Publicado por Western Islands, Belmont, MA, 1972
Librería: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. 430 pages. Light foxing, soiling along page ends. Rothschild Banking Family.
Publicado por Frederick Warne & Co., Great Britain
Librería: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. text clean and unmarked. binding tight. boards have very light wear. fore-edge, head and foot of book have light wear. dust jacket has some light soiling and light wear along edges.
Publicado por New York. Cosmopolitan Book Corporation, 1928
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 55,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked, blind-tooled cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 432 pages; Description: xii p. , 1 l. , 432 p. Front. , plates, ports. , coats of arms, facsims. 25 cm. Subjects: Rothschild family. Europe--Politics and government--1789-1900. Notes: "Notes": p. 409-427; Bibliography: p. 429-432. 3 Kg.
Publicado por Gollancz London 1928, 1928
Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 46,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition hardback in original cloth Nice copy octavo xii + 511pp., frontis.(genealogy table), b/w plates, notes, bibliog., index, Early & controversial history of the family which made its fortune in the Napoleonic wars & has been a malign influence in international affairs ever since.
Publicado por New York. Cosmopolitan Book Corporation, 1928
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 48,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked, blind-tooled cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 432 pages; Description: xii p. , 1 l. , 432 p. Front. , plates, ports. , coats of arms, facsims. 25 cm. Subjects: Rothschild family. Europe--Politics and government--1789-1900. Notes: "Notes": p. 409-427; Bibliography: p. 429-432. 1 Kg.
Publicado por Published by Frederick Warne & Co, London & New York, 1945
EUR 35,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito, 85 pages, text in French, with colour illustrations throughout, printers code at front 92.345 Reprint , covers lightly sunned around the edges, internally clean, book in very good condition , dust-jacket sunned at spine, lightly rubbed, minor tear at tail of spine, in good+ condition , cream boards, with colour illustration and red titles 14.5 x 11 cm Hardback ISBN:
Publicado por Cosmopolitan Book Corporation, New York, 1928
Librería: ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB), Santa Monica, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 134,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: vg. Later printing (Tenth Thousand). Quarto. XII, [2], 432, X, 457, [1]pp. Uncut. Original decorative wrappers over green cloth, with gold lettering on spines and blind-stamped armorial on front covers. Top edges red. Decorative endpapers. Frontispiece in each volume. This work is a mighty canvas of turbulent, scheming, warring Europe and of that family of golden Titans who pulled the strings on which kings, generals and whole nations danced. Count Corti carries on the career of the great banking firm of Europe. During a century of revolutions the Rothschild family played a dramatic and leading financial part in the fate of nations. Dynasties changed, thrones toppled, rival houses fell, but their sway continued. This captivating work is profusely illustrated with numerous b/w photographic reproductions of portraits, views and documents. Slight soiling and minor creasing on wrappers. Wraps in overall good to good+, binding and interior in very good condition.
Publicado por Published by Frederick Warne & Co Ltd. [1922], London, 1922
Original o primera edición
EUR 142,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito, 85 pages, with 27 colour plates including frontispiece First French Edition , edges of covers lightly stained, spine tanned and torn down rear edge, pages lightly yellowed at edges otherwise internally clean, the book is good+ condition , original pale grey boards with colour inset, green titles 14.5 x 10.5 cm Hardback ISBN: