Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por I.C.E. (Iron Crown Enterprises), 1999
ISBN 10: 1558061290 ISBN 13: 9781558061293
Librería: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fair. Janet Aulisio; Darrell Midgette; Dell Harris; Rick Lowry; Angela Bostick; Chuck Muchow Ilustrador. I.C.E. (Iron Crown Enterprises) Cyberspace Cyberventure Mission File #1 - Death Valley Free Prison (Fair+)Manufacturer: I.C.E. (Iron Crown Enterprises)Product Line: CyberspaceType: SoftcoverCode: ICE5105Copyright Date: 1990Author: Brian Booker, Ben DavisPage Count: 112Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is Fair+. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:It may be only the sun-baked Mohave desert - but to half a milion depraved gang members, battle-scarred mercenaries, renegade netheads, demented road warriors, psychopathic felons & psychotics - it's the only home they've got, and one they cannot escape from. Over 4000 square miles of Hell on Earth, and you're in it. And - so far - surviving. So who'll today's victim be? New equipment, numerous NPCs, layouts, organizations, and source material on one of the most dangerous and unforgiving prisons on Earth, plus complete introductory adventure, plus a 17" x 22" two-sided full-color map of the Death Valley Free Prison & environs. Campaign Sourcebook.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Monarch Educational Services, L.L.C., 2020
ISBN 10: 1393445799 ISBN 13: 9781393445791
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The J. Paul Getty Museum, 1998
ISBN 10: 0892365366 ISBN 13: 9780892365364
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine (small fault). 1st Edition. Minor adhesion pulls on front cover.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 20,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Silver Canvas: Daguerreotype Masterpi: Selected Daguerreotypes in the J.Paul Getty Museum This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thames & Hudson, London, 1998
ISBN 10: 050023762X ISBN 13: 9780500237625
Librería: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Daguerre, Louis Jacques Mandé et al Ilustrador. 1st. 240pp.incl.index; HB burntorange w/gilt-pic.cover; slight rub w/lt.sun ,bttm.ft.; clean,tight pgs. DJ tan w/brwn.-photocover; slight rub w/lt.sun on spine. "Using first-hand reports, the authors vividly convey how Daguerre captured the public's imagination and inspired others to embrace this unique art form." 104 illus., 30 in color, 74 duotone.
Librería: The Parnassus BookShop, Newport, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Type: Hardback First Edition. Large Hardcover As New with Near Fine Dust Jacket. 104 Illustrations, 30 in color and 74 in duotone. The authors chronicle Louis Jacques Daguerre's invention of the daguerreotype at the dawn of photography. In beautiful examples, the authors present the historical and artistic development of the daguerreian process, documenting over two decades of European and American history and culture. 240 pages with Notes on each Plate, Bibliography, and Index. 9.25 x 11.5 inches. 1998, Thames & Hudson Ltd, London, England.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thames & Hudson Ltd, 1998
Librería: Avol's Books LLC, Madison, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Oversize. Still in shrink wrap.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thames & Hudson Ltd 01/06/1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 050023762X ISBN 13: 9780500237625
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 20,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Monarch Educational Services, L.L.C., 2020
ISBN 10: 1393445799 ISBN 13: 9781393445791
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Old Editions Book Shop, ABAA, ILAB, North Tonawanda, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Slight wear to boards and unclipped DJ. Solid binding and clean text. Mild foxing to page edges. No ownership marks, ex-lib marks, stamps or stickers. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 240 pages.
Librería: tim hildebrand books, Janesville, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 27,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. 1st Edition. New book in shrink wrap.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London: Thames & Hudson, 1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 050023762X ISBN 13: 9780500237625
Librería: Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. 4to, cloth, dust jacket, 240pp., 104 ills. (30 in color). SEALED and IMMACULATE. Extra postage may be asked (4).
Librería: West Coast Bookseller, Moorpark, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thames and Hudson, London, 1998
ISBN 10: 050023762X ISBN 13: 9780500237625
Librería: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, Reino Unido
EUR 16,70
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcovers. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. New copy in the shrinkwrapping as issued. 256 pages, illustrated.
Publicado por J. Paul Getty Museum, Los Angeles, CA, 1998
ISBN 10: 050023762X ISBN 13: 9780500237625
Librería: Back of Beyond Books WH, Moab, UT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Olive green cloth boards with silver text on cover and spine. Olive green pictorial dust jacket in very good condition with some light curling at edges. Cover, spine, and text block in fine condition. "In The Silver Canvas, Bates Lowry and Isabel Barrett Lowry chronicle Louis Jacques Mande Daguerre's miraculous invention of the daguerreotype at the dawn of photography. Using first-hand reports, the authors vividly convey how Daguerre captured the public's imagination and inspired others to embrace this unique art form." 104 illustrations, 30 in color and 74 in duotone. Includes index.
