Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 3rd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,83
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Everyman Chess October 1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 185744115X ISBN 13: 9781857441154
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Very Good. Binding tight and square, Pages are clean and unmarked.
Librería: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Good. Small stain on cover. Used with wear and/or toning; no markings in text.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,18
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 3,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Everyman Chess, Guilford,CT, 2003
ISBN 10: 185744115X ISBN 13: 9781857441154
Librería: Always Superior Books, Marietta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: About Fine. Later Printing. Book.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1481806173 ISBN 13: 9781481806176
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 17,29
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 17,67
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, Alemania
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Gut. 104 Seiten Pergamon Press - Verlag, Taschenbuch - englisch, 2. Edition, Alexander und T.J. Beach, 9-44-4-L4 QS-7DL7-NLYU Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 776.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1477558098 ISBN 13: 9781477558096
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Pergamon Press
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1479194476 ISBN 13: 9781479194476
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1479194476 ISBN 13: 9781479194476
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Pb, x + 174pp. Fine, clean, as new copy. Omnibus, algebraic edition of the work first published in two volumes. The first part explains first principles and basic strategies while the second develops a thorough understanding of winning methods, provides a systematic study of the openings and discusses attacking techniques and endgame themes. Includes many exercises. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1477558098 ISBN 13: 9781477558096
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 23,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. Condición: Fair. Binding solid, pages crisp and clean, no markings found. Some light scuffs. Extremities lightly bumped with minimal tip wear.
Publicado por Student Volunteer Movement for Foreign Missions, 1900
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 3,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gloucester Publishers Plc 1994-10-28, 1994
ISBN 10: 185744115X ISBN 13: 9781857441154
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 15,81
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 31,63
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 176 3rd Edition.
Publicado por Pergamon Press, 1963
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1963. No Edition Remarks. 212 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.
EUR 25,05
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 176.