Beatrice davis (109 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (109)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Steck-Vaughn 1600

    0739818937 / 9780739818930

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Greenworld Books, arlington, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreenworld Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,68

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Steck-Vaughn 1600

    0739818937 / 9780739818930

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 2,32

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    perfect. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: STECK-VAUGHN 1999

    0817237879 / 9780817237875

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,70

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Cindy Aarvig (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Steck-Vaughn 1999

    0739818937 / 9780739818930

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,21

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Steck-Vaughn 1999

    0739818937 / 9780739818930

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,21

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Steck-Vaughn Company, Austin 1999

    0817237895 / 9780817237899

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: The Librarian's Books, Cranford, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Librarian's Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 1,79

    Envío por EUR 4,34 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. A Very Good copy of a title from the Steck-Vaughn Standardized Test Preparation Series SV-3789-5. Very slight wear to covers. Creasing to base of spine but none along the length. Slight curl to volume. From inside front cover:"Permission to Reproduce: The purchaser has permission for

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Steck-Vaughn 1600

    0739818937 / 9780739818930

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,79

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Paperback edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Steck-Vaughn 1600

    0817269746 / 9780817269746

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Cellar, LLC

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,25

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. May have highlighting or writing and wear to cover. May not include supplemental items like CDs or access codes. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much fas

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Steck-Vaughn 1998

    0817272496 / 9780817272494

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,72

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Steck-Vaughn 1998

    0817272496 / 9780817272494

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,47

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Steck-Vaughn

    0817267743 / 9780817267742

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Cellar, LLC

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,26

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Has moderate shelf and/or corner wear. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Steck-Vaughn 1998

    0817272496 / 9780817272494

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,59

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Ginn and Company, Boston 1932

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Grandma Betty's Books, West Salem, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrandma Betty's Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 7,15

    Envío por EUR 5,21 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. School stamp inside cover. Soiled inside covers but text is good. Cover is worn and faded. Binding is good. Pathways in Science Series 4th grade.

  • Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,33

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2011

    1453860339 / 9781453860335

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 14,22

    Envío por EUR 2,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Ginn and Company 1958

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Rose City Books, Portland, Estados Unidos de AmericaRose City Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,02

    Envío por EUR 4,30 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Reprint. Mild cover wear with light soil. Secure binding with a lightly shifted spine and clean pages. Hardcover children's nonfiction schoolbook with 263 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Steck-Vaughn 1999

    0817237879 / 9780817237875

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Bookworksonline, Crossville, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookworksonline

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 19,56

    Envío por EUR 2,40 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: New. New 1999 Copyright In Soft Cover Format, Steck-Vaughn Timed Test Practice, Grade 3 With Introduction, Testing Terms, Individual Record Form, Class Record Form, Letter To Parents, Tests 1-9, More Than 36 Reproducible Timed Tests For TerraNova, ITBS, SAT10, CTBS, Answer Key, Forms A-D, Illustrations, 12

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Nelson 1984

    0170064077 / 9780170064071

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 22,94

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Thomas Nelson, Melbourne 1984

    0170064077 / 9780170064071

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaKULTURAs books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 20,12

    Envío por EUR 3,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition. Hardcover with dustjacket. First edition. Aqua boards, clean and sharp, with shelf wear to edges. Protected dustjacket is bright and clean, mild shelf wear to edges. Book is firm in binding, gift inscription to front endpaper, b&w and color

  • Editorial: Ginn & Company, Boston 1932

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Muse Book Shop, DeLand, Estados Unidos de AmericaMuse Book Shop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,94

    Envío por EUR 5,21 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Red Cl. Condición: Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Forgotten Books 2018

    026609743X / 9780266097433

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 25,22

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Editorial: Nelson 1986

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, Estados Unidos de AmericaJames Cummings, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,18

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 2nd Printing.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: D.A.P./American Federation of Arts 2003

    1891024493 / 9781891024498

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: CorgiPack, Fulton, Estados Unidos de AmericaCorgiPack

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 25,88

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Like New. Dust jacket condition: Like New. Appears as new and unread. When Duchamp moved from Paris to New York in 1915, he was disappointed by the predominantly nature-based abstraction he observed, publicly proclaiming that American artists were too dependent on outmoded European traditions and had

  • Editorial: Ginn and Company, Boston 1932

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Round Table Books, LLC, Gurnee, Estados Unidos de AmericaRound Table Books, LLC

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,73

    Envío por EUR 5,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 1. Publisher's full red cloth, green lettering on spine, green lettering and black and green decoration on front cover. Color frontispiece, B&W photographs and illustrations throughout. . Some rubbing around corners and head and heel of spine, spine lightly sunned, former owner's

  • Editorial: NY Devin-Adair C1961. 1961

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Ann Wendell, Bookseller, Oroville, Estados Unidos de AmericaAnn Wendell, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 13,41

    Envío por EUR 3,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    vg/vg, lite shelf wear, dj edgewear, else clean & tight book. size approx 6x8 with 364 pages including index. 5th printing edition. Binding is green cloth.

  • Idioma: Francés

    Editorial: Aubanel 2009

    2700606116 / 9782700606119

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, FranciaAmmareal

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 3,50

    Envío por EUR 16,50 
    Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2009. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2009. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity orga

  • Editorial: Lloyd O'Neil Pty. LTD, Victoria, Australia 1971

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: JB's Book Vault, Buffalo, Estados Unidos de AmericaJB's Book Vault

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,88

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good dust. First Edition. Book is in NF condition with trace edge wear noted, bumping to spine ends, boards bowed slightly else a bright and solid copy. Dust jacket is in VG condition with trace edge wear noted, light bumping to spine ends, light creasing from moisture damage to rear cover,

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Forgotten Books 2018

    026609743X / 9780266097433

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 24,54

    Envío por EUR 3,81 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: D.A.P./American Federation of Arts, U.S.A. 2003

    1891024493 / 9781891024498

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Russian Hill Bookstore, San Francisco, Estados Unidos de AmericaRussian Hill Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,35

    Envío por EUR 6,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Light shelfwear to the cover, otherwise a clean, tight copy.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Forgotten Books 2018

    0331251159 / 9780331251159

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 29,46

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.