Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2011
ISBN 10: 0765626365 ISBN 13: 9780765626363
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 3rd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. 6th edition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 6th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 6th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Allyn and Bacon, Boston, 1976
ISBN 10: 0205043917 ISBN 13: 9780205043910
Librería: Defunct Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Ex-library with usual stamps, markings, indexing, pastedown residue, etc. Cover has edge wear, creases, scratches, scuffs, rubbed/bent cover/page corners, rubbed spine, slightly soiled, sticker residue on back. Minor dirt on edge. No writing in text.
Publicado por Allyn and Bacon, 1975
Librería: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Former owners name on the inside cover. Stamped at the page edge by the former owner. Dust jacket has rips and chips and cuts along the edges. Binding is tight and the book remains clean and clear inside. Economically priced due to a few rips and shipped to the dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Allyn & Bacon, Inc., Boston, MA, et al., 1982
ISBN 10: 0205076947 ISBN 13: 9780205076949
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. Dick Harvey/ Mendola, Ltd. (Cover Illustration) Ilustrador. 3rd Edition. 466 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate overall wear and use. Occasional pen, pencil and/ or highlighter markings on text and/ or marginalia. An ex-university-library copy (Bank Street College of Education, New York) with all or some of the typical, common, usual and standard signs (stamps, stickers, envelope, etc.). Shelf wear, edge wear, creases and cuts around places.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Allyn & Bacon, Inc., Boston, MA, et al., 1978
ISBN 10: 020506017X ISBN 13: 9780205060177
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. Jean-Claude Lejeune (Cover Photo) Ilustrador. 2nd Edition. 453 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate overall wear and use. Occasional pen, pencil and/ or highlighter markings on text and/ or marginalia. An ex-university-library copy (Bank Street College of Education, New York) with all or some of the typical, common, usual and standard signs (stamps, stickers, envelope, etc.). Shelf wear, edge wear, creases and cuts around places.Front-end cover page detached from spine.
Publicado por Allyn And Bacon, 1975
Librería: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used: Very Good. 2nd ptg edition. Very good, small tape mark on DJ, 306pp.
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 7. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Publicado por Cobblestone Publishing, Inc., Pe, 1981
Librería: JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure Bubble Mailer!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback, 8vo. Condición: Very Good. Fourth Edition. 351ppg NO highlighting or underling. No supplementary materials included. Exterior is clean aside from old seller's sticker on back. Interior is clean and bright.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 20,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 4th edition. 384 pages. 8.98x6.18x0.79 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,34
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 62,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 64,62
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 70,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 78,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 82,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 81,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 85,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 70,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 73,96
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 74,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por U.S. Allyn & Bacon Inc., 1982
ISBN 10: 0205076947 ISBN 13: 9780205076949
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 80,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Used - Acceptable. Sticker on cover. Ex-library with wear - may contain significant amounts of highlighting and underlining in pen or pencil. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 79,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 97,73
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 88,25
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.