Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Whitman Publishing Co., Racine, WI, 1952
Librería: TNT ENTERPRIZES, Libertyville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. Children's hardcover storybook. Mild cover wear with minor bumps to the spine top/bottom corner, a lightly soiled cover. Secure text block with clean pages. Color illustrated. About 6-1/2 x 5-1/2. This book is in very good condition.
Publicado por Independently published, 2022
Librería: A Team Books, Conway, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Brand New! Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. Choose expedited shipping and get it FAST.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Signature Books January 1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0941214575 ISBN 13: 9780941214575
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good - Cash. Light reader wear and rubbing to the edges, corners, covers, and pages. The book is in great condition! Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Publicado por Whitman Publishing Company, Racine, WI, 1952
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Case, Richard Ilustrador. Authorized Edition. Pictorial boards are scuffed, scraped and chipped, paper split along spinefold. Text pages are clean with no markings. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Publicado por Whitman Publishing Co., Racine, WI, 1952
Librería: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Case, Richard Ilustrador. 80015. Cover has rubbing and some spine wear. Pages are tanned but clean, faint paper residue on the title page. U6.
Publicado por Signet, 1988
Librería: Bookshop Baltimore, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: G. Illustrated by Richard Norris Brooke, Cover Painting Ilustrador. 490 pages. Clean text, cover creases. 150th anniversary ed;
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday & Co, NY, 1954
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Richard M. Powers Ilustrador. 1st. 1st printing; grey c w/red titles, lite wear only; illustrated end papers; 304 clean, unmarked pages. The author has collected whaling lore from the era of the hardy American whalers of New England.
Publicado por Dialogue Foundation, 1982
Librería: Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. B0029UZ3YW Stamped cover. Otherwise clean and unmarked text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carroll & Graf Publishers, NY, 1995
ISBN 10: 0786702796 ISBN 13: 9780786702794
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by SENATE cover design Ilustrador. First Edition Thus; 10987654321pt line. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK, clean, solid, bright; BLACK TITLES ON GLOSSY yellow & BLACK PAPER COVERS. SHOWING CAMEO SHOWING YOUNG WOMAN. ; 573 pages; ***NOT A COMMON TITLE IN THIS PRESENTATION***.
Publicado por Fine Arts Publishing, 1986
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 12,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Fine Arts Publishing, 1986
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 13,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: As New.
Publicado por P.R. Gawthorn, 1111
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 4,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition book without dust jacket. Boards are clean with little wear, school crest front. Book has clean and bright contents, prize label front pastedown 1952, 256pp with B&W plates, colour frontis.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Meidinger's Jugendschriften Verlag, Berlin
Librería: Take Five Books, Ashland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Reichhard, Richard Ilustrador. Edition Not Stated. Edge wear to dust jacket. Front cover by Max Wulff. Text in German.
Publicado por Racine, Wisconsin: Whitman, 1952, 1952
Librería: Ghost River Rare and Used Books, Cremona, AB, Canada
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRacine, Wisconsin: Whitman, 1952 Hard Cover 6 1/2 x 5 1/2 Tell-a-Tale Books Gene Autry and Champion find a lost little girl Cover has edgewear and spine is missing most of its paper but cover illustration/photo of Gene is intact Former owner's name is on title page and dated as a gift 1957 One page of text has some erased letters Text has some crinkles but is quite clean and nice Overall cond: fair +.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por P.R. Gawthorn Ltd, London, UK
Librería: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Reino Unido
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good ++. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. Illustrated By Richard Ogle Ilustrador. No date but has written 1950 and ink writing to flyleaf. 236 pages. No dustjacket. Browny-orange hardback binding which is colour-faded to spine and has wear to boards' corners and spine-ends. Page-edges greyed and light foxing to pages which o/w clean.
Librería: HM Books, Kingston, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Covers show some light warping as well as some browning, scuffing and discoloration. Front cover and first few pages have been hole punched.
Publicado por Beacon Press, 1971
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. The Utopian Vision of Charles Fourier. Selected Texts on Work, Love, and Passionate Attraction. Jonathan Beecher and Richard Bienvenu. Beacon Press, 1971. 427p. trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked, name inked front endpaper21.00.
Publicado por Universal, 1936
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Fotografía
EUR 11,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VGF. A fair only original 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Publicado por POUNDING WAVES, Seattle, 1987
Librería: 246 Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very good. First Edition. P0UNDING WAVES 14 GUEST ISSUE is a Seattle art magzzine / zine. Works by JACQUES ELIE CHABERT, MICHAEL CORNEY, MATTHEW LENNON, KAY ROOD, DAVID K. LAULAINEN, PLACIO, CARL SMOFOL, ROSS PALMER BEECHER, GLORIA DEARCHANGELIS, BRUNO RICHARD, BONNY BONNELL, RUTH HAYES, ROBERT M. 28 pages, paper, black and white reproductions. 5 1/2" x 8 1/2". Very good condition.
Librería: G.M. Isaac Books, Winston-Salem, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. (Spine is slightly sunned; Wrappers have light edge-wear; Text is clean, neat and tight). Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Oxford, England / New York, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0195070658 ISBN 13: 9780195070651
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very good. xiv, 768 pp. LCC: 921353.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Curtis, Philadelphia, 1896
Librería: Clayton Fine Books, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Complete original issue in very good wrappers. Dampstain at the lower right corner.
Publicado por Whitman Pub (1952), Racine, 1952
Librería: Ken Saunders, Stirling, ON, Canada
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritocolor by Richard Case Ilustrador. copyright 1952 by Gene Autry colour illustrated board covers, fine condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Utah Press, Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A., 1987
ISBN 10: 0874803047 ISBN 13: 9780874803044
Librería: Pierian Spring Books, Sandy, UT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 53,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition, First Printing. xvii, 480 pages. Red cloth hardcover in UNMARKED, NEVER READ condition. DJ with a few small closed tears and wear at top of spine and top foredge corner. Beautifully presented in archival grade mylar protector. A wonderful collection of essays on Mormon history and historiography.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: Time Tested Books, Sacramento, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 53,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition. No additional date, edition or printing indicated. Very good plus hardback in very good plus, price-clipped dust jacket. Age-toning to leaves. Book has minor, if not trivial wear to lower edge of front cover near fore-edge; and trivial bends/bumps to corners. Dust jacket has a mostly closed 3/4 inch tear to top edge of front panel near fore-edge; a 3/8 inch by 1/8 inch chip to top edge of front panel at spine fold; a 1/4 inch by 1/8 inch chip to lower edge of front panel at spine fold; fading to pink of spine, a trivial, if not barely noticeable hairline crease running from head to heel of spine; and minor, if not trivial wear to corners, edge, panels, fore-edge folds and extremities. Only trivial additional signs of age/wear/previous use to book and dust jacket.