Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ballantine Books January 1973, 1973
ISBN 10: 0345234278 ISBN 13: 9780345234278
Librería: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used Good. Front and back covers have light wear to edges and corners. Spine intact, some wear. Binding is intact. Pages are generally clean with minor edge or corner wear. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Publicado por Ballantine Books January 1973, 1973
Librería: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Good.
Publicado por Ballantine Books, 1970
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStiff Card Cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Printing. Ballantine's Illustrated History of the Violent Century, Weapons Book No. 32. An unread copy. Size: Octavo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ballantine Books, New York, 1973
ISBN 10: 0345234278 ISBN 13: 9780345234278
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good in wraps. ; 8.1 X 5.4 X 0.6 inches.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Columbia Provincial Museum, Victoria, BC, 1982
ISBN 10: 0771883358 ISBN 13: 9780771883354
Librería: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: About Fine. 1st Edition. Special publication (British Columbia Provincial Museum), no. 5. 211 pages, [1] folded leaf of plates : illustrations, map ; 23 cm. Very nearly Fine- seems never used. Very clean and unmarked. Postage within North America from US$6.00 and up depending on destination, speed etc.
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VERY GOOD. LIKE NEW but for the lightest of shelf and corner wear on cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grace Evangelical Society, 2010
ISBN 10: 0978877330 ISBN 13: 9780978877330
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grace Evangelical Society, 2010
ISBN 10: 0978877330 ISBN 13: 9780978877330
Librería: 4everBAM, Parker, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. VERY GOOD ,MAY HAVE ONE PAGE OF WRITING, PAGES ARE IN GREAT CONDITION, USED PRODUCTS DO NOT CONTAIN ORIGINAL CONTENTS, WILL HAVE SHELF WEAR AND STICKERS ON COVER. MAY HAVE MISSING CD, INSERTS, CODES.
Librería: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 80,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Book is in Fine condition, no flaws inside or out. Price clipped dust jacket shows some slight edge wear to top edge, otherwise nice and clean and now protected by archival mylar. A very nice, solid copy. All of our books are individually inspected and described. Never ex-library unless explicitly described as such.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 88,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 90,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Columbia Provincial Museum, Victoria, 1982
ISBN 10: 0771883358 ISBN 13: 9780771883354
Librería: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, Canada
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 89,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Leach, Barry A. Ilustrador. First Edition. 211 pages. Fold-out map. Bibliography. Index. British Columbia Provincial Museum Special Publication No. 5. Contents divided into four sections: Habits and Habitat; The Waterfowl; Places and Projects; Waterfowl Problems. Moderate wear. Unmarked. A sound copy.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 151,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: J. Mercurio Books, Maps, & Prints IOBA, Garrison, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 178,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. DJ in archival cover price clipped.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Columbia Provincial Museum, 1982
ISBN 10: 0771883358 ISBN 13: 9780771883354
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 257,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Publicado por Clarendon Press, Oxford, 1973
Librería: WORLD WAR BOOKS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 77,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardback. Important account of German strategy against Russia 1939-1941. 1st Edition 1973. 308pp., ills., maps, charts and appendices, index. Hint of foxing else very good condition in very good, price clipped dustwrapper, with very short closed tear. Ships from UK.