Barri jones (51 resultados)

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (51)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Heinemann Educational Publishers 25/06/1984 1984

    043532974X / 9780435329747

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Reino UnidoBahamut Media

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,70

    Envío por EUR 8,09 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Heinemann Educational Publishers 1984

    043532974X / 9780435329747

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,77

    Envío por EUR 6,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Heinemann Educational Publishers 1984

    043532974X / 9780435329747

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Reino UnidoM Godding Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,21

    Envío por EUR 12,72 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Good Jacket. . Posted within 1 working day. Royal Mail Tracked 24 to UK. Tracked Airmail worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Heinemann Educational Books Ltd, London, UK 1984

    043532974X / 9780435329747

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaCat's Cradle Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 21,36

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. First Edition. First Edition. Sound binding and hinges. Clean, bright pages. Ppaer over boards is edge rubbed. DJ faded at spine with overall shelf wear and light edge rubbing. Illustrated with b&w photos, drawings. ; "This is the first full account of 'the era of rescue archaeology' survey and excavation preceding t

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Carmarthen County Museum 1971

    0950238600 / 9780950238609

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BettsBooksWales, Aberystwyth, CERED, Reino UnidoBettsBooksWales

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 5,97

    Envío por EUR 17,38 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: As New. As New. Particularly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and strong. Internally the pages are immaculately clean and complete.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: North Wales Newspapers

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: West End Books, Colwyn Bay Conwy North Wales, , Reino UnidoWest End Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,97

    Envío por EUR 17,96 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. No Dust Jacket, illustrated stapled card covers, lightly marked side page edges, otherwise clean tight copy in food condition, 28pp Published by North Wales Newspaper Book#103435.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Sutton Pub Ltd

    0862990882 / 9780862990886

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 18,33

    Envío por EUR 6,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oxbow Books 2007

    1842170678 / 9781842170670

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,45

    Envío por EUR 15,34 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Editorial: ARCHAEOLOGICAL SURVEYS 1976 1976

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Leaf Ends, Stocksfield, , Reino UnidoLeaf Ends

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 3,58

    Envío por EUR 13,33 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    1st edition paperback, good+ ex library, 36 page illustrated booklet, lightly creased at lower corners, overall clean and tight.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Heinemann Educational Publishers 1984

    043532974X / 9780435329747

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Castle Hill Books, Llandrindod Wells, , Reino UnidoCastle Hill Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,77

    Envío por EUR 21,85 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 164pp, illustrated, bound in black cloth with dustwrapper , d'w spine sl sunned ; 9.29 X 6.38 X 0.71 inches; 164 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Archaeological Surveys 1976

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, Reino UnidoLazy Letters Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,97

    Envío por EUR 20,86 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Minimal wear.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Heinemann, London, 1984. 1984

    043532974X / 9780435329747

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, AustraliaSainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd.

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 6,27

    Envío por EUR 20,73 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    8vo, 164pp, black and white illustrations, maps. A very good hardback copy in like dust jacket.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Heinemann Educational Publishers 1984

    043532974X / 9780435329747

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Reino UnidoHALCYON BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,57

    Envío por EUR 20,86 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Includes dust jacket. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS B

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Sherratt for Manchester Excavation Committee 1974

    0854270418 / 9780854270415

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Erik Oskarsson Antikvariat, Lund, , SueciaErik Oskarsson Antikvariat

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 14,13

    Envío por EUR 15,10 
    Se envía de Suecia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. Altrincham, John Sherratt and Son. 1974. xviii+198 pages. Printed wrappers. The wrappers are a bit rubbed and slanted. Illustrated. With plates.

  • Editorial: Alan Sutton Pub. Ltd., Great Britain 1991

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories, Birmingham, AL, Estados Unidos de AmericaReed Books The Museum of Fond Memories

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 15,13

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Reprint edition, Fine in Fine dust jacket, very nice copy. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Manchester University Press, Manchester 1974

    0854270418 / 9780854270415

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Godley Books, Hyde, , Reino UnidoGodley Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,94

    Envío por EUR 18,48 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft Cover. Condición: Very Good (+). No marks or inscriptions. No creasing to covers, creasing to spine. A very clean very tight copy with bright unmarked boards with minor traces of storage, pristine contents and no bumping to corners. All fold-out drawings and illustrations in perfect condition. Duplicate copies of two fold-o

