EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. Mike Gross (cover) Ilustrador.
EUR 3,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Skidmore College, Saratoga Springs, 1984
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleissuemagazine. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Saratoga Springs: Skidmore College. Fine. 1984. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Magazine. Printed wrappers [about 5.5" x 8.5"], perfect bound, 152 pages. Fine copy. .cel.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday & Company Inc, Garden City, 1980
ISBN 10: 0385157770 ISBN 13: 9780385157773
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Dust Jacket art by Scott Chelius Ilustrador. 1st Edition. The photos in the listing are of the actual book you will receive. Very good with spine cocked, light wear, dust soiling to page edges, in jacket with edge wear tiny, closed tears, small chips and creasing to spine ends, light toning. See photos clph.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday & Company Inc, Garden City, 1980
ISBN 10: 0385157770 ISBN 13: 9780385157773
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Dust Jacket art by Scott Chelius Ilustrador. First Edition. Garden City: Doubleday & Company Inc. Good in Good dust jacket. 1980. First Edition. Hardcover. 0385157770 . First edition. This copy has been inscribed, signed ["Charles L Grant"] and dated by the editor on the title page. This copy has also been dated, inscribed and signed by Peter D. Pautz at his story. Collects 12 stories plus the editor's introduction. 211 pages. Good copy with light wear, old cellulose tape residue to endpapers, in jacket with with edge wear, toning and remnants of cellulose tape to the edges. See photos clph.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, Chicago, 1951
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritosingle issue magazine. Condición: Good. cover by Walter H. Hinton Ilustrador. First Edition. Chicago: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company. 1951. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 9.75"], 130 pages, illustrated. Includes "Whom the Gods Would Slay" by Ivar Jorgensen, "You Can't See Me!" by William F. Temple, "Conditioned Reflex" by William P. McGivern, "The Brain That Lost Its Head" by Alfred Coppel, "Three Against the Roum" by Robert Moore Williams, ec. Good copy with shallow chipping to the spine head, remains of tape across the spine ends, some creasing and edgewear to the cover, light colored staining to the bottom of the front cover and to the upper left corner of the rear cover, paper tanned. 291E. mag 18.
Publicado por Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, 1951
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Minor chipping and creasing to the wraps, pages tanned.
Publicado por South and West Inc, Fort Smith, Arkansas, 1973
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Fort Smith, Arkansas: South and West Inc. Near Fine. 1973. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6" x 9"], 32 pages. Near Fine copy. 812.
Publicado por Oshkosh, WI: Road Runner Press, 1971., 1971
Librería: Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good. - Small quarto [8 inches high by 6-3/4 inches wide], softcover bound in printed wrappers with a portrait drawing of William Everson reproduced on the front cover. The binding is bumped. 83 & [1] pages. The page corners are lightly bumped. Very good. This special issue includes six lectures by William Everson [Brother Antoninus] and poems by John Unterecker, Beverlee Hughes, Barry Gifford and others.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hutchinson; London; 1974., 1974
ISBN 10: 0091217903 ISBN 13: 9780091217907
Librería: Boojum and Snark Books, Kanab, UT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with dustjacket. Book fine, dustcover very near fine. Black cloth-covered boards, gilt spine lettering, 11 1/4 x 8 1/2 inches, 188 pp., numerous b/w illustrations. (3214005).
Publicado por Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, Chicago, 1948
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosingle issue magazine. Condición: Very Good. Arnold Kohn Ilustrador. First Edition. Chicago: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company. 1948. First Edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers, 154 pages, illustrated. Includes "Dimensions Unlimited" by Berkeley Livingston, "Death's Head" by Chester S. Geier, "The Spirit of Toffee" by Charles F. Myers, "The Happy Death of Algernon Applenod" by Gerald Vance, "The Ring of Faith" by William P. McGivern, etc. Very good copy with tearing to the spine heel, usual edgwear to the cover, paper tanned. 291E.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por URPE - Union for Radical Political Economics, Ann Arbor, MI, 1978
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Volume 10, No. 3, Fall 1978. 145 pp. Vol. 10, Number 3, Fall 1978 only! Over-sized and/or over weight book; extra postage required. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur an additional shipping charge. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear and crisp pages. Occassional pen markings on text. Pen markings on front cover. Light foxing on page edges.
Publicado por Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, Chicago / New York, 1951
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: Good. Cover art by Robert Gibson Jones Ilustrador. First Edition; First Printing. Chicago / New York: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company. 1951.First edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial covers, 130 pages, illustrated. A Good copy with some fading and scattered chipping to the spine, usual edgewear and light chipping to the cover, letter "A" to the front cover, Text toned. see photos bx431 / E.
Publicado por Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York, 1992
Librería: Village Works, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.
Publicado por Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, Chicago, 1950
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosingle issue magazine. Condición: Good. Robert Gibson Jones (cover) Ilustrador. First Edition. Chicago: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company. 1950. First edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers, 130 pages, illustrated. Includes "Mistress of the Djinn" by Geoff St Reynard, "Long Beer --- Short Horn" by Mack Reynolds, "I Take This Earthman" by Charles V. De Vet, "The Dreaming Tress" by John W. Jakes, "One Way" by Gilbert Grant, etc. Good copy with scattered very light chipping to the slightly faded/toned spine, remains of tape across the spine ends, scattered creasing/light edgewear to the cover, small piece of tape to the inside front cover at the central fore-edge,paper tanned as usual. bx291 mag8.
Publicado por Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, Chicago, 1947
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: Good. First Edition. Chicago: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company.1947. First edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers, 178 pages, illustrated. Includes "Goddess of the golden Flame" by William P. McGivern, "Toffee Takes a Trip" by Charles F. Myers, "Largo" by Theodore Sturgeon, etc. Good copy with spine faded/toned, faint red line through title on front cover, large blackmark to first page (ad), usual edgewear to the covers one check mark to the second contents page, paper tanned. 291E.
