Bayles michael d (50 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,44
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaDunaway Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 5,34
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paper Back. Condición: Acceptable. Professional Review Copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Anchor, (1968)., Garden City, New York 1968
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaPride and Prejudice-Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Paperback. From the library of philosopher John Koller with his name in ink, Very Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook Alley
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,36
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. Good. Used with wear and/or markings but is still in solid reading condition. Pasadena's finest new and used bookstore since 1992.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaZubal-Books, Since 1961
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,34
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 143 pp., paperback, light ink marks to fore edge, else very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional…duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: A Doubleday Anchor Original/ Anchor Books/ Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, NY 1968
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,46
Envío por EUR 5,17Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. 305 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate use and clean text. Warped book. Spine slightly skewed and slanted. Stains on back cover near fore edge. Norman Ives (Cover Design); Irwin Hauer (Sculpture) (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Mount Angel Abbey Library, St. Benedict, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaMount Angel Abbey Library
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 4,54Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Ex-library book; no dust-jacket; light wear on cover; tight binding; clean pages, other than the usual markings for library discards. We are a library for a Benedictine abbey and seminary in Oregon; we appreciate your business.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,75
Envío por EUR 5,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editorial: NY: G.E. Stechert 1968. 1968
- Tapa blanda
Librería: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, Estados Unidos de Americade Wit Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
4" x 7" PB; G+, unmarked; o.n. xii + 336 pp. 3d ed.rd.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Doubleday Anchor 1968
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCallaghan Books South
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,46
Envío por EUR 11,23Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. Mass-market paperback, glossy and colorfully designed wrappers, 305 pages plus catalog. Crease at bottom front tip, surface nick at spine bottom left edge, crease at top back edge. Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 20,32
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Professional Ethics This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back…guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 27,54
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 27,54
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 2nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Wadsworth Publishing Co., Belmont, California, U.S.A. 1989
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCallaghan Books South
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 16,02
Envío por EUR 11,23Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. First Edition. Very large softcover, glossy dark red wrappers with red, light blue and pink rectangle design beneath a white grid on front, 223 pages. Badly creased down front right, light faded at bottom front left. Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Reino UnidoBahamut Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 20,32
Envío por EUR 8,09Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 35,01
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaZubal-Books, Since 1961
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 35,24
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 276 pp., hardcover, ex library else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional dutie…s, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Editorial: McGraw-Hill 1989
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCallaghan Books South
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 16,91
Envío por EUR 11,23Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft Cover. Condición: As New. Very large, heavy softcover, glossy blue wrappers, illustratin of statue on front, 408 pages plus brief biographical note. As New.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Doubleday Anchor, Garden City 1968
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Wagon Tongue Books, Linden, AB, CanadaWagon Tongue Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 15,82
Envío por EUR 26,78Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Page 07 of the introduction to this 305 page volume separates out two specific kinds of utilitariansm from that of the title : act-utilitarianism and rule utilitarianism. READ more about : universalisation principle, moral consciousness, retributive view, David Ross, relativism,prim…a facie duty, moral sanctions, and non-cognitivist meta-ethical. Bayles is the editor for a collection of writers including : J.O. Urmson, Richard B. Brandt, H.J. McCloskey, and T.L.S. Sprigge. UNillustrated. Biblio at back. Cond : White paper wrapper with (white and) black lettering. A portion of an Erwin Hauer (metal) sculpture makes the cover image. Tight in binding. Minimal wear. Colours bright. No names nor marks. Clean. Almost giftable !! QUote (p. 197) (Donagan) : " The calamity which Caiaphas himself tried to avert was (on one version) a rebellion against the authority of the Sanhedrin, and (on another) a Roman persecution of the Jewish people. Whether Caiaphas's unjust judgment did in fact ._._._. . ".

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Kluwer Academic Publishers; Dordrecht, Boston & London 1990
- Tapa dura
Librería: Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBerry Hill Book Shop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 40,04
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. (1990) Near Fine/no dj, octavo, 260pp., white & blue glossy boards hardcover, binding tight, Volume 10 in Law and Philosophy series, faint owner's perforated stamp bottom corner of front free endpaper o/w text unmarked.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Kluwer Academic Publishers (Law and Philosophy Library) 1987
Serie: Law and Philosophy Library, Libro 41 de 106. Libro 41 de 106 - Law and Philosophy Library
- Tapa blanda
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , Reino UnidoG. & J. CHESTERS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 37,18
Envío por EUR 8,11Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 398p, a Very Good paperback [902772413X].

- Tapa dura
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 41,34
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Acceptable. No dust jacket. Acceptable, Reading copy only, with writing/markings, bumps/creasing, and heavy wear. Standard-sized.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Kluwer Academic Publishers 1992
Serie: Law and Philosophy Library, Libro 48 de 106. Libro 48 de 106 - Law and Philosophy Library
- Tapa dura
Librería: Blue Whale Books, ABAA, Charlottesville, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Whale Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 57,84
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No markings. Small taer at top of spine. Always securely packed. Professional booksellers since 1994. Satisfaction guaranteed.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaXerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 25,81
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. article on pp. 186-207 in single complete issue of Journal of Value Inquiry, vol XI, no 3. Autumn 1977. Octavo wraps. Other articles in issue as well. Good, light cover wear; tiny university name stamp and date on cover.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, HolandaMooney's bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 47,99
Envío por EUR 14,95Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 1987
Serie: Law and Philosophy Library, Libro 41 de 106. Libro 41 de 106 - Law and Philosophy Library
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 80,87
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 424.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaZubal-Books, Since 1961
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 82,73
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 236 pp., Hardcover, very good in worn dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes,…or fees required by recipient's country.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoldBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 87,46
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino UnidoPhatpocket Limited
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 106,18
Envío por EUR 12,33Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.