Belle harry (45 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,51
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 6,44
Envío por EUR 7,42Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 14,32
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, CanadaRegent College Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 7,12
Envío por EUR 9,29Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: As New. Pristine and unread.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,74
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 18,08
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,11
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 20,47
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Paperback or Softback. Condición: New. Explorations in the History of Psychology: Persisting Themata and Changing Paradigms. Book.

Gone with the Wind Pressbook 1939 Clark Gable, Vivian Leigh!
Directed by Victor Fleming / Starring Clark Gable (nominated for the Best Actor Academy Award for this film; "as Rhett Butler"), Vivien Leigh (winner of the Best Actress Academy Award for this film; "and presenting Vivien Leigh as Scarlett O'Hara"), Leslie Howard ("as Ashley Wilkes"), Olivia de Havilland (nominated for the Best Supporting Actress Academy Award for this film; "as Melanie"), Hattie McDaniel ("as Mammy"), Thomas Mitchell ("as Gerald O'Hara"), Butterfly McQueen (as Prissy), Ann Rutherford ("as Carreen O'Hara"), George Reeves (in his first credited movie role!), Victor Jory, Jane Darwell, Ward Bond, Ona Munson ("as Belle Watling"), Yakima Canutt, Harry Davenport ("as Dr. Meade"), Carroll Nye ("as Frank Kennedy"), Laura Hope Crew
Editorial: M-G-M 1973
- Tapa blanda
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaAcornBooksNH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,54
Envío por EUR 7,73Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: VG. A VG or better 8-page folded pressbook with no cuts or missing pages. 1973 re-release. Book.

Gone with the Wind Souvenir Program 1967 Clark Gable, Vivian Leigh!
Directed by Victor Fleming / Starring Clark Gable (nominated for the Best Actor Academy Award for this film; "as Rhett Butler"), Vivien Leigh (winner of the Best Actress Academy Award for this film; "and presenting Vivien Leigh as Scarlett O'Hara"), Leslie Howard ("as Ashley Wilkes"), Olivia de Havilland (nominated for the Best Supporting Actress Academy Award for this film; "as Melanie"), Hattie McDaniel ("as Mammy"), Thomas Mitchell ("as Gerald O'Hara"), Butterfly McQueen (as Prissy), Ann Rutherford ("as Carreen O'Hara"), George Reeves (in his first credited movie role!), Victor Jory, Jane Darwell, Ward Bond, Ona Munson ("as Belle Watling"), Yakima Canutt, Harry Davenport ("as Dr. Meade"), Carroll Nye ("as Frank Kennedy"), Laura Hope Crew
Editorial: M-G-M 1967
- Tapa blanda
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaAcornBooksNH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 9,27
Envío por EUR 7,73Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: G/VG. A VG or better 36-page program that measures 9" x 12". 1967 re-release. Book.

Gone with the Wind 8 X 10 Color Still 1939 Olivia De Havilland & Leslie Howard!
Directed by Victor Fleming / Starring Clark Gable (nominated for the Best Actor Academy Award for this film; "as Rhett Butler"), Vivien Leigh (winner of the Best Actress Academy Award for this film; "and presenting Vivien Leigh as Scarlett O'Hara"), Leslie Howard ("as Ashley Wilkes"), Olivia de Havilland (nominated for the Best Supporting Actress Academy Award for this film; "as Melanie"), Hattie McDaniel ("as Mammy"), Thomas Mitchell ("as Gerald O'Hara"), Butterfly McQueen (as Prissy), Ann Rutherford ("as Carreen O'Hara"), George Reeves (in his first credited movie role!), Victor Jory, Jane Darwell, Ward Bond, Ona Munson ("as Belle Watling"), Yakima Canutt, Harry Davenport ("as Dr. Meade"), Carroll Nye ("as Frank Kennedy"), Laura Hope Crew
Editorial: M-G-M 1939
- Primera edición
- Foto
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaAcornBooksNH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,54
Envío por EUR 7,73Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
No Binding. Condición: VG+. 1st Edition. A VGF or better original 8 x 10 still with scene description on back. 1961 re-release. Photographic Image.

