EUR 22,85
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: A Book Preserve/ John A. Crider, Bookseller, Columbus, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Booklet published to accompany video installation project at Vancouver Art Gallery. Near fine+ glossy card wrappers with red titles. 4to. 32 pp. B/w photos; video stills. Texts by Daina Augaitis, Mark Beasley, Russel Ferguson and Marina Roy. Ships fast with tracking.
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
EUR 4,52
Cantidad disponible: 17 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 26,57
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 6,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Gut. Ausgabe Weltbild/RM Buch, 2006,- In einer Zeit der Mythen und Legenden werden zwei Brüder geboren: Neil und James MacCurrie. Eine uralte Prophezeiung verdammt sie zu einem Leben auf dem Schlachtfeld. Doch ebenso verheißt sie den Zwillingen die unsterbliche Liebe zweier wunderbarer Frauen! Als James und die schöne Ellen Graham einander zum ersten Mal begegnen, ist es um ihre Herzen bereits geschehen. Doch ist ihre Liebe auch stark genug, den Mächten des Schicksals zu trotzen? Ausgezeichnet mit dem renommierten RITA Award 2004 für den besten historischen Liebesroman! ****** mediafritze® | wir können günstig! | Schneller Versand! | Beste Qualität, -Hand geprüft! | Unsere Produkte haben keine Klebeetiketten! | Sie bekommen immer, was Sie auf unseren Fotos sehen! | Ihre Rechnung, mit aktuell gesetzlicher MwSt., wird Ihnen sofort nach erfolgreichem Checkout bereitgestellt! ****** mediafritze® | we can do cheap! | Fast shipping! | Best quality, hand checked! | Our products have no adhesive labels! | You always get what you see on our photos! | Your invoice, with current VAT, will be provided to you immediately after successful checkout! Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 355.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,89
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Random, 2002
Librería: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, Alemania
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8°, Broschur 210 Seiten, kleinere Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, Block sauber und fest ISBN 9783442376919 geringe Lesepuren Deutsch 300g.
Publicado por Vancouver Art Gallery, 2002
ISBN 10: 1895442397 ISBN 13: 9781895442397
Librería: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, Canada
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near fine. 31 p. 27 cm. B&w illustrations. Faint soiling to white covers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Douglas & McIntyre; Vancouver Art Gallery, 2012
ISBN 10: 1553659295 ISBN 13: 9781553659297
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. No Jacket.
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover without dustjacket as issued, 56 pages; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,94
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 47,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Fine. Book is in excellent condition; new, appears unread. Binding is solid and square, covers have sharp corners, exterior shows no blemishes, text/interior is clean and free of marking of any kind. 47 pages with full color plates throughout; artist's bio at back.
EUR 35,68
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vancouver Art Gallery, Vancouver, BC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1895442990 ISBN 13: 9781895442991
Librería: The People's Co-op Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 40,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Catalogue to accompany exhibition of Faigenbaum's work in 2013, with essays by curators Kathleen Bartels and Jeff Wall. 9-3/8" x 11-3/8", 64pp. Perfect bound book in illustrated boards. Minor shelf wear to cover. Binding is square and tight, pages are clean and bright and unmarked.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 45,64
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vancouver Art Gallery/black dog publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 1911164260 ISBN 13: 9781911164265
Librería: Twice Sold Tales, Capitol Hill, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 58,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover, 159 pages. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. First Edition. Minor signs of wear to boards. Minor bumping to boards. A very nice copy !!
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 48,99
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Antiquariat UEBUE, Zürich, Suiza
Original o primera edición
EUR 39,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Z : 23,5 x 28,5 cm, 80 Seiten/pages with 21 color & 30 bw.images - Since receiving international acclaim in the mid-1980s for his portraits of Italian aristocratic families, Parisian photographer Patrick Faigenbaum (born 1954) has continued to explore the expressive power of portraiture. This survey of his work features 30 black-and-white and 21 color photographs.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Blanvalet Taschenbuch Verlag, 2006
ISBN 10: 3442362210 ISBN 13: 9783442362219
Librería: Book Broker, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 7,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Wie neu. Dt. Erstveröff., 1. Aufl. 511 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Die Ausgabe des gelieferten Exemplars kann um bis zu 10 Jahre vom angegebenen Veröffentlichungsjahr abweichen und es kann sich um eine abweichende Auflage handeln. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 399 Taschenbuch, Maße: 11.6 cm x 18 cm x 4.2 cm.
EUR 70,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Blanvalet Taschenbuch Verlag, 2006
ISBN 10: 3442362210 ISBN 13: 9783442362219
Librería: Gerald Wollermann, Bad Vilbel, Alemania
EUR 8,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. 1. 511 S. Innerhalb Deutschlands Versand je nach Größe/Gewicht als Großbrief bzw. Bücher- und Warensendung mit der Post oder per DHL. Rechnung mit MwSt.-Ausweis liegt jeder Lieferung bei. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 399 Taschenbuch, Maße: 11.6 cm x 18 cm x 4.2 cm.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vancouver Art Gallery, Vancouver, BC, 2017
ISBN 10: 192765632X ISBN 13: 9781927656327
Librería: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 87,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOversize Hardback. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. A clean, unmarked book with a tight binding. Slight scuff marks to white cover. 64 pages. 9 1/4"w x 11 1/4"h. 64 pages. Foreword by Kathleen S. Bartels. Introduction by Jeff Walls. List of Works, Biographical Notes. 2.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vancouver Art Gallery, Vancouver, B.C., 2010
ISBN 10: 1895442842 ISBN 13: 9781895442847
Librería: Ethan Daniel Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 75,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Publication accompanying exhibition curated by Jeff Wall and Kathleen Bartels with an introductions by Wall. Full and double-page colour reproductions, a list of works and biography. Illustrated boards with no dust jacket, as issued. Minor wear to lower corners and a tiny 1cm abrasion to back cover. No other marks, inscriptions or fading to inside pages. Binding is firm. 55 pages. s195.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vancouver Art Gallery,, 2018
ISBN 10: 1927656397 ISBN 13: 9781927656396
Librería: Antiquariat Willi Braunert, München, Alemania
EUR 69,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8°, hardcover. ca. 318 pp Like new. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 0.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vancouver Art Gallery, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada, 2010
ISBN 10: 1895442842 ISBN 13: 9781895442847
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 111,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. First edition. Hardcover. 55 pages. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran May 8, 2010 through January 3, 2011. Features a foreword by Kathleen S. Bartels and an introduction by Jeff Wall, both of whom were curators of this show. Includes numerous illustrations, checklist, and biographical notes. A fine copy in illustrated boards. No dust jacket as issued.
Publicado por Vancouver Art Gallery, 2013
ISBN 10: 1895442990 ISBN 13: 9781895442991
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover without dustjacket as issued, 64 pages; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Librería: Brancamp Books, Batesville, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 120,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Text is LIKE NEW. Very Clean. No writing or tears to text. Has minor cover wear.
EUR 117,45
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 19,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVancouver, Vancouver Art Gallery, 2013. 55 pp. Col. plts. Hardcover. Published in conjunction with "Martin Honert", an exhibition organized by the Vanvouver Art GAllery, June 29 to October 14, 2013. - Text in English.