Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Distribution Services 23/04/1984, 1984
ISBN 10: 0002181037 ISBN 13: 9780002181037
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Distribution Services 24/05/1984, 1984
ISBN 10: 0002180588 ISBN 13: 9780002180580
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 5,93
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 7,90
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. B/w Maps Ilustrador. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 3,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Damaged cover. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn or bent corner.
EUR 3,27
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. B/w Maps Ilustrador. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 0691275033 ISBN 13: 9780691275031
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 5,02
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. B/w Maps Ilustrador. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 0691275033 ISBN 13: 9780691275031
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dalesman Publishing Co Ltd, 1982
ISBN 10: 0852066686 ISBN 13: 9780852066683
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:0852066686.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Willow Books in association with the National Trust, United Kingdom, 1984
ISBN 10: 0002180588 ISBN 13: 9780002180580
Librería: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Reino Unido
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. green cloth lettered gilt to spine, col'd & b&w plates, 96pp.
EUR 8,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. B/w Maps Ilustrador. . Posted within 1 working day. Royal Mail Tracked 24 to UK. Tracked Airmail worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dalesman Publishing Company Ltd, Clapham via Lancaster, 1982
ISBN 10: 0852066686 ISBN 13: 9780852066683
Librería: Bailgate Books Ltd, Doncaster, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Lightly rubbed edges. Crisp clean covers, sound binding, clean pages and inside covers. Contains many black and white illustrations. No dust jacket, as published. Previous owner's name in pencil at front. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. ISBN: 0852066686. ISBN/EAN: 9780852066683. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 50323021030. All our books are sent by tracked mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dalesman Publishing Co Ltd, 1976
ISBN 10: 0852063318 ISBN 13: 9780852063316
Librería: David Boyd, SEASCALE, Reino Unido
EUR 1,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. VG++ condition 128pp.
EUR 2,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2nd Edition. Near Fine paperback (light edgewear, clean and unmarked). 128 pp Paperback. The image on this page is of the actual book for sale.
Librería: C & J Read - Books, Great Yarmouth, Reino Unido
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. B/w Maps Ilustrador. pp iv 82 illustrating map sections in black and white. Pictorial blue card covers. As New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dalesman Publishing Co Ltd, UK, 1976
ISBN 10: 0852063318 ISBN 13: 9780852063316
Librería: Aynam Book Disposals (ABD), Kendal, CUMBR, Reino Unido
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCard Cover. Condición: Fine. Second Edition. Unopened Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Softback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Distribution Services, 1984
ISBN 10: 0002180588 ISBN 13: 9780002180580
Librería: Cambridge Recycled Books, Cambridge, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Scuffs to dust jacket. Same day dispatch (Mon- Fri) from the UK if ordered by 1pm.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Distribution Services, 1984
ISBN 10: 0002181037 ISBN 13: 9780002181037
Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 3,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 96 pages. cover worn.
Librería: Godley Books, Hyde, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. No marks or inscriptions. A very clean crisp very tight copy with bright unmarked boards and no bumping to corners. Price clipped dust jacket not marked or torn or creased with slight traces of handling. 95pp. Beginning with how the Lake District landscape was created, this book tells the story of the factors which have made the Lake District and its towns and countryside what they are now. We do not use stock photos, the picture displayed is of the actual book for sale. Every one of our books is in stock in the UK ready for immediate delivery. Size: 10 x 7 inches.
Publicado por The Dalesman Publishing Company Ltd, 1970
Librería: Bemrose Books, Otley, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. No internal markings; original price still intact at bottom right corner of first page; card covers are rubbed at edges and bottom right corner has 2'' hairline crease.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 0691275033 ISBN 13: 9780691275031
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 18,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por The Dalesman Publishing Company, 1970
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 9,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 0691275033 ISBN 13: 9780691275031
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 20,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Dalesman, 1970
Librería: C L Hawley (PBFA), Skipton, YORKS, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good copy. Paperback. 128pp. Maps and black and white photographs throughout. Creased to front. Somewhat rubbed. Text is clean. Binding is sound. Good copy.
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: vgc. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. unread shop stock.
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (sale item)* 189 pp., Hardcover, ex library else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: nrVG. 1st Edition. In very good, clean, tight condition BUT covers are a bit browned in places and dog-eared.
EUR 11,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: New. No Jacket. B/w Maps Ilustrador. Reprint.
EUR 15,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. Summers, David E.; Barringer, J. C. Ilustrador. Paperback. 72pp. Illus. Covers a little marked. Biro scribble to top corner of title page. A decent copy. (bs35d).
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!