Gone with the Wind British Souvenir Program 1967 Clark Gable, Vivian Leigh!
Directed by Victor Fleming / Starring Clark Gable (nominated for the Best Actor Academy Award for this film; "as Rhett Butler"), Vivien Leigh (winner of the Best Actress Academy Award for this film; "and presenting Vivien Leigh as Scarlett O'Hara"), Leslie Howard ("as Ashley Wilkes"), Olivia de Havilland (nominated for the Best Supporting Actress Academy Award for this film; "as Melanie"), Hattie McDaniel ("as Mammy"), Thomas Mitchell ("as Gerald O'Hara"), Butterfly McQueen (as Prissy), Ann Rutherford ("as Carreen O'Hara"), George Reeves (in his first credited movie role!), Victor Jory, Jane Darwell, Ward Bond, Ona Munson ("as Belle Watling"), Yakima Canutt, Harry Davenport ("as Dr. Meade"), Carroll Nye ("as Frank Kennedy"), Laura Hope Crew
Editorial: M-G-M 1967
- Tapa blanda
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaAcornBooksNH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 11,77
Envío por EUR 7,73Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: G/VG. A VG or better 36-page program that measures 9" x 12". 1967 re-release. Size: 8 1/2" x 11 3/4". Book.

Gone with the Wind Souvenir Program 1967 Clark Gable, Vivian Leigh!
Directed by Victor Fleming / Starring Clark Gable (nominated for the Best Actor Academy Award for this film; "as Rhett Butler"), Vivien Leigh (winner of the Best Actress Academy Award for this film; "and presenting Vivien Leigh as Scarlett O'Hara"), Leslie Howard ("as Ashley Wilkes"), Olivia de Havilland (nominated for the Best Supporting Actress Academy Award for this film; "as Melanie"), Hattie McDaniel ("as Mammy"), Thomas Mitchell ("as Gerald O'Hara"), Butterfly McQueen (as Prissy), Ann Rutherford ("as Carreen O'Hara"), George Reeves (in his first credited movie role!), Victor Jory, Jane Darwell, Ward Bond, Ona Munson ("as Belle Watling"), Yakima Canutt, Harry Davenport ("as Dr. Meade"), Carroll Nye ("as Frank Kennedy"), Laura Hope Crew
Editorial: M-G-M 1967
- Tapa blanda
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaAcornBooksNH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 11,77
Envío por EUR 7,73Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: G/VG. A VG or better 36-page program that measures 9" x 12". 1967 re-release. Size: 8 1/2" x 11 3/4". Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaRedux Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 14,67
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. Good paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. Minor shelf bending.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 20,32
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,84
Envío por EUR 17,95Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
PF. Condición: New.
Más imágenesTalking machines. -
Talking machines. - compiled by Harry Belle, curator of the 'Fonografisch Museum'. - translation of captions by E. M. van Oirschot. -
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Stichting Historisch Geluidsarchief, without year ( about 1989 )- 1989
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, AlemaniaAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 25,00
Envío por EUR 9,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. 8°, Original booklet with 32 pages. Only the front cover is illustrated, no other images are included. Good condition. --- Originalheft mit 32 Seiten. Nur der Vorderdeckel ist illustriert, ansonsten sind keine Abbildungen enthalten. Gutes Exemplar. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage c…osts outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K17598-430164.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,80
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 21,20
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 37,39
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 22,10
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.
The IMPORTANCE of the INVESTMENT FACTOR in SALES POLICY. Papers Read at Sixth General Meeting, American Iron and Steel Institue, New York, May 22, 1914
Thomas J. Bray, Republic Iron and Steel Company; C. Snelling Robinson, Youngstown Sheet and Tube Company; Harry D. Westfall, La Belle Iron Works
Editorial: American Iron and Steel Institue 1914
