Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por hatje Kantz, Ostfildern-Ruit, Germany, 2003
ISBN 10: 3775713379 ISBN 13: 9783775713375
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. First edition and first printing. Hardcover. 83 pages. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran September 10 through November 2, 2003. Text in English and German. Features a foreword by Peter-Klaus Schuster, and essays by Susanna Greeves and Heiner Bastian, and a catalogue raisonne by Celine Bastian. Includes numerous color illustrations, biographical information, and a selected bibliography. A clean near fine copy in illustrated boards. No dust jacket as issued.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tate Publishing, London, 2002
ISBN 10: 1854374109 ISBN 13: 9781854374103
Librería: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Warhol, Andy Ilustrador. 2nd Edition. A very good copy of the softcover edition. The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding is bright and fresh in appearance, with one faint crease to the spine, but a one-inch abrasion to the upper edge of the front cover panel. A sharp copy. [Please note: Due to the size and weight of the volume extra shipping may be required depending on the destination and speed of delivery requested. Quotations gladly provided.].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schirmer / Mosel, Munchen, 2007
ISBN 10: 3829603479 ISBN 13: 9783829603478
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Quarto. Hardcover. Grey paper boards in illustrated jacket. 55 pages : color illustrations ; 31 cm. Catalog of an exhibition held at the Ausstellungsraum Céline und Heiner Bastian, Berlin-Mitte, November 10, 2007-February 29, 2008./ Includes bibliographical references. German and English text. VG. Ex-art library with minimal markings, only a spine sticker and sticker inside rear board. Bumping to the boards near the bottom fore edge corner.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schirmer-Mosel, München, 1988
ISBN 10: 3888142806 ISBN 13: 9783888142802
Librería: Antiquariat Stefan Krüger, Essen, NRW, Alemania
EUR 35,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito524 S. Oln.OU 4° Gebundene Ausgabe. überwiegend Ill. (z.T. farb.).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schirmer /Mosel, Munchen, Germany, 1988
ISBN 10: 3888142652 ISBN 13: 9783888142659
Librería: Bookworks, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 53,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Likely first edition with no additional printings listed, 1988. Gift inscription on the back of the front free endpaper, otherwise fine binding and contents. The dust jacket shows very light shelf wear, remains very good. German text. International shipping and domestic Priority Mail may require added postage charges.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schirmer/Mosel February 2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 3829603479 ISBN 13: 9783829603478
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 'Art is like medicine????????????it can heal. Yet I've always been amazed at how many people believe in medicine but don't believe in art, without questioning either.' Damien Hirst has continually challenged the boundaries between art, science, the media, and popular culture. A 12-foot tiger shark, a cow and her calf sawn in two, pharmacy bottles, house paint poured onto spinning canvases, cigarette butts, medicine cabinets, office furniture, medical instruments, butterflies and tropical fish, and, most recently, a diamond-encrusted skull are just some of the means Damien Hirst employs to communicate his unflinching view of the ambiguity at the heart of human experience. Void presents masterpieces from the Heiner and Celine Bastian collection: prints, sculptures, and installations. Shrink wrapped - never opened.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schirmer/Mosel February 2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 3829603479 ISBN 13: 9783829603478
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. 'Art is like medicine????????????it can heal. Yet I've always been amazed at how many people believe in medicine but don't believe in art, without questioning either.' Damien Hirst has continually challenged the boundaries between art, science, the media, and popular culture. A 12-foot tiger shark, a cow and her calf sawn in two, pharmacy bottles, house paint poured onto spinning canvases, cigarette butts, medicine cabinets, office furniture, medical instruments, butterflies and tropical fish, and, most recently, a diamond-encrusted skull are just some of the means Damien Hirst employs to communicate his unflinching view of the ambiguity at the heart of human experience. Void presents masterpieces from the Heiner and Celine Bastian collection: prints, sculptures, and installations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bonsai Books / Schirmer/Mosel, München,, 1998
ISBN 10: 3888142792 ISBN 13: 9783888142796
Librería: Antiquariat Christoph Wilde, Düsseldorf, Alemania
EUR 17,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito232 S. Orig.-Pappband. - Sehr guter Zustand innen und außen. - Beiliegend das zum Buch gehörige Orig.-Lesezeichen.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schirmer/Mosel Verlag Gmbh, 2007
ISBN 10: 3829603479 ISBN 13: 9783829603478
Librería: BücherExpressBerlin, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 29,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDec 01, 2007. Condición: Neu.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hatje Cantz Verlag, Ostfildern, Germany, 2003
ISBN 10: 3775713379 ISBN 13: 9783775713375
Librería: Vincent Borrelli, Bookseller, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 58,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Photographically illustrated paper-covered boards; no dust jacket as issued. Sculpture by Ron Mueck. Texts in German and English. Foreword by Peter-Klaus Schuster. Essays by Susanna Greeves and Heiner Bastian. Additional contribution by Céline Bastian. Includes a biography and a catalogue raisonné. 84 pp., with 23 four-color plates and numerous reference illustrations. 11-1/4 x 8-3/4 inches. Published on the occasion of an exhibition at Museum für Gegenwart, Berlin. Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schirmer/Mosel Verlag Gmbh, 2007
ISBN 10: 3829603479 ISBN 13: 9783829603478
Librería: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, Reino Unido
EUR 47,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. Qto., colour illustrated. A New copy in dust jacket, in the publishers shrinkwrap. English text.
EUR 7,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 1. 133 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Die Ausgabe des gelieferten Exemplars kann um bis zu 10 Jahre vom angegebenen Veröffentlichungsjahr abweichen und es kann sich um eine abweichende Auflage handeln. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Mit Namenseintrag. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 120.
Librería: Achbarer, NARBONNE, Francia
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Neuf. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Neuf. Anselm Kieffer Heroic Symbols (Edition en Anglais/Allemand) Anselm Kiefer - Editions Munich, Schirmer/Mosel - Cartonnage beige, jaquette blanche - 72 pages - Textes en English / Deutsch - Publié en 2008 Heroic Symbols' included black and white photographs taken at various European locations in which the artist Anselm Kieffer gave the forbidden Nazi salute.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schirmer/Mosel Verlag Gmbh, 2007
ISBN 10: 3829603479 ISBN 13: 9783829603478
Librería: Frans Melk Antiquariaat, HILVERSUM, Holanda
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSchirmer Mosel, 2007. Hardcover with dustjacket. 30,5 x 23,5 cm. With illustrations in color. 55 pag. AS NEW [Art / international artist [Buitenlandse Kunstenaars] ].
Librería: Book Broker, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 12,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Wie neu. 232 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1454.
Publicado por München. Schirmer/Mosel. ., 1988
ISBN 10: 3888142652 ISBN 13: 9783888142659
Librería: Antiquariat & Verlag Jenior, Kassel, HE, Alemania
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito524 S. Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. 4°. Sauberes Exemplar ohne Stempel oder Anstreichungen. Zahlreiche Abbildungen und Tafeln. Sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: deu.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Fischer Taschenbuch Verlag GmbH Frankfurt am Main, BRD, 1980
ISBN 10: 3596214572 ISBN 13: 9783596214570
Librería: Bildungsbuch, Flensburg, Alemania
EUR 9,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Sehr gut. Paperback, Papier etw. gebräunt, wirkt ungelesen, innen sauber, Kein Besitzervermerk, KEINE Remittende, Bindung fest, 213 Seiten + sehenswerte Verlagswerbung im Stil des Volkswagens VW-Käfer, der läuft und läuft und läuft, nur das es Don Juan ist auf einer Handvoll Seiten (ähnlich einem Daumenkino), Buch sofort lieferbar.
Librería: Versandantiquariat Sylvia Laue, Winterbach, Alemania
EUR 22,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito30 cm, Broschiert. Condición: Gut. 524 S.; ZUSTAND: geringe Gebrauchs/Lagerspuren Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2411.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por München : Schirmer-Mosel,, 1988
ISBN 10: 3888142806 ISBN 13: 9783888142802
Librería: Südstadt Antiquariat, Karlsruhe, Alemania
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal-Kartoniert. 524 Seiten. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Guter Erhaltungszustand. Geringe Lager- und Gebrauchsspuren. 9783888142802 Sprache: Deutsch.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por München ; Paris ; London : Schirmer/Mosel, 1996
ISBN 10: 3888142806 ISBN 13: 9783888142802
Librería: Antiquariat Im Baldreit, Baden-Baden, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 34,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4°, weiße OBrosch. 1. Auflage,. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, 524 Seiten, Gutes Exemplar Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2205.
Publicado por München: Prestel-Verlag, 1980, 1980
Librería: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, Suiza
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 83,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. 4° - 294pp - olor & B/w reproductions. Zeichnungen Tekeningen Drawings‎ Joseph Beuys (1921-1986) German artist, teacher, performance artist, and art theorist whose work reflected concepts of humanism, social philosophy, and anthroposophy. He is a founder of the provocative art movement known as Fluxus, and was a key figure in the development of Happenings. Second edition, text in German, Dutch and English. Original Binding. As New !
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por München : Schirmer-Mosel, 1988
ISBN 10: 3888142806 ISBN 13: 9783888142802
Librería: Antiquarische Fundgrube e.U., Wien, Austria
EUR 29,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover/Paperback. 524 S. mit Ill. / Einband befleckt, bestaubt u. etw. vergilbt, Buchrücken mit Lesespuren // Ausstellungskatalog, Bildende Kunst, Bildband SL02 9783888142802 *.* Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2400.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Volk und Welt, 1986
Librería: Book Broker, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 52,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Gut. 136 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: 1. Auflage. Altersentsprechend nachgedunkelte/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
Publicado por München ; Paris ; London : Schirmer/Mosel, 1996 0, 1996
Librería: Antiquariat CoBrA, Oberrohrbach, Austria
EUR 90,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMünchen ; Paris ; London : Schirmer/Mosel, 1996 Originaleinband - 504 Softcover Seiten illustriert Original wrappers. Nahezu verlagsfrisch. Sprache: Deutsch. *** Bitte kontaktieren Sie uns immer BEVOR Sie bestellen! Für ausführliche Beschreibungen und Bilder sowie günstigere Versandoptionen kontaktieren Sie mich bitte per Email! Please contact us always BEFORE you order! For detailled descriptions and photos as well as cheaper shipping options please send an email! ***.