Publicado por Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, Chicago, 1951
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. Condición: Very Good. cover by Walter H. Hinton Ilustrador. y First Edition. Chicago: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company. Ziff-Davis Publishing Company Chicago: 1951. First Edition Vintage Pulp magazine in Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 9.75"], 130 pages, illustrated. Includes "Whom the Gods Would Slay" by Ivar Jorgensen, "You Can't See Me!" by William F. Temple, "Conditioned Reflex" by William P. McGivern, "The Brain That Lost Its Head" by Alfred Coppel, "Three Against the Roum" by Robert Moore Williams, ec. A very good copy with small edge tears , light dust soiling , text toned. See Photos pulp bx 6 .
Publicado por Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, Chicago / New York, 1951
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. Condición: Very Good. Cover art by Arnold Kohn Ilustrador. First Edition. Chicago / New York: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company. Ziff-Davis Publishing Company ,Chicago / New York 1951. First Edition. Vintage Pulp magazinein Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 9.75"], 130 pages, illustrated. Includes "The Sword of Ra" by Geoff St Reynard, "The Dark Balcony" by Emil Petaja, "Repossessed" by H. B. Hickey, "Rebirth" by E. K. Jarvis, "The Man Who Hated Tuesday" by Alexander Blade, etc. A very good copy with a few small chips , edge tears, light dust soiling, text lightly toned. See Photos pulp bx 6 .
Publicado por Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, Chicago / New York, 1952
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: Very Good. cover art by Robert Gibson Jones Ilustrador. First Edition. Chicago / New York: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company. November 1952. First Edition. Vintage Pulp magazine in Pictorial wrappers [about 7" x 9.75"], 130 pages, illustrated. Includes "Dragon Army" by William Morrison, "It Happened Tomorrow" by E. Leslie Stewart, "When Better Budgies Are Built" by Bryce Walton, "Needle Me Not" by Guy Archette, "I'll Follow You to Hell" by William P. McGivern, "The Man Who Could Not Die" by E. K. Jarvis, etc. A very good copy with edge wear and light creases, light dust soiling, text toned . See Photos mag bx 3.
Publicado por Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, Chicago, 1950
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Good. Robert Gibson Jones (cover) Ilustrador. First Edition; First Printing. Chicago: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company. 1950. First Edition; First Printing. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers 130 pages, illustrated. Includes "Mistress of the Djinn" by Geoff St Reynard, "Long Beer --- Short Horn" by Mack Reynolds, "I Take This Earthman" by Charles V. De Vet, "The Dreaming Tress" by John W. Jakes, "One Way" by Gilbert Grant, etc. Very good copy with corner creasing and a date stamp and "AMERICAN" stamped to the rear cover text paper tanning/tanned.bx502.
Publicado por Danad Publishing, New York, 1976
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 20,03
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. 100p. includes covers, 8.5x11 inches, articles, reviews, news, entertainment, theatre, film, fashion, very good magazine in stapled pictorial wraps. Cover story on Barry Manilow. Also: A Work-in-Progress; Tennessee Williams creating "This Is (and entertainment)" Bruce Weber photographs Jeff Bridges. Arnold in "Stay Hungry.".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berkley Books Pub, New York, NY, USA., 1985
ISBN 10: 0425074536 ISBN 13: 9780425074534
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: FINE+, Near New. First Edition By This Publisher. 211 pages.>> Date stamp to bottom of paper spine. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0521354102 ISBN 13: 9780521354103
Librería: Riverside Books, Halesworth, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG+. First Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0521354102 ISBN 13: 9780521354103
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 17,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:0521354102.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Family Service America, Milwaukee, WI, 1987
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 29,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. 192 pp. Vol. 68, No 3, March 1987 issue only! Solidly bound copy with moderate use. Pen markings on 'Table of Contents.'.
Publicado por New York: Thames & Hudson Inc. / The Edmonton Art Gallery, 2003
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st edition. Near Fine. Square 4to, 240pp, printed French-flap wrappers. Excellent copy of this heavily illustrated collection. Unmarked copy, just about as new, not a remainder. Not Signed.
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good +. 6th Printing. A solid spine with no edge rubbing .The dustjacket has very little edge rubbing. No store stamp. 100 Short Stories by : Bill Pronzini, Isaac Asimov Lew Gillis, John Lutz, William F. Nolan, Barry N.Malzberg, Henry Slesar, Al Nussbaum, Harold Q. Masur, Lawrence Treat, Ed Dumonte, Maxine O'Callaghan, Mary Bradford, Edward Wellen, etc.
Publicado por George H. Doran Company, New York
Librería: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Clerical Library edition. 308p. A tan cloth hardcover book in very good condition. Faint crinkles down the middle of the spine. Top of front free endpaper has been clipped off. Patchy tanning on pages 278-279 where a newspaper clipping was tucked. Otherwise, text clean and binding tight. Undated vintage edition, ca. 1920. Other contributors are Stopford A. Brooke, A.B. Davidson, Archdeacon Farrar, W.J. Knox-Little, H.P. Liddon, Alexander Maclaren, George Matheson, Joseph Parker, J.J.S. Perowne, Charles Stanford, William Stubbs, and C.J. Vaughan.
Publicado por Better Publ, New York, 1941
Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. Pulp fiction magazine published from 1936 to 1945. This pre-war issue includes one novel, two novelets, four short stories, numerous features. Solid bright clean copy. 7 x 10, 130 pp, b/w illus & ads. VeryGood overall, unmarked (stain to upper edge or rear wrap), bright wraps, backstrip intact, light wear. Pulp Magazine in color illus wraps (EK Burgey), inside side-stapled.