Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Books Ltd, United Kingdom, London, 1997
ISBN 10: 0140244603 ISBN 13: 9780140244601
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 2,12
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Based on questionnaires sent to schools, this work surveys the state of comprehensive education 30 years after Anthony Croslands's circular which inaugurated reform. Subjects covered include: intake; management; curriculum; and university entrance results. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Books, Limited, 1997
ISBN 10: 0140244603 ISBN 13: 9780140244601
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Thirty Years On: Is Comprehensive Education Alive And Well or Struggling to Survive? This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harmondsworth : Penguin, 1972
ISBN 10: 0140806970 ISBN 13: 9780140806977
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSecond Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges somewhat dust-dulled and nicked. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: 591 p. : forms. ; 20 cm. Notes: First published by McGraw-Hill, 1970. Includes bibliographical references, glossary and index. Subjects: Secondary education; Comprehensive schools; Educational change; Education, Secondary Great Britain; Education, Secondary; High schools Great Britain. 1 Kg.
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 11,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harmondsworth : Penguin, 1972
ISBN 10: 0140806970 ISBN 13: 9780140806977
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
EUR 8,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSecond Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges somewhat dust-dulled and nicked. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: 591 p. : forms. ; 20 cm. Notes: First published by McGraw-Hill, 1970. Includes bibliographical references, glossary and index. Subjects: Secondary education; Comprehensive schools; Educational change; Education, Secondary Great Britain; Education, Secondary; High schools Great Britain. 1 Kg.
Publicado por Heinemann, 1962
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1962. First Edition. 213 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some mild marking and tanning. Unclipped jacket has moderate edge wear with some small tears, chipping and creasing. Some mild rubbing and marking to surfaces.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Richard Cohen Books, London, UK, 1997
ISBN 10: 1860661165 ISBN 13: 9781860661167
Librería: Book Dispensary, Concord, ON, Canada
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. VERY GOOD softcover, no marks in text, tight binding, clean exterior. Book.
EUR 23,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 32,20
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BettsBooksWales, Aberystwyth, CERED, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Fine copy. Particularly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and strong. Internally the pages are immaculately clean and complete. Spine of dust-wrapper sunned o/w a nice clean copy. Widely seen at the time of his death as a failure, Hardie is seen today as the inspirational founder of the Labour party, his name a source of pride because of his socialism and his utter and genuine principle in pursuing it. He believed in it almost religiously, was willing to suffer for it, and did so.
EUR 36,13
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 23,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover with printed boards, no dust jacket. Slight wear to board corners and small tear near spine head, otherwise like new. AD. Used.
Publicado por National Association for School Magazines), (London, 1964
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Magazine. Quarto. 36pp. Stapled wrappers. Rubbing and edgewear, near fine. Notable contributors include Michael Baldwin, Anselm Hollo, Caroline Benn, Dyan Wade, Robert Penn Warren, and others.
Publicado por London : Hutchinson, 1992
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 30,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good cloth copy in a very good dust-wrapper. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description : xxi, 538 pages, 8 unnumbered pages of plates : 1 facsimile, portraits ; 24 cm. Notes : Includes bibliographical references (pages 499-511) and index. Subjects : Hardie, James Keir 1856-1915 founder of the Labour. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David Fulton Publishers Ltd, London, 1996
ISBN 10: 1853463531 ISBN 13: 9781853463532
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 32,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover in very good condition. No jacket. Page block is lightly marked. Minor pen mark in margin of page seven. Text remains clear throughout. HCW. Used.
EUR 29,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Good. Ex-Library Copy **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Librería: madelyns books, Suffolk, Reino Unido
EUR 29,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used: Very Good. Very good clean copy. (Slight fading) Sent next working day from the u/k 1st class 0.0.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hutchinson, London, 1992
Librería: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 41,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Signed by author. 538pp illustrated.
EUR 15,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Sehr gut. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Altersentsprechend nachgedunkelte/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 879.
Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Reino Unido
EUR 35,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Publicado por London : Hutchinson, 1992
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good cloth copy in a very good dust-wrapper. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description : xxi, 538 pages, 8 unnumbered pages of plates : 1 facsimile, portraits ; 24 cm. Notes : Includes bibliographical references (pages 499-511) and index. Subjects : Hardie, James Keir 1856-1915 founder of the Labour. 1 Kg.
EUR 38,99
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Continuum Intl Pub Group, 2005
ISBN 10: 0826487548 ISBN 13: 9780826487544
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 48,50
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 288 pages. 7.50x5.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Distributed Art Publishers 2022-12-13, 2022
ISBN 10: 1636810624 ISBN 13: 9781636810621
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 42,24
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
EUR 44,55
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, Reino Unido
EUR 20,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Paperback 1972. 2nd edition. Flat spine has a light crease. Flat covers. Clean & tight book. Front end paper has an inscription. No other inscriptions. Flat pages. Dispatched "Royal Mail Tracked 24" next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref ZDD.
Publicado por Pluto Press, London, 1986
ISBN 10: 0745300952 ISBN 13: 9780745300955
Librería: Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. 281pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Richard Cohen Books, London, 1992
ISBN 10: 1860661165 ISBN 13: 9781860661167
Librería: Washburn Books, Pateley Bridge, Reino Unido
EUR 41,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Thus. Illuminating biography of the founder of the Labour Party, who started work down the mine at the age of ten, his friendship with a pit pony cementing a lifelong love of animals, while his experiences of poverty influenced his politics. 537pp with index and 8 pages of black and white photographs. Minimal shelfwear and mark left by label to front panel, otherwise near fine copy with no inscriptions. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.