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Alan Sutton, 1985. 9780862990886 1985

    0862990882 / 9780862990886

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, Reino UnidoRothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,90

    Envío por EUR 14,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    1st edn. 8vo. Original gilt lettered black cloth (Fine), dustwrapper (Fine, not price clipped). Pp. xiii + 158, illus with b&w photos drawings and maps (no inscriptions).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Sutton Publishing Ltd 1991

    0862990882 / 9780862990886

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Reino UnidoSell Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 18,31

    Envío por EUR 14,08 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Most of our very good books have only minor imperfections such as shelf wear consistent with a new book that's sat on a bookshop shelf for a year or two. Occasionally we may miss other minor imperfections as we have to grade books at speed. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Heinemann, London 1984

    043532974X / 9780435329747

    • Tapa dura
    • Firmado

    Librería: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Reino UnidoCosmo Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 19,34

    Envío por EUR 13,79 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 176 pages, several photographs, maps & plans. Original black cloth, gilt lettered. With a midly worn & sunned dustwrapper. Signed by Paul Bidwell, British archaeologist to front endpaper. Contents clean & bright throughout. Size: 16 x 24 cms. Category: Archa

  • Editorial: St. Martin's Press, New York, New York 1979

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAndover Books and Antiquities

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,68

    Envío por EUR 11,23 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good condition. dj. xv, 201 pp. Dustjacket. LCC: 7916858.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Sherratt for Manchester Excavati 1974

    0854270418 / 9780854270415

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Reino UnidoHALCYON BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,73

    Envío por EUR 20,86 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. A clean, tight copy. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Archaelogical Surveys 1976

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: PETER FRY (PBFA), Grange- over -Sands, CUMBR, Reino UnidoPETER FRY (PBFA)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 4,77

    Envío por EUR 30,71 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Clean tight copy.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Alan Sutton 1991

    0862990882 / 9780862990886

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, Reino UnidoGfB, the Colchester Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,94

    Envío por EUR 24,92 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Alan Sutton, 1991, reprint. Hardback, d/j, 8vo, xiii,158pp, illust. Top edge slightly spotted. A good copy. 0862990882/0.5uk . (Please note that our condition gradings are stricter than those of Abebooks and many other sellers. There may therefore be a discrepanc

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Alan Sutton 1991

    0862990882 / 9780862990886

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Hadwebutknown, Birnam, PERTH, Reino UnidoHadwebutknown

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 9,55

    Envío por EUR 28,97 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    2nd edition. Study of the British tribe Fine in Fine dustjacket.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Alan Sutton reprinted. 1991

    0862990882 / 9780862990886

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Neil Carver Books, SOUTHPORT, , Reino UnidoNeil Carver Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 9,55

    Envío por EUR 28,97 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    158 pages with many figures and b / w. illustrations. A very fine copy in neatly price-clipped, else fine d / w. A volume in the Peoples of Roman Britain series.

  • Editorial: Archaeological Surveys Ltd 1978

    Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino UnidoCotswold Internet Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 3,64

    Envío por EUR 16,22 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    1978 2nd impression stapled paperback (36pp) with numerous B&W illustrations; a clean, tidy copy. Used - Very Good. VG stapled paperback.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Heinemann, GB 1984

    043532974X / 9780435329747

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , Reino UnidoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,25

    Envío por EUR 37,08 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: VG+. VG- DW. 1st Edition. Book is in very good plus condition with very minor signs of wear and/or age. Dustwrapper/dustjacket is in very good minus condition with minor but noticeable signs of wear and/or age.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Alan Sutton Publishing 1985

    0862990882 / 9780862990886

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Paul Hughes - PBFA, Bishop Auckland, Reino UnidoPaul Hughes - PBFA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 17,90

    Envío por EUR 27,81 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Previous owner's name and date to front pastedown. Jacket spine sun-faded.

  • Editorial: Striding Edge

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva ZelandaBook Express (NZ)

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,15

    Envío por EUR 26,78 
    Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. 88 pages. Cover worn. Text foxed.

  • Editorial: Archaeological Surveys Ltd 1976

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Castle Hill Books, Llandrindod Wells, , Reino UnidoCastle Hill Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,55

    Envío por EUR 21,85 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 36pp, illustrated, essay notes tucked in at end, card covers ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.