Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:9781859730461.
EUR 8,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Muy bueno. : Descubre la belleza de Francia a través de este libro de la colección 'Beautés du Monde' de Larousse. Con 119 páginas, este libro en tapa dura te lleva en un viaje visual por los paisajes y la cultura francesa. Publicado en 1989, es una edición que captura la esencia de Francia en su máximo esplendor. EAN: 9782032521104 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura|Historia Título: La France: Beautés du Monde Autor: Suzanne Agnelys| Jean Barraud| J. Bonhomme Editorial: Librairie Larousse. Idioma: fr-FR Páginas: 119 Formato: tapa dura.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Hachette Livre Bnf 2/1/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 2329572670 ISBN 13: 9782329572673
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,42
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Promenade d'Un M�decin � Travers l'Histoire. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 25,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Masson et Cie, 1960
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 6,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Today & Tomorrows Printers, 2020
ISBN 10: 8170190142 ISBN 13: 9788170190141
Librería: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, India
EUR 25,45
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Contents: 1. Assistant Editor s preface. 2. Author s preface. 3. Bibliography. 4. Systematic index. 5. Abbreviations used in text. 6. Errata. 7. Introduction. 8. Systematic: i. Tribe megarhinini. ii. Tribe Culicini. 9. Appendix. 10. Alphabetical index. From the preface: The present volume concludes the amount of the Indian Culicinae, the subfamily which according to our present classification, includes all the true mosquitoes. For the sake of completeness I have given in an Appendix a brief account of the distinguishing characters of the family Culicidae and its relationship with other families of nematocerous Diptera, and also descriptions of the very few Indian members of the other two subfamilies, the Dixinae and Chaoborinae.
Publicado por Ernest Nister, London, 1890
Librería: Old Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954), Stouffville, ON, Canada
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good Condition, Sketches in Color By Allan Barraud Ilustrador. No date of publication given. Ink Christmas Gift inscription dated 1890 on inside front free end paper. Lovely colored plate stand B/W sketches in text. Top and bottom of spine, edges and corners of binding lightly rubbed and bumped.This copy is in good condition with binding a litte worn. Content clean and bright with only minor foxing and paper lightly tanned. This book is in good condition with front cover color illustration slightly faded. This book may require additional postage Photos available on request.
Publicado por longmans, green & co, 1898
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 15,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Covers marked and edgeworn.Title page darkened.Pages cut.Text in good condition.Backstrip faded.Pen and pencil markings.This book has hardback covers. Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Today & Tomorrows Printers and Publishers, 2020
ISBN 10: 8170190142 ISBN 13: 9788170190141
Librería: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, India
EUR 28,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. ISBN:9788170190141.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2020-12, 2020
ISBN 10: 2329572670 ISBN 13: 9782329572673
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 19,04
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 23,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Journal of the Royal Linstitute of Linguistics and Anthropology, Netherlands, 1989
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good+. 188 pages being pages 420 - 608 of the Journal. Koninklijk Instituut Voor Taal-, Land- En Volkenkunde Bijdragen Tot De Taal-, Land - En Volkenkunde Deel 145. Text is in English. ; 6 1/4 x 9 1/2 ".
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 25,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 51,62
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 132.
Publicado por Galleries of Frost and Reed and Christopher Wade, London
Librería: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good (Book condition). A nice copy, beautifully illustrated. Crease to spine. No date. Text clean, binding strong. [Our rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.
Publicado por London: Taylor & Francis, 1934., 1934
Librería: Andrew Isles Natural History Books, Prahran, VIC, Australia
EUR 12,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOctavo,371 pp.,plates, folding map, signature, publisher's cloth, stained and flecked.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 60,35
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 132 Index 1st Edition.