Librería: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPeter L. Masi - books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 4,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Pamphlet. Condición: Used - Very Good. 18 pages. 9 x 6", printed wrapper. Determining production costs, pricing for profit, depressed market, competition. Lightly damped, VG.
Más imágenes- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaChamblin Bookmine
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 40,04
Envío por EUR 6,04Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
4to Softcover. Condición: Very Good. 60p. Interior is unmarked with b/w and color photos. Binding is tight with secure hinges. Blue wraps are glossy with lightly bumped corners and rubbed extremities. Spine is uncreased.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, AlemaniaAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 25,00
Envío por EUR 9,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. 22,5x15,8 cm. Geïllustreerde originele paperback. De achterkaft is licht geschaafd en heeft een lichte vouw. 400 pagina's met teksten, geheel geïllustreerd in één kleur. Goed exemplaar. / 22,5 x 15,8 cm. Illustriertes Original-Paperback. Das hintere Deckblatt leicht berieben und mit leichter Knickspur. 400 Seiten mit…Texten, durchgehend einfarbig bebildert. Gutes Exemplar. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Tech.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 36,02
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 23,87
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Gone with the Wind 8 X 10 Still 1939 Clark Gable embracing Vivien Leigh!
Directed by Victor Fleming / Starring Clark Gable, Vivien Leigh (winner of the Best Actress Academy Award for this film; "and presenting Vivien Leigh as Scarlett O'Hara"), Leslie Howard ("as Ashley Wilkes"), Olivia de Havilland (nominated for the Best Supporting Actress Academy Award for this film; "as Melanie"), Hattie McDaniel ("as Mammy"), Thomas Mitchell ("as Gerald O'Hara"), Butterfly McQueen (as Prissy), Ann Rutherford ("as Carreen O'Hara"), George Reeves (in his first credited movie role!), Victor Jory, Jane Darwell, Ward Bond, Ona Munson ("as Belle Watling"), Yakima Canutt, Harry Davenport ("as Dr. Meade"), Carroll Nye ("as Frank Kennedy"), Laura Hope Crew
Editorial: M-G-M 1939
- Primera edición
- Foto
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaAcornBooksNH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 24,22
Envío por EUR 7,73Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
No Binding. Condición: VG+. 1st Edition. SIP-108-P-452. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Photographic Image.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: moluna, Greven, , Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 25,28
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. KlappentextrnrnVan Belle traces the history of psychology from its roots in Greek philosophy and includes a description of the later influence of the Hebraic-Christian mindset on that history. Subsequently, he follows the journey of psychology t.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 29,94
Envío por EUR 62,01Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - Van Belle traces the history of psychology from its roots in Greek philosophy and includes a description of the later influence of the Hebraic-Christian mindset on that history. Subsequently, he follows the journey of psychology through the Middle Ages and the scientific revolution of the s…ixteenth century. Next, he describes the birth and trajectory of psychology proper during the nineteenth century and closes with a description of a number of the more contemporary schools of psychological thought.The underlying thesis of the text is that the history of psychology gives evidence of both continuity and discontinuity in interaction with one another. Thus, to do justice to the actual history of psychology one must take note of both persisting themata and changing paradigms.

Idioma: Holandés
- Tapa dura
Librería: Verzamelaars kabinet, Alkmaar, HolandaVerzamelaars kabinet
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 27,50
Envío por EUR 14,50Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. Original boards. As new. Photobook with about 950 European record labels shown at actual size, coming mostly from the collection of the Stichting Archief Historische Geluidsdragers De 78 toerenplaat is het oudste type grammofoonplaat. Hij heeft een diameter van 30cm, 25cm (10inch) of 20cm (8inch) en… wordt meestal afgespeeld op 78 toeren per minuut.