Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: second ] Publisher: CABI Pub Date: 11/1/2014 Binding: Paperback Pages: 388 second edition.
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: second ] Publisher: CABI Pub Date: 11/1/2014 Binding: Paperback Pages: 388 second edition.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Tourism Information Technology (CABI Tourism Texts) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 19,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 16,38
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,29
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 23,76
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,99
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Cover slightly soiled. Cover and edges may have some wear.
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: third ] Publisher: CABI Pub Date: 4/8/2019 Binding: Paperback Pages: 416 third edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Channel View Publications, 2013
ISBN 10: 1845414055 ISBN 13: 9781845414054
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,70
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: third ] Publisher: CABI Pub Date: 4/8/2019 Binding: Paperback Pages: 416 third edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Channel View Publications, 2013
ISBN 10: 1845414055 ISBN 13: 9781845414054
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,43
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Goodfellow Publishers Limited, 2013
ISBN 10: 1908999403 ISBN 13: 9781908999405
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,15
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berlin, Heidelberg, Springer Berlin Heidelberg., 2015
ISBN 10: 3662512688 ISBN 13: 9783662512685
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoXIV, 290 p. Softcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. CSR, Sustainability, Ethics & Governance. Sprache: Englisch.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berlin, Heidelberg, Springer Berlin Heidelberg., 2015
ISBN 10: 3662474697 ISBN 13: 9783662474693
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoXIV, 290 p. Hardcover. Gestempelt/Stamped. CSR, Sustainability, Ethics & Governance. Sprache: Englisch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Goodfellow Publishers Limited, 2013
ISBN 10: 1908999403 ISBN 13: 9781908999405
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 44,70
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Channel View Publications, 2013
ISBN 10: 1845414055 ISBN 13: 9781845414054
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 36,18
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,28
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 54,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: second ] Publisher: CABI Pub Date: 11/1/2014 Binding: Paperback Pages: 388 second edition.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 49,21
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 57,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,39
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Goodfellow Publishers Limited, Oxford, 2013
ISBN 10: 1908999403 ISBN 13: 9781908999405
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Case studies are an indispensable learning tool, not only in the classroom but also in academic research, consultancy and practical business management contexts. Case studies present real situations, allowing a balance of theory and practice. They have the power to transform the learning the abstract and uninspiring to one that is targeted and vibrant.International Cases in Sustainable Travel & Tourism provides an international range of outstanding new cases focused on sustainable tourism management and development, including award winners and finalists from the WTTC Tourism for Tourism Awards they are written by local scholars who are experts in sustainable tourism. They all have a range of features ensuring their quality and applicability:* Based on a joint initiative of the World Travel and Tourism Council (WTTC) and the BEST Education Network (BEST EN), organisations that are at the the forefront of both sustainable tourism practice and teaching;* Each case is rigorously and carefully structured for maximum teaching and learning impact- this includes a clear synopsis, appropriate theoretical frameworks, and a clear summary and future outlook;* Every case is fully supported by features to increase deep understanding of the principles and practice it contains- clear learning outcomes, full references and directed reading and challenging study questions;* In addition to each case the authors provide educators and trainers with detailed background teaching notes, indicative answers, a recommended teaching approach and teaching slides in PowerPoint;* All the cases are also available online for individual purchase at and for library and site purchase through all major online suppliersThe book, and the individual cases will be an essential teaching and learning resource for both undergraduate and graduate students in Tourism. It will also be of interest to academic researchers and planners, managers and developers of tourist destinations. It will be ideal for the increasing number of sustainability subjects in tourism degrees worldwide. An international range of outstanding new cases focused on sustainable tourism management and development, including award winners and finalists from the WTTC Tourism for Tourism Awards they are written by local scholars who are experts in sustainable tourism. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.