Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Lobster Lane Books, Pembroke, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. In original plastic wrap.
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1998. Tome 33. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1998. Volume 33. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Humana Press, Totowa, N.J., 1999
ISBN 10: 0896035093 ISBN 13: 9780896035096
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. 8vo, hardcover. NEW. Bright, crisp & clean, unread. xiv, 296 p., illus. An update of the original volume 1 of Neuromethods, General Neurochemical Techniques.
Publicado por Columbia Pictures, 1958
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: Very Good. A lot of six VG or better original release 11 x 14 lobby cards. Poster.
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Holanda
EUR 28,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Archway Publishing Co., London, 1990
ISBN 10: 1853880035 ISBN 13: 9781853880032
Librería: booksonlinebrighton, Brighton, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Back. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. SIGNED by Keith Bateson.1990.1st ed.1st print.Near FINE H/b.Signed copy by Musician Songwriter Keith Bateson. [ who played with the Beatles: Ticket To Ride etc ].Concentrating on the Rare Unusual and Unknown facts. One Co-Author, Alan Parker, UK Fan Club President, includes Exclusive photographs from his collection [the largest in the world] previously unpublished. A Special Message from Paul McCartney. The 3 co-authors of this book are AParker, D Bowles & K Bateson; all of whom are shown in a full-page photo-portrait with a page of Note. [ no inscsp. tight binding, book Fine; However shiny black boards always show handling. Please see our images of the actual item offered for sale. no colour loss top of spine but camera flash ].
Publicado por Columbia, 1961
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VG+. A VG or better folded pressbook with no cuts. Size: 8" x 11". Poster.
EUR 23,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. The covers are slightly rubbed with faint crease marks, with some bumping to the edges and corners. crack to hinge of inside front cover, otherwise in good condition. The binding is firm. The pages are clean and crease free. This book has 96 pages. All in all a nice example of this book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Archway Publishing, London, 1990
ISBN 10: 1853880035 ISBN 13: 9781853880032
Librería: Portman Rare Books, Tonbridge, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine condition small quarto, printed glazed boards, illustrated, 128 pages. [QP].
Publicado por Proceedings of The Society of Antiquaries of Scotland, 1995
Librería: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Reino Unido
EUR 13,01
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBooklet - Unbound Pages. Condición: Very Good. 4 pages and 1 illustration. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: Quarto (19 x 25 cms). Category: Society of Antiquaries of Scotland; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
EUR 6,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. 416 S.* mit Abb., Text engl. 8° Hardcover, ausgeschiedenes Bibliothekenexemplar aus einer Universität, Schnitt und innen gestempelt und mit Aufkleber auf Buchrücken, kleinere Gebrauchsspuren, gutes sauberes Exemplar J21 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 750.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 76,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 76,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
EUR 76,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 76,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 82,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
EUR 86,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 87,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fine.
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 79,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 363 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber und kann entsprechende Merkmale aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 865.
EUR 99,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. pp. 412.
EUR 100,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. pp. 412 9:B&W 6 x 9 in or 229 x 152 mm Case Laminate on Creme w/Gloss Lam.
EUR 107,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 110,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
EUR 101,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. pp. 412.
EUR 118,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 120,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
EUR 119,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 120,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 122,00
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.