Publicado por Barnes & Noble, 1963
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Holandés
Publicado por Het Museum, Leningrad, 1985
ISBN 10: 9069180030 ISBN 13: 9789069180038
Librería: Juniper Point Books, Round Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good. 150pgs, ill, nice copy.
Publicado por Museum Boymans-van Beuningen, 1983
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good paperback. Text contains underlining/marking. Covers show minor shelf wear. Previous owner's name on inside front cover.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Publicado por Stedelijk, Amsterdam, 1987
Librería: Underground Books, ABAA, Carrollton, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback. 10 1/2" X 8". 48pp. Wear to pictorial paper wraps with rubbing, foxing, and toning to covers and edges. Dust-spotting to edges of text block. Very faint foxing to front and rear flyleafs. Light foxing to gutter at foreword. Pages are otherwise clean and unmarked. Binding is sound. Text in English and Dutch. A catalog featuring the art of Dutch painter, Jan Beutener (b.1932).
Idioma: Holandés
Publicado por Museum Boymans-van Beuningen, Rotterdam, 1985
ISBN 10: 9069180030 ISBN 13: 9789069180038
Librería: Great Expectations Rare Books, Staten Island, NYC, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Large quarto paperback bound in pictorial stiff card covers. 150 pages. Foreword by W.A.L. Beeren. Introduction by B.B. Piotrovski. Illustrated with 41 color plates, with commentary. Exhibition catalog published in conjunction with show presented by the Museum Boymans-van Beuningen. No previous ownership marks. Some light shelf-wear to card covers, else a clean, square, and unmarked copy. Very good.
Publicado por Rotterdam: Museum Boyman-van Beuningen, 1983., 1983
Librería: Free Play Books, NEW HAVEN, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Oblong 8vo. 56 pp. Oblong 8vo. Lightly rubbed, corners worn, minor soiling. Good.
Publicado por Stedelijk Museum, 1969
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, staple-bound, 20 pages; in Dutch with a little Italian; good condition; ex-college library copy with partially removed stickers on front cover at upper left corner; and library bookplate on inside front cover; pen underlinings to text on first page. Errata slip laid in. As is.
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:9789064502941.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ministry of Culture, Moscow, 1988
ISBN 10: 9050060226 ISBN 13: 9789050060226
Librería: Shaker Mill Books, W. Stockbridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. illustrated throughout Ilustrador. Tight binding, bright, crisp, illustrated wraps, clean, unmarked pages throughout. Text in Russian and English.
Publicado por Museum Boymans van Beuningen, Rotterdam, 1981. 124pp. Met vele foto's in zwart-wit en enkele in kleur. Met samenvatting in het Engels achterin., 1981
Librería: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Holanda
EUR 6,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, omslag wat verkleurd en randen wat geschaafd, verder in goede staat. Please see description or ask for photos.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Washington D. C.: National Gallery of Art and Armand Hammer Museum of Art Los Angeles, 1990
ISBN 10: 0962695300 ISBN 13: 9780962695308
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoProfusely Illustrated Ilustrador. Softcover exhibition catalog, 232 pages, very good condition; no internal marks, clean and crisp. Foreign shipping may be extra for this book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Armand Hammer Museum of Art and Cultural Center, Los Angeles, 1990
ISBN 10: 0295970669 ISBN 13: 9780295970660
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 30,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Numerous Color and Black and White Illustrations Ilustrador. First Edition. 230 Pages, As New. Softcover.
Publicado por Rotterdam: Museum Boymans-van Beuningen, 1983
Librería: Peter Scott, Portslade, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. Softcover. Text in Dutch and English. 56pp. Illustrated. Lighgt mark to contents page, covers slightly sunned, V.g.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam, 1986
Librería: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, Reino Unido
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Qto., 120 pages, illustrated with large colour plates. The text is in both English and Dutch. There are a couple of labels from an art dealer. Overall, a Very Good copy in a Very Good dust jacket.
