Bell tiffany (204 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Dia Art Foundation 2004

    0944521509 / 9780944521502

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,96

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Independently published 2022

    9798792592544

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,24

    Envío por EUR 3,02 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Independent Curators International 1986

    0916365190 / 9780916365196

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,68

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Jesus, Coffee & Prayer 2020

    1952273145 / 9781952273148

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: medimops, Berlin, , Alemaniamedimops

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,20

    Envío por EUR 10,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Editorial: Hillwood Art Gallery, Long Island University 1988 1988

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Joel Rudikoff Art Books, White Plains, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaJoel Rudikoff Art Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 5,12

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First 4to, stiff stapled pictorial wrappers. 48 pp, 38 illustrations (6 in color). An exhibition of outdoor sculpture which included works by Dennis Adams, Helene Brandt, Joanne Brockley, Alfred Gorig, Wenda Habenicht and Kyong Park. 0933699093 Very good.

  • Editorial: Westmoreland Museum of Art 1986

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPONCE A TIME BOOKS

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 5,82

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    0 20 April May 18, 1986. Very good. fine but foe ex museum stamp on title page.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Charta/Galerie Lelong, New York 2009

    8881587416 / 9788881587414

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook House in Dinkytown, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,80

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket as Issued. Very good hardcover without a dust a dust jacket as issued from a personal collection (NOT ex-library). Binding is tight, sturdy, and square; very light wear to illustrated boards which remain clean and bright. Text and images are very good th

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Charta/Galerie Lelong, New York 2010

    8881587416 / 9788881587414

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Schindler-Graf Booksellers, Westlake, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaSchindler-Graf Booksellers

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 15,13

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Used: Very Good. 2009 Charta hardcover. Text is fully in English. Lifgr wear, rubbinf to corners. One corner lightly bumped; covers a little rubbed. No writing in book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Charta/Galerie Lelong, New York 2010

    8881587416 / 9788881587414

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 15,75

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. unmarked, light shelfwear-NICE Standard-sized.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hillwood Art Gallery: Long Island University 1988

    0933699093 / 9780933699090

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: 246 Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America246 Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 16,91

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. INSIGHT ON SITE: Dennis Adams, Helene Brandt, Joanne Brockley, Alfred Gorig, Wenda Habenicht, Kyong Park is the catalog for an exhibition of outdoor sculpture curated by Carol Becker Davis. Essay by tiffany Bell. 48 pages, Color and black and white reproductions. 9 1/2" x 8 1/2". Slight rubbing t

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Independent Curators 1986

    0916365190 / 9780916365196

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Kell's Books, North Hollywood, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaKell's Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 17,93

    Envío por EUR 3,59 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: As New. LIKE NEW - Looks almost new, tight and solid, some light shelfwear. Very clean with no markings or writing. Some rubbing to the cover. Trade Paperback. 100% Money Back Guarantee on all Items. We believe in providing accurate grading on used books and excellent customer service.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Snoeck Publishing Company 2016

    3864421640 / 9783864421648

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaStrand Book Store, ABAA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 14,24

    Envío por EUR 7,76 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Independent Curators 1986

    0916365190 / 9780916365196

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Tim's Used Books Provincetown Mass., Provincetown, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTim's Used Books Provincetown Mass.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 16,91

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. No marks in text. Not a library book. Ships in a cardboard enclosure. Thank you from Tim's Used Books, open shop in Provincetown, Massachusetts, working since 1991 to deliver good books at reasonable prices.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: 12/29/2020 2020

    1952273145 / 9781952273148

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 22,85

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles

    Condición: New. Leading with Uncommon Courage (Paperback or Softback).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Josephine G Moore 2019

    0960039708 / 9780960039708

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 21,29

    Envío por EUR 2,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Josephine G Moore 1/18/2019 2019

    0960039708 / 9780960039708

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 23,65

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles

    Hardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Cooking with the Moores. Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Josephine G Moore 2019

    0960039708 / 9780960039708

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 23,23

    Envío por EUR 2,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Pulitzer Foundation for the Arts 2008

    0971464871 / 9780971464872

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover staple bound, 32 pages, very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp.

  • Editorial: Edizioni Roberto Peccolo, Livorno, Italy 1991

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Design Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaDesign Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft Cover. Condición: Very Good. This is a very good softcover copy with just light cover wear. Completely clean inside. Illustrated in black & white and color. One fold-out. 10" high X 8" wide, 31 pages. This catalog will be securely wrapped and shipped with tracking.

  • Editorial: Galleria Peccolo, Livorno 1991

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaLEFT COAST BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 17,36

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fine. 1st. 31 pages, illustrations (some colour); 26 cm. Text in English, Italian and German. Firm binding, clean inside copy. *** Arte povera. Size: 4to. Collectible.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Yale University Press 2004

    0300106327 / 9780300106329

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Outer Print, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaOuter Print

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near Fine oversized paperback. Overall a bright and attractive copy, as new. Illustrated. 206 pp.

  • Editorial: New Observations 1985

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover art journal, very good condition; light rubbing to covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • Editorial: Livorno: Edizioni Roberto Peccolo 12 1991

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover exhibition catalog, 32 pages, in English, Italian and German, very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp, with color reproductions.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Independent Curators Incorporated, New York, New York 1986

    0916365190 / 9780916365196

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMullen Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 11,22 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Blue wraps with cutouts; 64 pp.; Profusely illustrated with color and bw plates and figures. Issued in conjunction with a series of 1986-1988 exhibitions of work by American artists who have been influenced by Henri Matisse (1869-1954). With essays by Tiffany Bell, Dore Ashton, and Irving Sandler. Contains works by Ma

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Chinati Foundation 2002

    0967318629 / 9780967318622

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook Alley

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 24,45

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Good. Good. Gently used with no markings in text. Binding is tight. Light edgewear to covers.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Yale University Press 2004

    0300106327 / 9780300106329

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 26,69

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Editorial: Rosenberg Kaufman Fine Art, 2001 2001

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaLonghouse, Publishers & Booksellers

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 14,20

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First edition, first printing Fine bright oversize stiff wraps with strong spine and clean text. Nicely realized and gift quality.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Yale University Press 2004

    0300106327 / 9780300106329

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaOrca Knowledge Systems, Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 24,88

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Unread. No markings in book. Binding is fine. 208pp.

  • Editorial: Westmoreland Museum of Art, Greensburg, PA 1986

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. First edition. Softcover. [16 pages.] Exhibition catalog for a show that ran April 20 through May 18, 1986/ Features an essay by Tiffany Bell. Includes 9 illustrations with 3 in color, a black and white photograph of the artist, list of previous exhibitions, list of awards, bibliography, and a checklist. A fine co

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Charta and Galerie Lelong 2009

    8881587416 / 9788881587414

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 26,70

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, 56 pages; in English and German; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks.