Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vista Higher Learning, LLC, 2014
ISBN 10: 1617679518 ISBN 13: 9781617679513
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Publication Consultants, 2003
ISBN 10: 1888125497 ISBN 13: 9781888125498
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Signed by the author. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Publication Consultants, 2003
ISBN 10: 1888125497 ISBN 13: 9781888125498
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Publication Consultants, 2003
ISBN 10: 1888125497 ISBN 13: 9781888125498
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Publication Consultants, 2003
ISBN 10: 1888125497 ISBN 13: 9781888125498
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Publication Consultants, 1999
ISBN 10: 0967391504 ISBN 13: 9780967391502
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,33
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Limited Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Publication Consultants, 1999
ISBN 10: 0967391504 ISBN 13: 9780967391502
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vista Higher Learning, LLC, 2016
ISBN 10: 168004334X ISBN 13: 9781680043341
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vista Higher Learning, LLC, 2016
ISBN 10: 168004334X ISBN 13: 9781680043341
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vista Higher Learning, LLC, 2016
ISBN 10: 168004334X ISBN 13: 9781680043341
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vista Higher Learning, LLC, 2016
ISBN 10: 168004334X ISBN 13: 9781680043341
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Publication Consultants, 1999
ISBN 10: 0967391504 ISBN 13: 9780967391502
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Publication Consultants, 1999
ISBN 10: 1637470231 ISBN 13: 9781637470237
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Visita Higher Learning (edition ), 2012
ISBN 10: 1605768936 ISBN 13: 9781605768939
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Publication Consultants, Anchorage, Alaska, U.S.A., 2005
ISBN 10: 1888125497 ISBN 13: 9781888125498
Librería: Adagio Books, Longmont, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Inscribed by Dianne Barske on front endpage. Glossy pictorial hardcover with light bumped lower, outside corners. No DJ. Tells about the lives of a polar bear and a brown bear at the Alaska Zoo who have always been together.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Visita Higher Learning, 2012
ISBN 10: 1605768936 ISBN 13: 9781605768939
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Visita Higher Learning, 2012
ISBN 10: 1605768936 ISBN 13: 9781605768939
Librería: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,10
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Limited Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.
Publicado por Vista Higher Learning, 2012
ISBN 10: 1605768774 ISBN 13: 9781605768779
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Artisst and Writesr Guild, 1940
Librería: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Oscar Howard Ilustrador. 1940 book, cover and text in very good condition, stapled pictorial wrap around cover tight and square, light wear on corners and spine, text clean and unmarked names of PO on front cover, 13"x 9 1/2",17 pages.
Librería: DFTP Holdings, DAYTON, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. US STUDENT EDITION - Satisfaction guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Publication Consultants, 1999
ISBN 10: 1637470231 ISBN 13: 9781637470237
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Publication Consultants, Anchorage, 1999
ISBN 10: 1637470231 ISBN 13: 9781637470237
Librería: Publication Consultants, Anchorage, AK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoQuality Paperback. Condición: New. First. Mukluks for Annabelle is based on a true story of Annabelle, the baby elephant at the Alaska Zoo, and how she faced adapting to Alaska's environment. She truly had cold feet! An elephant in Alaska is certainly out-of-place, but it was Alaskan ingenuity and caring that eventually solved the elephant's dilemma.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Publication Consultants, Anchorage, 2003
ISBN 10: 1888125497 ISBN 13: 9781888125498
Librería: Publication Consultants, Anchorage, AK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover/Cloth. Condición: New. First. Two Bears There, The Story of Ahpun and Oreo, is the second book in a series about the intriguing animals at the Alaska Zoo. Written and illustrated for children by award-winning author and artist Dianne Barske, Two Bears There is the true story of a polar bear, Ahpun, and a brown bear, Oreo, living together as buddies at the zoo. From the time they were raised side-by-side as orphaned cubs, no one was sure if they would bond or battle.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Publication Consultants, Anchorage, 2008
ISBN 10: 1594330883 ISBN 13: 9781594330889
Librería: Publication Consultants, Anchorage, AK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover/Cloth. Condición: New. First. How Do You Say Goodbye to an Elephant? Maggie Leaves Alaska, is the third book in a series about the intriguing animals at the Alaska Zoo. Written and illustrated by award-winning author and artist Dianne Barske, How Do You Say Goodbye to an Elephant is the true story of Maggie the elephant, living at the zoo. Should an elephant be here in Alaska's cold climate? She became the source of much caring and concern. Once it was decided that she should be with other elephants in a California animal sanctuary, the community gathered round to say goodbye.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Publication Consultants, 2000
ISBN 10: 1888125616 ISBN 13: 9781888125610
Librería: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Librería: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable.