Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Cincinnati, 1965
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Burt Franklin & Co., New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 089102347X ISBN 13: 9780891023470
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Burt Franklin & Co., New York, 1980
ISBN 10: 0891022295 ISBN 13: 9780891022299
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Name and year written on the title page. Top edge of front cover squished.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fairleigh Dickinson & Associated University Presses, Madison, Nj, ET AL, 1995
ISBN 10: 0838636403 ISBN 13: 9780838636404
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fairleigh Dickinson University Press, Madison, Nj, ET AL, 2006
ISBN 10: 0838641202 ISBN 13: 9780838641200
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fairleigh Dickinson & Associated University Presses, Rutherford, ET AL, 1993
ISBN 10: 0838635202 ISBN 13: 9780838635209
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fairleigh Dickinson University Press, Madison, Nj, ET AL, 2005
ISBN 10: 0838640753 ISBN 13: 9780838640753
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fairleigh Dickinson & Associated University Presses, Madison, Nj, ET AL, 2001
ISBN 10: 0838639224 ISBN 13: 9780838639221
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fairleigh Dickinson & Associated University Presses, Madison, Nj, ET AL, 1999
ISBN 10: 083863835X ISBN 13: 9780838638354
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Name and written on the title page.
Librería: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. First edition. 565 p. Audience: General/trade; College/higher education. Very good in fine dust jacket. book like new but for some light pencil underlining here and there and intelligent marginalia.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of South Carolina Press, Columbia, SC, 1974
ISBN 10: 0872496562 ISBN 13: 9780872496569
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st. 1st printing; ex-college library; 22 scholarly studies on Shakespeare and his work, plus reviews of relevant literature; 518 pages/index.
Publicado por University of Cincinnati, Cincinnati, 1966
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fairleigh Dickinson University Press, Cranbury, New Jersey, 1999
ISBN 10: 083863835X ISBN 13: 9780838638354
Librería: Great Expectations Rare Books, Staten Island, NYC, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Hardcover, dark blue cloth in dust-jacket. 293pp., Index. First edition. An annual publication containing "essays and studies by critics and cultural historians from both memispheres, as well as substantial reviews of the many significant books and essays dealing with the cultural history of early modern England and the palce of Shakespeare's productions in it." No previous ownership marks. One minute blemish to dust-jacket at lower spne, else as new in a near fine jacket. Fine in a very good dust-jacket. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good condition item with wear and markings. Ex-library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fairleigh Dickinson University Press, Cranbury, New Jersey, 2000
ISBN 10: 0838638716 ISBN 13: 9780838638712
Librería: Great Expectations Rare Books, Staten Island, NYC, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First Edition. Hardcover, dark blue cloth in dust-jacket. 374pp., Index. First edition. An annual publication containing "essays and studies by critics and cultural historians from both memispheres, as well as substantial reviews of the many significant books and essays dealing with the cultural history of early modern England and the palce of Shakespeare's productions in it." No previous ownership marks. Half-title has creased upper corner. Else, very clean, square, fresh and unmarked copy. Fine in like dust-jacket. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fairleigh Dickinson University Press, Cranbury, New Jersey, 2002
ISBN 10: 0838639623 ISBN 13: 9780838639627
Librería: Great Expectations Rare Books, Staten Island, NYC, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First Edition. Hardcover, dark blue cloth in dust-jacket. 345pp., Index. First edition. An annual publication containing "essays and studies by critics and cultural historians from both memispheres, as well as substantial reviews of the many significant books and essays dealing with the cultural history of early modern England and the palce of Shakespeare's productions in it." No previous ownership marks. A very clean, square, fresh and unmarked copy. As new in like dust-jacket. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fairleigh Dickinson Univ Pr, 1996
ISBN 10: 0838636411 ISBN 13: 9780838636411
Librería: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good++. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good++. 1996. Fairleig Dickinson Univ Press. Book is unmarked clean tight and bright. DJ is in VG condition and protected in plastic cover.
Publicado por Wm. C. Brown Company Publishers, Dubuque IA, 1970
Librería: Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. An ex-library copy in orange cloth lettered and decorated in gold. The usual ex-libris markings, sound binding, clean/unmarked within. Several late pages are creased at the bottom corner margin. No dust jacket. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fairleigh Dickinson University Press, Madison, 2001
ISBN 10: 0838639224 ISBN 13: 9780838639221
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First edition. Book-plate on front paste-down, else near fine in a fine dust jacket.
Publicado por WM. C. Brown Company, Dubuque, Iowa, 1968
Librería: Ziern-Hanon Galleries, Frontenac, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFull Cloth. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. FIRST EDITION, first printing. Volume 4 only. Full rust brown cloth with gilt lettering on the spine, light wear, no previous owner's names, not exlibrary. Overall in GOOD condition. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover.
Publicado por WM. C. Brown Company, 1969
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good condition item with wear and markings. Ex-library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fairleigh Dickinson University Press, Madison, 2001
ISBN 10: 0838639224 ISBN 13: 9780838639221
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket.
EUR 17,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. An attractive copy in navy blue cloth, with gilt title & decoration. In a lightly rubbed and slightly grubby jacket. 255 x 175 mm. xiv, 368 pp. The second volume of this annual gathering of research, criticism and reviews. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Burt Franklin & Co., Inc., U.S.A., 1987
ISBN 10: 0891023909 ISBN 13: 9780891023906
Librería: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Some very light soiling to dust jacket. Spine is tight; pgs are unmarked. Nice, sturdy copy. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Burt Franklin & Co., Inc., U.S.A., 1987
ISBN 10: 089102347X ISBN 13: 9780891023470
Librería: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Very slight cover wear. Light wear to dust jacket. Spine is tight; pgs are unmarked. Nice, sturdy copy. Book.
Publicado por The University of Cincinnati, 1965
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por -Fairleigh Dickinson University Press -, 1995
ISBN 10: 0838635709 ISBN 13: 9780838635704
Librería: Paul Brown, Ramsgate, Reino Unido
EUR 31,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. 447 pages with index. Illustrated. Cloth. Very good in dustjacket.
Publicado por The University of Cincinatti, 1965
Librería: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good Minus. Two cover corners are moderately bent. Some shelf wear to dust jacket. Nice, tight, unmarked copy. Book.
Publicado por University of South Carolina Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0872496562 ISBN 13: 9780872496569
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 40,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSaddle-stapled wraps. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. An offprint featuring Jarold Ramsey's article 'The Importance of Manningham's Diary' from issue No. 7. / pg. 327-343, side stapled into the original printed wraps. A ANs from Ramsey to fellow academic William Matchett laid in loose. Light wear to the wraps, else Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Associated University Presses, 2000
ISBN 10: 0838638716 ISBN 13: 9780838638712
Librería: D2D Books, Berkshire, Reino Unido
EUR 47,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. A Brand New Book Unused. 24 hour despatched via Royal Mail Tracked. Full refund if not satisfied. A scan of the book can be sent on request.