Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
EUR 2,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1544894058 ISBN 13: 9781544894058
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic, Incorporated, 2014
ISBN 10: 0545554519 ISBN 13: 9780545554510
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic, Incorporated, 2014
ISBN 10: 0545554519 ISBN 13: 9780545554510
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 5,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Blackstone's Guide to the Employment Relations Act 1999 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Century Company, NY, 1882
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG. W. L. Sheppard and Miss J. I. Coe Ilustrador. 6pp extract, printed in double columns, illustrated with 5 drawings and two bars of music, with lyrics, salvaged from a damaged issue of Century Magazine, Volume XXIV, No. 6, October, 1882. The musical tradition of corn - shucking. Housed in protective mylar report cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1995
ISBN 10: 0582087007 ISBN 13: 9780582087002
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,59
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,59
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Tab Books January 1981 waterstaining to wraps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tab Books, Blue Ridge Summit, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 1981
ISBN 10: 0830622896 ISBN 13: 9780830622894
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Good condition. Clean text, tight binding. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hodder Education Publishers, 1997
ISBN 10: 0340662719 ISBN 13: 9780340662717
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Blackstone Press Ltd 01/02/2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 1841741256 ISBN 13: 9781841741253
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 5,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hodder Education Publishers, 1997
ISBN 10: 0340662719 ISBN 13: 9780340662717
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521466156 ISBN 13: 9780521466158
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 12,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Sarah Dillard Ilustrador.
EUR 12,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Sarah Dillard Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521466156 ISBN 13: 9780521466158
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 9,04
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,93
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por London: Eyre and Spottiswoode
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hodder Education Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 0340742186 ISBN 13: 9780340742181
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tuttle Publishing, Tokyo/Rutland, 2006
ISBN 10: 080483704X ISBN 13: 9780804837040
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. FOURTH, Revised Edition ("new edition"). VERY GOOD CONDITION, clean, solid,bright.very nice indeed.; WHITE TITLES ON DARK RED PAPER COVERS, SHOWING GOLDEN DRAGON.THIS IS A LATER REPUBLICATION REVISION OF THE EARLIEST 1941 SHANGHAI PUBLICATION.MANY ARTICLES ON CHINESE BELIEFS, CUSTOMS, ARTS & CRAFTS, FOOD, AGRICULTURE, MEDICINE. Inner back cover shows many flags of CHINA (esp 1931 flags); 384 pages.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,78
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.