Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton Theological Seminary, Princeton, New Jersey, 1986
ISBN 10: 0000405736 ISBN 13: 9780000405739
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. 309 - 465 pp. Volume XLIII, Number 3 (October 1986): Barth Centennial Issue. Softcover. Very good condition; on covers: touches of wear and light color rubbing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Chemical Society, 1994
ISBN 10: 0841230579 ISBN 13: 9780841230576
Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Book has faint rubbing and light smudging to covers, light wear to edges and corners with faint bumps and smudges, a slight bend to outer bottom corner of front cover. otherwise in great condition, tight binding, clean and unmarked text with crisp pages; an overall sturdy, attractive copy.
Publicado por Pantheon, New York, 1992
Librería: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. Trade Sized Paperback. First Printing. Excerpts from selected titles with black/white portraits of the authors. Color illustrated cover. 110 pages. AS NEW. Not read. All corners pointed. Binding tight, without stress creases and square. Without tears, creases, bumps or chips. Not marked in any way and very clean, glossy and bright. All books carefully wrapped and sent boxed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Chemical Society, Washington, DC, 1994
ISBN 10: 0841230579 ISBN 13: 9780841230576
Librería: Andrew's Books, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Book in illustrated white boards has minor shelf-wear, tight, bright, and unmarked. Neatly inscribed and dated by Theodore Provder ('Ted') on flyleaf. 12 learned essays.
Publicado por Galaxy Publishing Corporation, New York, 1953
Librería: Raymond Tait, Beccles, SUFFO, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 10,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Emshwiller, Ed (Emsh); Knoth; Francis, Dick; Sibley, Don; Balbalis; Barth Ilustrador. First Edition. US edition. Contains: 'The Touch of your Hand' by Sturgeon; 'Far from the Warming Sun' by Nicholson; 'Delayed Action' by DeVet; 'Worrywort' by Simak; 'Problem on Balak' by Dee; 'New Hire' by Dryfoos; 'Half Past Alligator' by Colvin; a science article by Ley; an editorial by Gold and book reviews by Conklin. Cover art by Emsh showing 'Mercury's Solar Weather Station'. Interior illustrations by Emsh, Knoth, Francis, Sibley and Balbalis. A little staining around the spine which has small surface chips at the top and bottom. Browning to the pages which have a little creasing to the top corners but are otherwise unmarked. The postage charge will be reduced by £1.50 when the order is processed.
Año de publicación: 1966
Librería: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: VG. "A dissertation submitted to the graduate school of the Univ of Notre Dame.PhD." 1966. 4to. Wraps. Bound with brass brads. VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Chemical Society ACS, 1995
ISBN 10: 084123132X ISBN 13: 9780841231320
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 95,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 312.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Chemical Society, 1995
ISBN 10: 084123132X ISBN 13: 9780841231320
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 99,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Chemical Society, 1995
ISBN 10: 084123132X ISBN 13: 9780841231320
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 94,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 312 9:B&W 6 x 9 in or 229 x 152 mm Case Laminate on Creme w/Gloss Lam.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Chemical Society, 1995
ISBN 10: 084123132X ISBN 13: 9780841231320
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 106,78
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Marked cover. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Chemical Society, 1994
ISBN 10: 0841230579 ISBN 13: 9780841230576
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 100,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Publicado por Edition et Gravures de Manissadjian & Co., Ateliers Artistiques, Chromotypie oar Froese & Co., Imprimerie Artistique sans date vers 1910, Bâle-Zurich,, 1910
Librería: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, Suiza
EUR 559,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito340x280mm, 16 feuilles avec 16 chromolithographies, cartonnage illustré de l'éditeur. Bel exemplaire. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.
Publicado por Bâle - Zurich, Manissadjian & Co., Chromotypie par Froese & Co, s.d., vers 1910,, 1910
Librería: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, Suiza
Original o primera edición
EUR 1.604,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoin-folio, 17 feuilles de papier épais avec 16 planches en couleurs (chromolithogr.), texte au versos, pages de garde spéciales ?enfants avec un drapeau suisse?, pts. fentes à l?int. dans les charnières, reliure en demi-toile de l?éditeur, plat devant illustré en couleurs, frotté aux bords, coiffes légèrement touchées, exemplaire néanmoins en très bon état. Portrait de la Suisse avec pompiers, cortèges et fête du villagePremière éd. française. Très rare. Publié en allemand avec un texte différent par Ernst Jenny mais avec les mêmes planches de Th. Barth. Petit portrait de la Suisse en fête au début du 20e siècle, avec les dessins du peintre et dessinateur suisse Théodore Barth. Les belles planches en couleurs sont toutes accompagnées d'un texte, souvent en vers. Ainsi nous retrouvons les maneuvres des pompiers et même de l'armée dans le petit village de Bonvillard. Suivi par la fête du canton avec tir de canon et le grand défilé à Berne: la fanfare, les gymnastes et les étudiants etc. Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage. cf. Seebass Bd. 2, N° 954. (Ed. orig. en allemand).