Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bnei Baruch, Laitman Kabbalah, 2012
ISBN 10: 1897448740 ISBN 13: 9781897448748
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,79
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bnei Baruch, Laitman Kabbalah, 2012
ISBN 10: 1897448740 ISBN 13: 9781897448748
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,17
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Annual Reviews Inc., Palo Alto, CA, U.S.A., 1987
ISBN 10: 0824323122 ISBN 13: 9780824323127
Librería: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. Seller's image, know what you are getting! Pre-packing weight is 1 lb. 11.5 oz . ORIGINAL, yellow cloth covered boards!! Has NO Dust Jacket. !!! NOTE !!! May HAVE Some STUCK PAGES due to Stencil ink (paint) on Top margin edges where some intellectual incompetent tried to blot out the library markings for some insane reason! I don't think many are stuck, but I didn't take time to check and un-stick every page, so you may have to do some! Has all standard Library markings, pocket, bookplate, labels, stamps, ink spots on spines and front covers, very minor wear. Checked out never, virtually unused. Has owner markings as noted. See Picture! NOTE!! The Original Copyright date is 1987, for this 1987 printing. This volume was purchased through Government auction in the late 1990's from the Wright - Patterson Technical Library and has remained in storage for almost 20 years. 259 + 292 pages. This volume would require extra postage but it is included in the price and will ship at the one book Media Mail rate. Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! In stock, Ships from Ohio. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!! SEE PICTURES!!!!! ANY ODD/GREEN TONES ON THE SCANS ARE CAUSED BY MY SCANNER!! All of our Technical/Textbook/Ex-Library volumes were obtained legally through Public or Auction sales. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.
Publicado por New York, Free Press, 1987, 1987
Librería: Ally Press Center, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2nd edition hardcover, like new with sticker marker on inside page, VF/ DJ VF.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bnei Baruch, Laitman Kabbalah, 2012
ISBN 10: 1897448740 ISBN 13: 9781897448748
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 13,56
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 20,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 346 pages. 7.60x5.30x0.86 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bnei Baruch, Laitman Kabbalah, 2012
ISBN 10: 1897448740 ISBN 13: 9781897448748
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 15,24
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Yale University, 1980
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 9,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 170 pages. D Z Phillips "Knowledge, Patience and Faust" / Richard Thomas Tench "A Chancey Business, This Constitution" / Ronald Hayman "Landscape of Relationships: The Vision of Cezanne" / Elaine Hoffman Baruch "Ibsen's 'Doll House': A Myth for Our Time" / Wendell Carl Murray " Lela. A Story" / Donald Watt "E M Forster's Second War" / Michael Hollander "Attitudes to Modern Architecture in post-Modern Criticism" / C A Patrides "The Achievement of Edmund Spenser" (U.(U.P.).
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Signed by author Grace Baruch with an inscription.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Messianic Jewish Publishers, 2012
ISBN 10: 1936716615 ISBN 13: 9781936716616
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 34,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 264 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 36,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. second edition. 210 pages. 8.43x5.71x0.83 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Daughters of Union Veterans of the Civil War 1861-1865, Inc., 1978
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG-. Crease on top outside corner of front cover. Light internal crease on back cover.
Librería: BOOKHOME SYDNEY, Annandale Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 13,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback small square quarto, very good condition, colour & black & white text-photos, top corner front cover creased, spine little rubbed & faded, light foxing edges, minor edgewear. 95 pp. About the history and traditions of Amsterdam's Sephardi Jew congregation. Some of the objects have been illustrated in this publication for the first time. Also included are discussions on the origins and use of certain ritual objects which have never been in print before. The authors hope that this book will encourage many people to come and visit the synagogue.
