Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por White Mane Publishing, Shippensburg PA, 1994
ISBN 10: 0942597648 ISBN 13: 9780942597646
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Richardson became a combat pilot over the Western Front, he flew a Sopwith 1 1/2 Strutter. 198 pages.; 6 1/4 x 9 1/2 ''. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Profusedly Illustrated Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por White Mane Pub, Shippensburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 0942597648 ISBN 13: 9780942597646
Librería: Nilbog Books, Portland, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Fine. First Edition (1st printing). This is a Very Fine and Unread copy of the first edition in a Very Fine dust jacket.
Librería: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Profusedly Illustrated Ilustrador. ***Please Read*** No marks on text - My shelf location - k-14-d*.
Librería: A Book Preserve/ John A. Crider, Bookseller, Columbus, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition.
Librería: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Profusedly Illustrated Ilustrador. ***Please Read*** Light wear to cover - No marks on text - My shelf location k-16-a*.
Librería: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Profusedly Illustrated Ilustrador. ***please read*** no marks on text - some light wear on cover - my shelf location - k-21-d*.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Profusedly Illustrated Ilustrador. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por Montgomery County Historical Society, Dayton OH, 1990
Librería: Book Booth, Berea, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. covers have lots of transferred ink from another copy, minor wear, corners and ends of spine lightly bumped, stapled binding tight, pages unmarked, Miami Valley history including articles on Dayton's attempts to annex Oakwood in 1925 and the National Football League, a few bw illustrations Size: 8.5 x 11.
Publicado por University of Wisconsin Press, Madison, WI, 1960
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Ex Library; Second Printing. Slight yellowing at spine, with a bit of wear at ends. Medium sized abrasion (1 inch x 2 inch) at bottom edge of front cover. Ex library, with embossed stamp of N. Y. State Historical Association Cooperstown on title page. Withdrawn stamp on back of title page. ; 319 pages.
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Minor wear to extremities. Shelf wear. Small stain inside, else unmarked.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First. very nice copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por White Mane Publishing Company,, Shippensburg:, 1994
ISBN 10: 0942597648 ISBN 13: 9780942597646
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First edition. Fine in a near fine (minor edge wear) dust jacket.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Kentucky Historical Society, Frankfort, Ky, 1999
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Sound binding. Clean and bright pages. Wrappers have light soiling and handling wear. Address label on back. Contents: Dichtl, "She stalks abroad displaying her splendid trappings": transplanting Catholicism to Kentucky, 1793-1830. Smith, Slaveholders vs. slaveholders: divided Kentuckians in the secession crisis. Becker, "Beat the tanks": a chronicle of the Ashland Armcos, 1925-30. Book reviews. From the editor. Index. ; 9.0" tall; 161 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
EUR 23,72
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McFarland & Co Inc, Jefferson, NC, 2011
ISBN 10: 0786467436 ISBN 13: 9780786467433
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. The vast majority of soldiers and sailors fighting in World War II did not engage the enemy directly. Indeed, for every infantryman actually fighting, eight others were supporting him--driving trucks laden with food and ammunition, securing captured areas, servicing the machinery of war, and manning desks. This is the story of two enlisted men who served in the Pacific war zone in a support capacity. Theirs is not a tale of blood and fighting; instead it is the story of how they adjusted to the routine of war and the relationships they formed with their comrades. The vast majority of soldiers and sailors fighting in World War II did not engage the enemy directly. Indeed, for every infantryman actually fighting, eight others were supporting him--driving trucks laden with food and ammunition, securing captured areas, servicing the machinery of war, and manning desks. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McFarland and Co Inc, US, 2011
ISBN 10: 0786467436 ISBN 13: 9780786467433
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 29,02
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. The vast majority of soldiers and sailors fighting in World War II did not engage the enemy directly. Indeed, for every infantryman actually fighting, eight others were supporting him--driving trucks laden with food and ammunition, securing captured areas, servicing the machinery of war, and manning desks. This is the story of two enlisted men who served in the Pacific war zone in a support capacity. Theirs is not a tale of blood and fighting; instead it is the story of how they adjusted to the routine of war and the relationships they formed with their comrades.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McFarland & Company 10/31/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 0786467436 ISBN 13: 9780786467433
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,08
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Common Warfare: Parallel Memoirs by Two World War II GIs in the Pacific. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por White Mane Pub. Company, Shippensburg, PA, 1994
ISBN 10: 0942597648 ISBN 13: 9780942597646
Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 32,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good, very good. First? Edition. First? Printing. 24 cm, 198, illus., map, minor edge wear to DJ, some sticker residue to DJ.
Publicado por White Mane Publishing Company, Inc., (Shippensburg, PA), 1994
Librería: Colophon Book Shop, ABAA, Exeter, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. First Edition. octavo, blue boards in pictorial dust jacket. (xxviii), 198pp. White Mane Publishing Company, Inc., Richardson's personal view of the first American effort to create a flying force for battle in WWI. He presents a complete picture of the recruitment, training, staff work, and all the duties a would-be combat pilot had to face helping the novice American Air Service establish itself in war-torn France. Appendices include a Glossary, Richrdson's Record of Service, Airplanes flown by Richardson, Aviation Terms, Officer of the 213th Squadron, and his notebook. Illustrations include photographs and two maps. Fine copy. octavo, blue boards in pictorial dust jacket.
Publicado por Landfall Press, Dayton, OH, U.S.A., 1988
Librería: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper. Condición: Fine in Large Hardcover. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. Profusedly Illustrated Ilustrador. 1st Paperback Edition. a solid copy; this is a large book and International Orders will require additional postage; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ Size: 8.5 x 11".
Publicado por Softcover edition, published by Landfall Press, Dayton, Ohio, 1988., 1988
Librería: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 20,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good condition. This is a 4to size softcover book. Original price sticker on front cover. Bottom of spine is lightly rubbed. Bottom corner of front cover is lightly bumped. 208 pages with many photographs.
Publicado por Ohio University Press, Athens, OH, 1988
Librería: Motte & Bailey, Booksellers, Ann Arbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good without dust jacket. First edition. Octavo. Ex-library with only few minor flaws associated with that condition: stamps on title page and rear pastedown endpaper and bookplate on front pastedown endpaper. Light wear to edges of boards. Light scuffing to covers. Minor roll to binding. A little bit of underlining in text. 414 pages with illustrations, endnotes, 7 appendices (1. glossary, 2. chronology, 3. operational organizations of the Union army, 4. principal commands of the 75th Regiment, 5. engagements of the 75th Regiment, 6. roster, field and staff, and company G of the 75th, 7. roster of officers of the 22nd United States Infantry in 1868), and index. The letters between Oscar Ladley (d. 1880) and his mother and sisters in Yellow Springs, Ohio, concerning his service in the Seventy-Fifth Ohio Volunteer Infantry Regiment during the Civil War and in the Twenty-Second United States Infantry Regiment after 1867. Hardcover in blue cloth binding.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por White Mane Pub. Co, Shippensburg, PA, 1994
ISBN 10: 0942597648 ISBN 13: 9780942597646
Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 36,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good, good. First? Edition. First? Printing. 24 cm, 198, illus., map, references, index, some wear and soiling to DJ.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 27,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 23,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.