - May 15, 1962. This catalog comes with a four page color illustrated invitation to the opening containing a laid in full page color plate and a facsimile of a handwritten appreciation of the artist by Jean Cocteau. ; Tight, clean and crisp. A hint of tanning to covers, otherwise in excellent condition. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. Scarce. ; 4to.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0521294150 ISBN 13: 9780521294157
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 73,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, GB, 1979
ISBN 10: 0521294150 ISBN 13: 9780521294157
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 82,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Georg Büchner is one of the most important dramatists of the nineteenth century, both intrinsically and on account of his enormous influence on the drama of our own time. Professor Benn attempts a comprehensive study of the art and thought of this distinguished writer, emphasising throughout that attitude of revolt which is so characteristic of Büchner. After a brief introduction in which he pinpoints the positive nature of Büchner's revolt and establishes links between his thought and that of Hölderlin and Camus, Professor Benn discusses in the first three theoretical chapters Büchner's revolutionary political principles, his sceptical and iconoclastic philosophical speculations and his fierce attacks on classical theories in art. He then examines each of Büchner's major works - Dantons Tod, Leonce und Lena, Lenz and Woyzeck - analysing the genesis and interpretation of the last in detail. A short concluding chapter summarises the results of the inquiry and assesses the value of the methods used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amazon Digital Services LLC - Kdp, 2020
ISBN 10: 1989633005 ISBN 13: 9781989633007
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 20,74
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0521294150 ISBN 13: 9780521294157
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 71,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press 1979-02-28, 1979
ISBN 10: 0521294150 ISBN 13: 9780521294157
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 68,15
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press 2010-07-23, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521294150 ISBN 13: 9780521294157
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 69,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0521294150 ISBN 13: 9780521294157
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 78,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. A comprehensive study of the art and thought of George Buchner. Series: Anglica Germanica Series 2. Num Pages: 336 pages, chronological table, notes, illustrations, bibliography, index. BIC Classification: 2ACG; DSBF; DSG. Category: (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 216 x 169 x 21. Weight in Grams: 446. . 1979. Paperback. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0521294150 ISBN 13: 9780521294157
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 97,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. A comprehensive study of the art and thought of George Buchner. Series: Anglica Germanica Series 2. Num Pages: 336 pages, chronological table, notes, illustrations, bibliography, index. BIC Classification: 2ACG; DSBF; DSG. Category: (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 216 x 169 x 21. Weight in Grams: 446. . 1979. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press CUP, 1979
ISBN 10: 0521294150 ISBN 13: 9780521294157
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 104,63
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 336.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521294150 ISBN 13: 9780521294157
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 78,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. A comprehensive study of the art and thought of George Buchner.InhaltsverzeichnisAcknowledgements Preface to the paperback edition 1. Introduction 2. Political revolt 3. Metaphysical revolt 4. Aesthetic revolt 5. Dantons Tod .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, GB, 1979
ISBN 10: 0521294150 ISBN 13: 9780521294157
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 76,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Georg Büchner is one of the most important dramatists of the nineteenth century, both intrinsically and on account of his enormous influence on the drama of our own time. Professor Benn attempts a comprehensive study of the art and thought of this distinguished writer, emphasising throughout that attitude of revolt which is so characteristic of Büchner. After a brief introduction in which he pinpoints the positive nature of Büchner's revolt and establishes links between his thought and that of Hölderlin and Camus, Professor Benn discusses in the first three theoretical chapters Büchner's revolutionary political principles, his sceptical and iconoclastic philosophical speculations and his fierce attacks on classical theories in art. He then examines each of Büchner's major works - Dantons Tod, Leonce und Lena, Lenz and Woyzeck - analysing the genesis and interpretation of the last in detail. A short concluding chapter summarises the results of the inquiry and assesses the value of the methods used.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Editions d'Art et Industrie, Paris, 1957
Librería: Librairie Rouchaleou, Saint-André-de-Sangonis, FR, Francia
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 230,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroché. Condición: Très bon. Benn Ilustrador. Ed. limitée. 1 volume broché, en faux-feuillets, couverture rempliée, plat supérieur illustré d'une vignette en couleurs, non paginé, avec 10 illustrations en couleurs contrecollées, dont 8 planches hors-texte. Benn, pseudonyme de Bençion Rabinowicz, Bialystok (Russie) 1905, mort en 1989, peintre français d'origine russe, proche de l'Ecole de Paris. Exemplaire enrichi sur la page de titre d'un beau dessin original par Benn réalisé en trois couleurs, avec un envoi autographe signé. Très bel exemplaire ( Photographies sur demande / We can send pictures of this book on simple request ). Signé par l'illustrateur.
Publicado por Les Amis de l'Oeuvre du peintre Benn 1976, 1976
Librería: Books+, Saint Maurice, Francia
EUR 100,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIn-8, 22 cm, 54pp., illustr., Nb-0248,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1979
ISBN 10: 0521294150 ISBN 13: 9780521294157
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 73,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Georg Buechner is one of the most important dramatists of the nineteenth century, both intrinsically and on account of his enormous influence on the drama of our own time. Professor Benn attempts a comprehensive study of the art and thought of this distinguished writer, emphasising throughout that attitude of revolt which is so characteristic of Buechner. After a brief introduction in which he pinpoints the positive nature of Buechner's revolt and establishes links between his thought and that of Hoelderlin and Camus, Professor Benn discusses in the first three theoretical chapters Buechner's revolutionary political principles, his sceptical and iconoclastic philosophical speculations and his fierce attacks on classical theories in art. He then examines each of Buechner's major works - Dantons Tod, Leonce und Lena, Lenz and Woyzeck - analysing the genesis and interpretation of the last in detail. A short concluding chapter summarises the results of the inquiry and assesses the value of the methods used. A study of the art and thought of George Buchner. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 74,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 329 pages. 8.75x5.75x1.00 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0521294150 ISBN 13: 9780521294157
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 79,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0521294150 ISBN 13: 9780521294157
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 105,32
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 336 1:B&W 5.5 x 8.5 in or 216 x 140 mm (Demy 8vo) Perfect Bound on Creme w/Gloss Lam.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0521294150 ISBN 13: 9780521294157
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 105,34
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 336.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1979
ISBN 10: 0521294150 ISBN 13: 9780521294157
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino Unido
EUR 81,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Georg Buechner is one of the most important dramatists of the nineteenth century, both intrinsically and on account of his enormous influence on the drama of our own time. Professor Benn attempts a comprehensive study of the art and thought of this distinguished writer, emphasising throughout that attitude of revolt which is so characteristic of Buechner. After a brief introduction in which he pinpoints the positive nature of Buechner's revolt and establishes links between his thought and that of Hoelderlin and Camus, Professor Benn discusses in the first three theoretical chapters Buechner's revolutionary political principles, his sceptical and iconoclastic philosophical speculations and his fierce attacks on classical theories in art. He then examines each of Buechner's major works - Dantons Tod, Leonce und Lena, Lenz and Woyzeck - analysing the genesis and interpretation of the last in detail. A short concluding chapter summarises the results of the inquiry and assesses the value of the methods used. A study of the art and thought of George Buchner. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.