Publicado por Galleries of Frost and Reed and Christopher Wade, London
Librería: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good (Book condition). A nice copy, beautifully illustrated. Crease to spine. No date. Text clean, binding strong. [Our rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHebdomadaire illustré paraissant le Samedi, numéro 297 du 9 Novembre 1935, cahier agrafé format 370x270mm, 66-XII ( publicités ) pages, couverture illustrée par une photographie d'André STEINER, exemplaire en bon état. Sommaire ( numéro spécial consacré à la France ) : La France à l'Oeuvre par René Duchemin, Lille-Roubaix-Tourcoing ou le Nord Capital du textile par André Fage, L'Industrie linière, Marseille et la Côte d'Azur par Denys Bourdet, Les Raffineries de pétrole de l'Etang de Berre par A.K., Que fait l'armement marseillais ? par Bernard Pauly, Un double exemple de renouveau journalistique : " Marseille-Matin " et " Marseille-Soir ", La Région lyonnaise - Pays de la Soie par J. Barraud, L'Energie laborieuse du Dauphiné par Georges Salonic, Au Pays des Vignes et des Pins - En Gironde et dans les Charentes par H.- Henri Bouffard, Pour sauver la Forêt Girondine et Landaise, Un Siècle de propagande et d'action en faveur du Cognac ( Société J.-G. Monnet et C° ), Des Pâtes françaises pour les papiers français, La Touraine et l'Anjou par Emmanuel Demezières, Comme au temps des fées " TIMBROR " métamorphose les voeux en réalité par Paul Reboux, La Région du Creusot et de Saint-Etienne par Paluel-Marmont, La Chaine industrielle de l'Est par Pierre Lamazière, Le Pays Champenois par Pierre La Mazière, Le Vin de Champagne et son commerce, Au Pays Breton par René-Yves Creston, Notre Grasse Normandie ( Cherbourg, Rouen, Le Havre ) par Pierre Lamazière, Le Maroc a reçu les cendres de Lyautey l'africain par Paluel-Marmont, etc.
Publicado por Éditions Nauwelaerts, Louvain, 1968
Librería: Librairie à la bonne occasion, Lévis, QC, Canada
EUR 16,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroché. Condición: Bon. ( IN FRENCH - EN FRANÇAIS ) 397 pages.; Essai sur la Science et la Philosophie en tant que systèmes de synthèse cognitive et sur les difficultés auxquelles ils se heurtent.; Broché. Couverture un peu frottée et décolorée. Ex-exemplaire de bibliothèque avec les marques habituelles. Livre propre et solide. En bon état. Size: 8vo. Livre.
Publicado por Gredos., Madrid., 1971
Librería: Gulliver's Books Never Die, Madrid, M, España
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito19x14. 467 pags.
Publicado por Editions du Levain
Librería: Librairie Philosophique J. Vrin, Paris, Francia
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Bon. BARRAUD (J.). De la science à l'esprit.P., s.d., pet. in-8°, br. Envoi à G. Bachelard. 300 gr. Dédicacé par l'auteur.
Idioma: Francés
Año de publicación: 1905
Librería: Jean-Pierre AUBERT, Quiberon, Francia
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Très bon. Edition originale. 1 fascicule in-8, paginé 737-768, broché, très bon état. L'article de J. Barraud (historien de la médecine) sur la maladie et la mort de Mozart occupe les pages 737 à 744 de ce fascicule.
Publicado por Gutenberg,, Lyon,, 1945
Librería: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, Belgica
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoin-8, broché, 159p. Manque au dos de la couverture. Bon exemplaire d'étude. NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous contacter.
Publicado por Gredos, 1971
Librería: Libros de Ultramar Estudio y Coleccionismo, Granada, GR, España
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Muy bien. Sobrecubierta no Incluida. 1ª Edición. Primera edición en castellano, tapa blanda con solapa, H.-J. Barraud, editorial Gredos, son 467 páginas, traducción por Francisco Béjar Hurtado, con sobrecubierta, con intonso, sobre unas dimensiones de 19.5 x 13.5 cm, editado en 1971 en Madrid, se encuentra en buen estado.
Publicado por Editorial Gredos, 1971
Librería: Librería Eleutheria, Madrid, M, España
EUR 5,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Bien. Ejemplar intonso.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ernest Nister, 1890
Librería: YattonBookShop PBFA, Yatton, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 65,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. BARRAUD, Allan Ilustrador. Undated, c1890. Green decorated cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine and front. All edges gilt. Boards are generally in good order, just a little shelfwear. Corners are bumped, edges are worn. Spine is age darkened with bumping to ends. Textblock is printed on card, a little tanned with the odd grubby mark. 12 colour chromolithographic plates. Additional photos are available upon request. When securely packed this item will weigh in the region of 666g. Unless specifically mentioned, all our books are photographed so you can see what you are buying. ABE may, however, display a stock image whilst processing ours. (YBP Ref: 028187:1-Q7) Size: 12mo - over 63/4" - 73/4" tall Language: ENG 666 G. Book.