Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of Miami North South Center pr
ISBN 10: 1560007087 ISBN 13: 9781560007081
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rienner Publishers, Lynne, 1993
ISBN 10: 1560007087 ISBN 13: 9781560007081
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of Miami North South Center pr
ISBN 10: 1560007087 ISBN 13: 9781560007081
Librería: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Used - Very Good: Item may have minor cosmetic defects.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of Miami North South Center pr
ISBN 10: 1560007087 ISBN 13: 9781560007081
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of Miami North South Center pr
ISBN 10: 1560007087 ISBN 13: 9781560007081
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing USA, 1984
ISBN 10: 0313241600 ISBN 13: 9780313241604
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 8,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 8,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 8,37
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, United States of America: Prentice-Hall, 1973
ISBN 10: 0133229335 ISBN 13: 9780133229332
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. a volume in the Prentice Hall History of Music Series. on covers: fading on and near spine, some wear on edges, and bowing of front.
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,80
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No DJ. 1st Edition. Unmarked, Clean And Solid Copy.
EUR 2,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Librería: suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, 1973
ISBN 10: 0133229335 ISBN 13: 9780133229332
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good condition. Second Edition. Prentice Hall History of Music Series. Softcover. LCC: 7210010.
EUR 4,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Publicado por Bowling Green University, 1980
Librería: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Perfect-bound softcover journal in very good condition: mild scuffing to cover; original price blacked over; straight and tight; interior is excellent. Article topics include: P.T. Barnum; Clair Bretecher; Latin American popular culture; Lagrimas, risas y amor: Mexico's most popular romance comic book; Chanoc: adventure and slapstick on Mexico's Southeast coase; Braziliam Music of the 1960s and 1970s;futebol and Brazilia society through the 1970s; the Caracas carnical; an analysis of Columbia telenovelas; radio and advertising in Columbia; Mafalda: an Argentine comic strip; social commentary in Argentine cartooning; fotonovelas: message creation and reception. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Journal.
EUR 4,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 4,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBlue Cloth. Condición: Very Good. First Printing. Former owner's small label at top of inside front cover; tight, text clean. [4], 262, [2] p. [otob: 13].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice Hall College Div, 1989
ISBN 10: 0133232476 ISBN 13: 9780133232479
Librería: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Tight clean book in rubbed covers with light creasing. ; 8.90 X 5.90 X 0.50 inches; 407 pages.
Publicado por Society for Ethnomusicology, 1975
Librería: Aardvark Book Depot, Shorewood, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 3 issues (complete) for 1975. 9x6", 522 pp. Sticker marks on covers, else clean, uncreased spines, VG.
Publicado por Society for Ethnomusicology, 1978
Librería: Aardvark Book Depot, Shorewood, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 3 issues (complete) for 1978. 9x6", 580 pp. Sticker marks or stamp on covers, else clean, uncreased spines, VG.
Publicado por Society for Ethnomusicology, 1974
Librería: Aardvark Book Depot, Shorewood, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 3 issues (complete) for 1974. 9x6", 501 pp., loose plastic 33 1/3 rpm insert in No. 3. Owner sticker on covers, else clean, uncreased spines, VG.
Publicado por Society for Ethnomusicology, 1977
Librería: Aardvark Book Depot, Shorewood, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 3 issues (complete) for 1977. 9x6", 549 pp. Sticker mark on 1 cover, else clean, uncreased spines, VG.