Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Foreman, Michael Ilustrador. Like New condition. With remainder mark. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
EUR 3,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Foreman, Michael Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 8,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, San Diego CA, 1989
ISBN 10: 0152251057 ISBN 13: 9780152251055
Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoForeman, Michael Ilustrador. 1st US edition, 1st printing. Edmond leaves the farm and explores over the hill. Bright crisp copy of HB 1st. 8 x 9-1/2, unnumbered pp, color illus, illus endpapers. Fine unmarked, in Fine price-clipped jacket. Hardcover in glossy color-illus boards, in matching jacket.
EUR 5,22
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Publishers, San Diego, California, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 0152251057 ISBN 13: 9780152251055
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Foreman, Michael Ilustrador. First Thus. Stated First U. S. Edition (First Thus) With The Alpha Line Indicating A First Printing. Rem. Mk. On The Lower Edges. Small Bump To The Upper Back Board Edge. The Jacket Has A Tiny Tear At The Upper Back Edge.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Marshall Cavendish Corporation, 1970
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. bumped tips and spine ends.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Marshall Cavendish Corporation, 1970
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. bumped tips and spine ends.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Marshall Cavendish Corporation, 1970
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. bumped tips and spine ends.
EUR 2,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Marshall Cavendish Corporation, 1970
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. bumped tips and spine ends.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Marshall Cavendish Corporation, 1970
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. bumped tips and spine ends.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Marshall Cavendish Corporation, 1970
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. bumped tips and spine ends.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Marshall Cavendish Corporation, 1970
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. bumped tips and spine ends.
Librería: MI Re-Tale, Dacula, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very nice book. DJ has light edge wear. The previous owner's name is inside.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London, 2004
Librería: Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, ON, Canada
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Includes, Brian Biddle -poems bridging art and science, Ron Sandford, James Russell, Neil Sproul, Norman Ackroyd, Valerie Clarke, Tricai Cherin, Daphne Gloag and others.
Librería: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Foreman, Michael Ilustrador. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing. Small quarto hardback. Colour illustrated throughout. Near Fine condition in Very Good price-clipped dust jacket. Unmarked copy.
Publicado por Marshall cavendish Corporation
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,48
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Hospital Ship. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London, 2006
Librería: Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, ON, Canada
EUR 6,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Includes, Allan Blackwood, Judy Gahagan, Kay Sexton, Charles Shearer, Mai Yoshida -Franz Kafka drawings, and others.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1989
ISBN 10: 0152251057 ISBN 13: 9780152251055
Librería: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Illustrated by Foreman, Michael Ilustrador. First US Edition; First Printing. Clean, crisp pages; no owners' marks; dust jacket shows gentle fading along the spine; otherwise excellent. Unpaginated [42pp].
Librería: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Foreman, Michael Ilustrador. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing. Small quarto hardback. 44 pages Colour illustrated throughout. Fine condition in Very Good unclipped dust jacket. No inscriptions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Essential Works Ltd, GB, 2013
ISBN 10: 1906615594 ISBN 13: 9781906615598
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 17,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Originally published in 1976, Martin Bax's seminal cult novel is back in print after three decades.From harbours around the world, the hospital ship picks up casualties, emergency cases of men and women in states of severe psychic withdrawal and large groups of autistic children. They are victims of a worldwide disaster; a holocaust that spreads as the hospital ship sails on, struggling to save itself from its own lunacy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, San Diego, 1989
ISBN 10: 0152251057 ISBN 13: 9780152251055
Librería: Blue Marble Books LLC, Fort Thomas, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Foreman, Michael Ilustrador. First U.S. Edition. 1st/1st American edition. Dj has closed tear in back near spine otherwise like new. First pub 1988 by Walker Books, London. Gentle story of a boy who says goodbye to the animals on the farm and goes off exploring to a "far away" land. Illustrated by Michael Foreman.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 7,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0521451507 ISBN 13: 9780521451505
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 12,33
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por NY HBJ (1988)., 1988
Librería: Elaine Woodford, Bookseller, Durham, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Foreman, Michael Ilustrador. 1st Edition- 1ST PRT. AS NEW IN AS NEW DJ. Edmond bids good-bye to all the animals on the farm & goes exploring to the "far away" land just over the hill. Striking watercolors.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Essential Works Ltd, London, 2013
ISBN 10: 1906615594 ISBN 13: 9781906615598
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Originally published in 1976, Martin Bax's seminal cult novel is back in print after three decades.From harbours around the world, the hospital ship picks up casualties, emergency cases of men and women in states of severe psychic withdrawal and large groups of autistic children. They are victims of a worldwide disaster; a holocaust that spreads as the hospital ship sails on, struggling to save itself from its own lunacy. In turns erotic, brutal, funny and shocking, The Hospital Ship is a searing and witty cult novel, a literary indictment of the scientific, business, and military establishments of the latter half of the 20th century. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Foreman, Michael Ilustrador. First American Edition; First Printing. Tight unmarked book in illustrated boards. ; 9.20 X 7.70 X 0.40 inches.