Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 3,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
EUR 4,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. 3rd edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Bargain Treasures, Iona, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Customer service is our goal!
Publicado por English Dept. University of Victoria, Victoria, B.C., 1972
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 17,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 56p., 5.5x8.5 inches, very good poetry journal in stapled green pictorial wraps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0691217041 ISBN 13: 9780691217048
Librería: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0691217041 ISBN 13: 9780691217048
Librería: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Hardcover Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0691217041 ISBN 13: 9780691217048
Librería: MERS Goodwill-Kansas City, Blue Springs, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book has been read but is in good condition. It has very minimal damage to the cover, including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. The binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, no highlighting of text, and no writing in the margins. There are no missing pages. See the seller's listing for full details and a description of any imperfections.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0691217041 ISBN 13: 9780691217048
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,36
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0691217041 ISBN 13: 9780691217048
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press 5/18/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 0691217041 ISBN 13: 9780691217048
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Nature's Palette: A Color Reference System from the Natural World. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0691217041 ISBN 13: 9780691217048
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,82
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0691217041 ISBN 13: 9780691217048
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0691217041 ISBN 13: 9780691217048
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0691217041 ISBN 13: 9780691217048
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0691217041 ISBN 13: 9780691217048
Librería: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,35
Cantidad disponible: 17 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,47
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0691217041 ISBN 13: 9780691217048
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. A gorgeous expanded edition of Werner's Nomenclature of Colours , a landmark reference book on color and its origins in nature First published in 1814, Werner's Nomenclature of Colours is a taxonomically organized guide to color in the natural world. Compiled by German geologist Abraham Gottlob Werner, the book was expanded and enhanced in 1821 by Patrick Syme, who added color swatches and further color descriptions, bringing the total number of classified hues to 110. The resulting resource has been invaluable not only to artists and designers but also to zoologists, botanists, mineralogists, anatomists, and explorers, including Charles Darwin on the famous voyage of the Beagle . Nature's Palette makes this remarkable volume available to today's readers, and is now fully enhanced with new illustrations of all the animals, plants, and minerals Werner referenced alongside each color swatch. Readers can see tile red in a piece of porcelain jasper, the breast of a cock bullfinch, or a Shrubby Pimpernel. They can admire Berlin blue on a piece of sapphire, the Hepatica flower, or the wing feathers of a jay. Interspersed throughout the book are lavish feature pages displaying cases of taxidermy, eggs, shells, feathers, minerals, and butterflies, with individual specimens cross-referenced to the core catalog. Featuring contributions by leading natural history experts along with more than 1,000 color illustrations and eight gatefolds, Nature's Palette is the ideal illustrated reference volume for visual artists, naturalists, and anyone who is captivated by color. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thames & Hudson 7/18/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 0500519331 ISBN 13: 9780500519332
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. The Anatomy of Color: The Story of Heritage Paints & Pigments. Book.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,52
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 30,88
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,16
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.