Publicado por Los Angeles, The J. Paul Getty Museum, 1998, 1998
Librería: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, Australia
EUR 15,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoQuarto, xvi+240 pages, original wrappers, a very good copy.
Publicado por Thames & Hudson Ltd, London, 1998
ISBN 10: 050023762X ISBN 13: 9780500237625
Librería: Back of Beyond Books WH, Moab, UT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Rust orange cloth boards with gilt stamped Thames & Hudson logo on cover. Gilt text on spine. Cream-colored pictorial dust jacket in very good condition with some light curling at edges and very small dirt marks on cover. Cover, spine, and text block in fine condition. This is a first edition. "In The Silver Canvas, Bates Lowry and Isabel Barrett Lowry chronicle Louis Jacques Mande Daguerre's miraculous invention of the daguerreotype at the dawn of photography. Using first-hand reports, the authors vividly convey how Daguerre captured the public's imagination and inspired others to embrace this unique art form." 104 illustrations, 30 in color and 74 in duotone. Includes index.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thames and Hudson, London, 1998
ISBN 10: 050023762X ISBN 13: 9780500237625
Librería: South Congress Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. First Edition. NF/NF. Hardcover, burnt orange cloth with gilt titles, DJ, 240 pp, 104 illustrations with 30 in color and 74 duotones, quarto, very light edgewear, else a nice, clean and crisp copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thames & Hudson Ltd, United Kingdom, 1998
ISBN 10: 050023762X ISBN 13: 9780500237625
Librería: Gibbs Books, Buffalo, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 49,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. 1st. Edition , 1st. Printing 1998 , Hardcover in the dust jacket , 240 page book with black & white and some color plates . Condition : NEW Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.
Publicado por The J. Paul Getty Museum, Los Angeles, 1998
ISBN 10: 0892363681 ISBN 13: 9780892363681
Librería: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 1st Edition. 240p. A large hardcover book in fine condition with a like dustjacket. Measures approx. 11.4" x 9.25".
EUR 35,27
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. Collection of Daguerreotype Masterpieces from The J. Paul Getty Museum.
Publicado por Thames and Hudson, London, 1998
Librería: THE HERMITAGE BOOKSHOP, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover, in dust jacket. Black and white photographs. Ilustrador. Gently pressed spine head, still fine, in fine dust jacket with gently pressed spine head, in mylar cover. First Great Britain edition, first printing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Monarch Educational Services, L.L.C., 2020
ISBN 10: 1393445799 ISBN 13: 9781393445791
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Thames and Hudson 1998, 1998
Librería: Peter J. Hadley Bookseller BA, Ludlow, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMint in publishers cloth in like dustjacket (still shrink wrapped). 256pp. Illustrated throughout. 1st edition. ISBN 050023762X.
Librería: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, Francia
EUR 47,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Très bon état. In-4 relié 28,2 cm sur 22,4. 240 pages. Très bon état d'occasion. in-4°.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Monarch Educational Services, L.L.C., 2020
ISBN 10: 1393445799 ISBN 13: 9781393445791
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 15,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Thames and Hudson, 1998
Librería: The Small Library Company, PBFA, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Near Fine. First Edition. Daguerreotype Masterpieces from The J. Paul Getty Museum Near fine condition. Dust jacket faded on spine. Dust jacket: Very good. Hardback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Monarch Educational Services, L.L.C., 2020
ISBN 10: 1393445799 ISBN 13: 9781393445791
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 17,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 111,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: fine. Foreword by Deborah Gribbon. Preface by Weston Naef. Illustrated, including more than 70 plates from the J. Paul Getty collection. xv + 240 pages, 4to, green cloth, d.w. Los Angeles: J. Paul Getty Museum, (1998). A fine copy in a fine dust wrapper.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Getty Press, California, 1998
ISBN 10: 0892363681 ISBN 13: 9780892363681
Librería: Gibbs Books, Buffalo, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 111,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. Various Artist Ilustrador. 1st Edition American. Los Angeles, 1st.ed. 1998. Hardcover with DJ.This is the catalog of some of the best Daguerreian photography that is in the J.Paul Getty collection.Filled with some of the most Beautiful Images of the time. This is a true first edition not the reprinted softcover.Why buy the cheap paper back copy ,here is a true first edition and will only become rarer as time goes on. Condition: ' NEW '. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.