Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2008
ISBN 10: 0195139887 ISBN 13: 9780195139884
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,99
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0195139887 ISBN 13: 9780195139884
Librería: Three Hegemons Books, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Minor wear on corners. No marks in text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0195139887 ISBN 13: 9780195139884
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,51
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0195139887 ISBN 13: 9780195139884
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,51
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0195139887 ISBN 13: 9780195139884
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 7,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Bonne Condition. Couture, Paul Ilustrador. Couverture légèrement frottée et usée sur les bords, coins légèrement écrasés. Intérieur frais. Sans pagination. Reliure solide.Envoi soigné.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0195139879 ISBN 13: 9780195139877
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 920 pp., hardcover, small remainder mark to bottom edge, light soiling to edges, else near fine. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2008
ISBN 10: 0195139879 ISBN 13: 9780195139877
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 65,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0195139887 ISBN 13: 9780195139884
Librería: Duru Media, Tallahassee, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 63,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0195139887 ISBN 13: 9780195139884
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 63,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0195139887 ISBN 13: 9780195139884
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0195139887 ISBN 13: 9780195139884
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 59,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press 2008-09, 2008
ISBN 10: 0195139887 ISBN 13: 9780195139884
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 56,81
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0195139887 ISBN 13: 9780195139884
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 59,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0195139887 ISBN 13: 9780195139884
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 66,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 75,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Music in the USA: A Documentary Companion is an anthology of primary sources, which charts a map of American music and musical life through the words of composers, performers, writers and "the people." The anthology contains about 160 selections from 1540 to 2000 ranging from William Billings to Qbert, from psalmody to rap. Num Pages: 920 pages, 40 halftones, 25 line illustrations. BIC Classification: AVGC. Category: (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 182 x 258 x 49. Weight in Grams: 1664. . 2008. Illustrated. paperback. . . . .
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 93,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Music in the USA: A Documentary Companion is an anthology of primary sources, which charts a map of American music and musical life through the words of composers, performers, writers and "the people." The anthology contains about 160 selections from 1540 to 2000 ranging from William Billings to Qbert, from psalmody to rap. Num Pages: 920 pages, 40 halftones, 25 line illustrations. BIC Classification: AVGC. Category: (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 182 x 258 x 49. Weight in Grams: 1664. . 2008. Illustrated. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0195139879 ISBN 13: 9780195139877
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 202,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0195139879 ISBN 13: 9780195139877
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 194,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0195139879 ISBN 13: 9780195139877
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 201,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0195139879 ISBN 13: 9780195139877
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 225,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0195139879 ISBN 13: 9780195139877
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 225,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Buchpark, Trebbin, Alemania
EUR 11,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Französisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Publicado por Horace Schwartz, Sausalito, California, 1952
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 222,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Magazine. Octavo. 44pp. Stapled wrappers. A touch of sunning at the extremities and a pencil mark on the front wrap, near fine. A literary magazine containing the first print appearance by Larry Eigner, an untitled poem ["In the blackout."], preceded only by his juvenilia. Other contributors include Robert Creeley, Gil Orlovitz, Kenneth L. Beaudoin, James Boyer May, Chris Bjerknes, William Rainer, Dell Skeels, Rick Barrom, Vincent Ferrini, Charles Edward Eaton, Frederick Eckman, Leslie Woolf Hedley, S.E. Moray, Harry Hooten, Richard Wirtz Emerson, Christopher Maclaine, Winston Collingwood, Gibson Paul, Dick Abee, Stephen Alfred, R.A. West, Len Root, Hank Rohert, Dwight Wilson, Walker Williams, and Gene Magner.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0195139887 ISBN 13: 9780195139884
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 70,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0195139887 ISBN 13: 9780195139884
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 60,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 71,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, USA, New York, 2008
ISBN 10: 0195139887 ISBN 13: 9780195139884
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino Unido
EUR 65,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Music in the USA: A Documentary Companion charts a path through American music and musical life using as guides the words of composers, performers, writers and the rest of us ordinary folks who sing, dance, and listen. The anthology of primary sources contains about 160 selections from 1540 to 2000. Sometimes the sources are classics in the literature around American music, for example, the Preface to the Bay Psalm Book, excerpts from Slave Songs of the United States, and Charles Ives extolling Emerson. But many other selections offer uncommon sources, including a satirical story about a Yankee music teacher; various columns from 19th-century German American newspapers; the memoirs of a 19th-century diva; Lottie Joplin remembering her husband Scott; a little-known reflection of Copland about Stravinsky; an interview with Muddy Waters from the Chicago Defender; a letter from Woody Guthrie on the "spunkfire" attitude of a folk song; a press release from the Country Music Association; and the Congressional testimony around "Napster." "Sidebar" entries occasionally bring a topic or an idea into the present, acknowledging the extent to which revivals of many kinds of music play a role in American contemporary culture. This book focuses on the connections between theory and practice to enrich our understanding of the diversity of American musical experiences. Designed especially to accompany college courses which survey American music as a whole, the book is also relevant to courses in American history and American Studies. Music in the USA: A Documentary Companion is an anthology of primary sources, which charts a map of American music and musical life through the words of composers, performers, writers and "the people." The anthology contains about 160 selections from 1540 to 2000 ranging from William Billings to Qbert, from psalmody to rap. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press OUP, 2008
ISBN 10: 0195139887 ISBN 13: 9780195139884
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 108,61
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 920.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0195139887 ISBN 13: 9780195139884
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 124,46
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 920 466:B&W 7 x 10 in or 254 x 178 mm Perfect Bound on White w/Matte Lam.