Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good.
Publicado por Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York, 1995
Librería: Village Works, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McClelland and Stewart, 1985
ISBN 10: 0771089732 ISBN 13: 9780771089732
Librería: The Bookseller, Edmonton, AB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good+. 1st Edition. Soft cover edition. Minor shelf wear. Otherwise a square, tight, unmarked book. Illustrated. 192 pp. 8" x 10" oblong format.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McClelland and Stewart, Toronto, 1985
ISBN 10: 0771089732 ISBN 13: 9780771089732
Librería: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, Canada
EUR 15,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Softcover. Clean, tight, and unmarked. Illustrated. A sound and handsome copy, very neat. Size: Oblong. Book.
EUR 19,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:0888302622.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edmonton: Hurtig Publishers, 1984
ISBN 10: 0888302622 ISBN 13: 9780888302625
Librería: Abbey Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 384 pages. Illustrated.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hurtig Pub, Edmonton, Alberta, Canada, 1984
ISBN 10: 0888302622 ISBN 13: 9780888302625
Librería: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Hardcover, in dust jacket. Clean, tight, and unmarked. Very neat -- a sound and handsome copy. Illustrated. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por Hurtig Publishers, Edmonton, 1985
Librería: BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 18,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. pp. 384. 8vo. Black and white photos and illustrations. Light shelfwear, minor discoloured spotting to binding; very good in very good dustjacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HURTIG, EDMONTON, ALBERTA, 1984
ISBN 10: 0888302622 ISBN 13: 9780888302625
Librería: Come See Books Livres, Canton de Hatley, QC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: NEAR FINE +++. First Edition. BOOK IN EXCELLENT COND. EX LIB WITH MINIMAL LIB MARKINGS. CLEAN AND TIGHT. ILLUSTRATED. A FACTUAL WELL WRITTEN LOOK AT THE METIS REBELLION IN WESTERN CANADA. INTERESTING READ. 384 PAGES. SCANS ON REQUEST. THANKS.
Librería: bmyguest books, Toronto, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good Dust Jacket. 1st Edition. Not Price Clipped. Clean Nearly In Veryu Good Condition. 384 Pages With The Index.We will state signed at the description section. we confirm they are signed via email or stated in the description box. - Specializing in academic, collectiblle and historically significant, providing the utmost quality and customer service satisfaction. For any questions feel free to email us.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: bmyguest books, Toronto, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 36,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine Dust Jacket. First Edition Signed. Not price clipped. Clean nearly in fine condition. 384 pages with the index. the front endpaper has two gift inscriptions. signed by both the authors at the title page.We will state signed at the description section. we confirm they are signed via email or stated in the description box. - Specializing in academic, collectiblle and historically significant, providing the utmost quality and customer service satisfaction. For any questions feel free to email us.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McClelland & Stewart Inc., Toronto, ON, 1994
ISBN 10: 0771011091 ISBN 13: 9780771011092
Librería: George Strange's Bookmart, Brandon, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Beal, Bob; Macleod, Rod PRAIRIE FIRE: THE 1885 NORTH-WEST REBELLION Toronto, ON: McClelland & Stewart Inc. 1994 FIRST EDITION NF 384pp. 8vo. Cover shows some shelf wear with a small indent on the front cover. Edges are lightly worn with bumping at the corners. Text is clean and binding is strong. Overall book is in very good shape.
Librería: George Strange's Bookmart, Brandon, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Cover shows little shelf wear other than some bumps along top and bottom edges. Publishers cloth is clean and gilt stamp on spine is in good shape. Text is clear and binding is strong.
Publicado por McClelland and Stewart, Toronto
ISBN 10: 0771089732 ISBN 13: 9780771089732
Librería: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, Canada
EUR 15,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carrito[0-7710-8973-2] 1985. (Mass market paperback) Fine. 192pp. Short 8vo, oblong. B&W photos / illus.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McClelland and Stewart, Toronto, 1985
Librería: Bailey Books, St.Albert, AB, Canada
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. SIGNED with inscription by both authors to the title page. Interior is clean and unmarked. Edges have minor bumps and soiling to show. Exterior has minor shelfwear and bumps with creasing to the corners. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McClelland and Stewart, Canada, 1985
ISBN 10: 0771089732 ISBN 13: 9780771089732
Librería: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, Canada
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. 192 pages. List of sources. Generously illustrated with reproductions of archival black and white photos and illustrations. "In commemoration of the one hundredth anniversary of the North West Rebellion, here is a significant, lavishly illustrated book documenting one of the most dramatic events in Canadian history. This is the first book to describe the Rebellion in the words of the participants." - from back cover. Pertinent newspaper and magazine clippings affixed to first couple and last couple of pages. Unmarked. Average wear. A sound copy.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; War in the West: Voices of the 1885 Rebellion Riel Rebellion Personal Narratives Canadian.
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 8" x 10". 192 pp. "Diaries, letters, dispatches and reminiscences of soldiers and civilians on both sides of the conflict, of the rabblerousers and Prime Ministers, of Gabriel Dumont and of Louis Riel." Illustrated with b&w photos and figures. Covers have some light shelf wear. Bright clean copy.
Publicado por Hurtig Publishers 0888302622, Edmonton
ISBN 10: 0888302622 ISBN 13: 9780888302625
Librería: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, Canada
EUR 22,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito[0888302622] 1984. (Cloth) Fine in fine dust jacket. 384pp. Illus., ports., maps. Bright, tight, and clean.
Publicado por Hurtig Publishers, Edmonton
Librería: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, Canada
EUR 22,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1984. (Cloth) Fine in near fine dust jacket. 384pp. Illus., ports., maps. Inscribed by Rod MacLeod.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McClelland and Stewart, Edmonton, 1994
ISBN 10: 0771011091 ISBN 13: 9780771011092
Librería: Edmonton Book Store, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No dustjacket. 8vo pp. 384, "To many Canadians, the North-West Rebellion of 1885 is a dramatic, isolated incident, the story of Riel, the doomed hero. Prairie Fire tells the larger story: of Metis who wanted the boundaries of their farms respected by Ottawa; of Natives whose land had been sold by the government, and starved as the government? book.
Publicado por Hurtig, Edmonton
ISBN 10: 0771011091 ISBN 13: 9780771011092
Librería: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito[0-7710-1109-1] 1994, 1st paperback edition. (Trade paperback) Near fine. 384pp. Bibliography, index, maps, photographs. Minor staining to the fore-edges. Locale: Manitoba; Prairie Provinces; Western Canada. (Riel, Northwest Rebellion, Riel Rebellion).
Publicado por Hurtig Publishers, Edmonton, 1984
Librería: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 30,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 384 pages in near fine condition. Pages are clean and unmarked with black and white illustrations throughout. Green endpapers. Previous owner's inscription on the ffep. Bound in red hardcovers with gilt titles on the spine. Lightly worn on the edges. Illustrated dustjacket in near fine condition with red titles. Light wear on the edges. 1ST EDITION. NPC. NF/NF. Book.
Publicado por Hurtig, Canada, 1984
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 41,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Price inked over.
Publicado por Hurtig, Edmonton
ISBN 10: 0888302622 ISBN 13: 9780888302625
Librería: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 30,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito[0-88830-262-2] 1984, 1st printing. (Hardcover) Near fine in near fine dust jacket. 384pp. Bibliography, index, maps, photographs. Locale: Manitoba; Prairie Provinces; Western Canada. (Riel, Northwest Rebellion, Riel Rebellion).
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 98,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 101,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 111,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: DeckleEdge LLC, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 138,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: new.