Publicado por Plenum Press, New York, 1992
Librería: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. First Edition, First Printing. Book condition is Very Good, bound in wraps. Some rubbing and edgewear to exterior. Text is clean and unmarked. ; 8vo. 9"h x 6"w. Contents: "Environmental Hazards and the Public" by George Cvetkovich and Timothy C. Earle CHARACTERIZING THE PUBLIC "Myths of Nature: Culture and the Social Construction of Risk" by Karl Dake "NIMBYs and LULUs: Stalking the Syndromes" by William R. Freudenburg and Susan K. Pastor "Predicting Homeowners' Mitigation Responses to Radon Test Data"by Neil D. Weinstein and Peter M. Sandman "Characterizing Mental Models of Hazardous Processes: A Methodology and an Application to Radon" by Ann Bostrom, Baruch Fischhoff, and M. Granger Morgan INDIVIDUAL AND COLLECTIVE RESPONSES TO RISKS "Attribution of Responsibility and Individual and Collective Coping with Environmental Threats" by William K. Hallman and Abraham Wandersman "Variability in the Framing of Risk Issues" by Elaine Vaughan and Marianne Seifert "The Social Amplification of Risk: Theoretical Foundations and Empirical Applications" by Ortwin Renn, William J. Burns, Jeanne X. Kasperson, Roger E. Kasperson, and Paul Slovic "Social Distrust as a Factor in Siting Hazardous Facilities and Communicating Risks" by Roger E. Kasperson, Dominic Golding, and Seth Tuler.
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, New York, 1987
Librería: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. First Edition, First Printing. Book condition is Very Good, bound in wraps. Some rubbing and edgewear to exterior. Text is clean and unmarked. ; 4to. 11"h x 8 1/2"w. Contents: The Technical and Ethical Aspects of Risk Communication : Frederick W. Allen, Leslie I. Boden, Phil Brown, Rosemary A. Chalk, Richard Davies, Thomas Dietz, Diana B. Dutton, Timothy Edgar, June Fessenden-Raden, Baruch Fischhoff, Janet M. Fitchen, John C. Fletcher, Vicki S. Freimuth, Sharon L. Hammond, Alice J. Hausman, Jenifer S. Heath, Stephen Hilgartner, Sheila Jasanoff, Richard P. Keeling, Sheldon Krimsky, Allan Mazur, David Ozonoff, Carolyn Needleman, Dorothy Nelkin, Alonzo Plough, Deborah Prothrow-Stith, James L. Regens, Judy B. Rosener, Sallie C. Russell, Robert W. Rycroft, Howard Spivak, Dorothy C. Wertz, Rae Zimmerman.
Publicado por Domino Press, Jerusalem, 1988
Librería: Bij tij en ontij ..., Kloosterburen, NL, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback, 27 cm, 117 pp. Ills.: b/w and color illustrations. You can read this book back and forward. Cond.: goed / good.
Publicado por Daughters of Union Veterans of the Civil War, 1978
Librería: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4to Softcover. Condición: Fair. 1st Printing. 203p. An ex-library copy with the typical stickers and markings present. Internal text unmarked. Wraps are toned with a missing rear corner on backside. Page edges are cut and lightly dog-eared on first and last few pages, doesn't effect text. Binding is tight, hinges are secure. Foxing present along text-block. A solid reading copy.
Publicado por Daughters of Union Veterans of the Civil War, 1861-1865 Inc, Washington, DC, 1978
Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good. No dust jacket. Presumed first edition/first printing. xi, 203, [5] p. 29 cm. Illustrations. Bibliography. Sculptors; Supplement Union Monuments. This work was sponsored by the Ellen Spencer Mussey Tent Number One, Department of the District of Columbia, Daughters of Union Veterans of the Civil War, 1861-1865, Inc. 208 State by state listing of Union monuments and their location by county and at what site. This was produced in support of the Bicentennial of the American Revolution commemorations.
Publicado por Free Press, the, New York
Librería: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1987, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in very good dust jacket. 386pp. Notes, index. There is a previous owner's name. (Psychology, Feminism, Psychology).
EUR 24,31
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 75,18
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 76,35
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas A&M University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1648432123 ISBN 13: 9781648432125
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 80,57
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas A&M University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1648432123 ISBN 13: 9781648432125
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 84,17
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 68,87
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 74,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas A&M University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1648432123 ISBN 13: 9781648432125
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 80,48
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas A&M University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1648432123 ISBN 13: 9781648432125
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 81,33
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 50,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKartoniert / Broschiert. Condición: New.
Publicado por Published by D'ARTS Herengracht 59, Amsterdam Second Revised and Updated Edition . 2001., 2001
Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 23,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Second revised and updated edition hard back binding in publisher's original Devon cream cloth covers, green title lettering to the front cover. Square 8vo. 8½'' x 8½''. Contains 95 printed pages of text with monochrome and colour illustrations and photographs throughout. Fine condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection. Member of the P.B.F.A. ISBN 9090043500 PORTUGAL & PORTUGUESE.