Publicado por Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam, 1973
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, staple-bound, 40 pages, in Dutch; good condition; ex-college library copy with partially removed stickers on front cover at upper left corner; and library bookplate on inside front cover; no internal marks.
Publicado por Museum Boymans-van-Beuningen Rotterdam, 1983
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, staple-bound 16 pages, in Dutch; very good condition; light rubbing to covers; no internal marks.
Publicado por Stedelijk Museum, 1969
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, staple-bound, 20 pages; in Dutch with a little Italian; good condition; light vertical crease down center of all pages; light yellowing to covers and a few light stress creases to pages; no internal marks.
Publicado por Rotterdam: Museum Boymans-van Beuningen, 1983
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 56 pages, in Dutch and English, very good condition except for some light shelfwear to covers, no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Armand Hammer Museum of Art and Cultural Center, Los Angeles, 1990
ISBN 10: 0295970669 ISBN 13: 9780295970660
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBlack Cloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Numerous Color and Black and White Illustrations Ilustrador. First Edition. 230 Pages, As New. Dj Without Visible Defects And In A Protective Brodart Cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Armand Hammer Museum / University of Washington Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0295970669 ISBN 13: 9780295970660
Librería: Zed Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. First printing. 4to. 230 pp. Cloth. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Slight rubbing and shelfwear to jacket.
Idioma: Holandés
Publicado por Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam, 1987
ISBN 10: 9050060102 ISBN 13: 9789050060103
Librería: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWhite Wrappers. Condición: Fine Condition. 48 pp., many illustrations 12 in full color. A touch of soiling to the white covers, otherwise a fine copy. Text is in Dutch and English. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from the Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam 11 September 25 October 1987, Institut Néerlandais, Paris 4 November-20 December 1987 and the Gemeentemuseum Arnhem 30 January-13 March 1988.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Delft University Press and Stedelijk Museum, 1983
Librería: studio montespecchio, Montespecchio, MO, Italia
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Quarto, 176 pages, numerous illustrations + text illustrations. Some edgewear towards spine, otherwise fine. - First edition. Exhibition from March 11 ? May 1, 1983. Texts by and Reyer Kras, Ben Rebel, Helma Hellinga, Ellinoor Bergvelt, Karin Gaillard, Mienke Simon Thomas, Petra Timmer, Koos Bosma and Gery Andela. Text in Dutch and English.
Publicado por Museum Folkwang, Essen & Boymans- van Beuningen, Rotterdam
Librería: Antiquariaat Looijestijn, Rotterdam, Holanda
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1981, 98 pp, softcover, in goede staat, cover een beetje smoezelig en lichte slijtage aan de randen, verder prima.
Publicado por Eigen beheer, 1974
Librería: Barksdale Books, Almere, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Oorspronkelijk omslag, 4to. Academisch proefschrift.; Kaft deels wat verkleurd.
Publicado por Rotterdam : Museum Boymans-van Beuningen, 1981
Librería: Barksdale Books, Almere, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Paperback, veel illustraties in kleur en z/w (waaronder foto's), 4to. Catalogus nummer 186.; Kaft deels vergeeld.
Publicado por Stedelijk museum Amsterdam, 1989
Librería: Barksdale Books, Almere, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good.
Publicado por Rotterdam : Museum Boymans-van Beuningen, 1982
Librería: Barksdale Books, Almere, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Paperback, illustraties in kleur en z/w, 4to.
Publicado por 's-Gravenhage : Sdu uitgeverij, 1988
ISBN 13: 0978901205889
Librería: Barksdale Books, Almere, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Paperback, illustraties in kleur en z/w, 4to. ISBN in boek 901205880.
Publicado por 's-Gravenhage : Sdu Uitgeverij, 1988
ISBN 13: 0978901205889
Librería: Barksdale Books, Almere, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Paperback, illustraties in kleur en z/w, 4to. ISBN in boek 901205880.
Publicado por Amsterdam : Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam, 1989
Librería: Barksdale Books, Almere, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Original wrappers, illustrations in colour and b/w, 8vo. Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam cat. nr. 734.