Barquist david l (97 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 9,47
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,91
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,64
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,65
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMagus Books Seattle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,46
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: VG-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. used hardcover in dust jacket. jacket is somewhat worn about the edges, with a few small chips at the extremeties, though still largely intact. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Goodbookscafe, Macon, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodbookscafe
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,69
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Used may have minimal highlights, annotations, creases, curled corners, writing on some pages, discoloration, dust from shelves, may need batteries.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover, new condition, still in shrinkwrap, clean and crisp.

Myer Myers: Jewish Silversmith in Colonial New York
Barquist, David L.; Sarna, Jonathan D.; Butler, Jon; Yale University Art Gallery; Myers, Myer; Skirball Cultural Center; Henry Francis Du Po
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPowell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,84
Envío por EUR 5,76Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Used-Very Good. First Edition. 4to. Cloth, d.j. Some shelf-wear. Else a clean copy.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbacus Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 17,86
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 4to, 304 pp., With essays by Jon Butler and Jonathan D. Sarna. Profusely illustrated (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,46
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaPOQUETTE'S BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 16,52
Envío por EUR 5,41Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Spenlow & Jorkins, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaSpenlow & Jorkins
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,77
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good Plus. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good Plus. *Attractive* A solid, bright, and unmarked book in dustcover. One inoffensive corner bump; bit of sunfading to dustcover. All in all, a Very Good Plus in Good Plus. (Cloth over boards with a sewn binding; 423 pp; over 4 pounds.).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Posthoc Books [IOBA], Grafton, NH, Estados Unidos de AmericaPosthoc Books [IOBA]
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,86
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: New. Exhibition Catalog. xv + 304 pp. Pictorial French wraps. Lavishly illustrated in color and b/w. Catalog of exhibition at Yale University Art Gallery, Skirball, and Winterthur. A beautiful book with excellent supporting essays.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,86
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover, very good condition, still in shrinkwrap, no internal marks, clean and crisp. Shipping may be extra for this large, heavy book.

Journeys to New Worlds Spanish and Portuguese Colonial Art in the Roberta and Richard Huber Collection
Castro, Mark & Joseph Rishel & Suzanne Stratton-Pruitt & David Barquist & Margarita Marcos & Luisa Alcalá & Enrique Cueva
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Philadelphia Museum of Art, New Haven And London 2013
- Tapa dura
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,63
Envío por EUR 6,94Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket.
Editorial: Yale University Art Gallery, New Haven, CT 1988
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, Estados Unidos de AmericaRay Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 4,85Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
PB. Condición: good, wraps (softcover). 28pp ISBN 0894670492. B&W illustrations (ilustrador).
Editorial: Yale University Art Gallery, New Haven, CT 1985
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, Estados Unidos de AmericaRay Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 4,85Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
PB. Condición: fine, wraps (softcover). 80pp ISBN 0894670709. B&W illustrations (ilustrador).

Stories in Sterling: Four Centuries of Silver in New York
Hofer, Margaret K.,Bach, Debra Schmidt,Ames, Kenneth L.,Barquist, David L.
- Tapa dura
Librería: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPlumCircle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 19,64
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: New. New item in gift quality condition. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrendel Books, ABAA/ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 17,86
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: As New. Color and black and white illustrations throughout. First paperback edition. As new in oversized pictorial wraps. Still in original shrinkwrap.

Stories in Sterling : Four Centuries of Silver in New York
Hofer, Margaret K., Barquist, David L., Bach, Debra Schmidt, Hoy, Anne H., Ames, Kenneth L.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 25,00
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Myer Myers Jewish Silversmith In Colonial New York [ Inscribed By Barquist]
Barquist, David L. ; Essays by Jon Butler and Jonathan D. Sarna
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Yale University Art Gallery/Yale University Press, New Haven, CT & London 2001
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,86
Envío por EUR 6,94Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Very Good. Inscribed by Barquist on the title page.

Myer Myers: Jewish Silversmith in Colonial New York
Barquist, David L.; Jon Butler; Jonathan D.; SarnaJock Reynolds; Patricia E. Kane
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaW. Lamm
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 22,28
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Numerous full page plates in color and black and white. Foreword by Jock Reynolds. Preface by Patricia E. Kane. Acknowledgments by David L. Barquist. With essays by Jon Butler and Jonathan D. Sarna. Published on the occasion of the exhi…bition at Yale University Art Gallery, New Haven, September 14 - December 30, 2001; Sirball Cultural Center, Los Angeles, February 20 - May 26, 2002; Henry Francis du Pont Winterthur Museum, Delaware, June 20 - September 13, 2002 ; Tight, clean and crisp. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. In excellent condition. With price dclipped ustjacket now protected in a new removable Mylar cover. As New. ; 9.87 X 1.09 X 11.71 inche; 336 pages.

Myer Myers: Jewish Silversmith in Colonial New York
David L. Barquist (text); Jon Butler; Jonathan D. Sarna (essays)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: New Haven & London: Yale University Art Gallery 2001
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 22,32
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. Quarto. Color and B&W illustrations. As new in as new DJ. Pages: xvi, 304.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,32
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Oversized.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 21,77
Envío por EUR 6,94Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Maroon Cloth. New In New Dj, Still In Publisher's Shrinkwrap.No International Shipment.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Yale University Gallery, New Haven, Connecticut 1985
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMullen Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,86
Envío por EUR 11,26Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Softbound. Condición: VG. Tan wraps with bw illustration, 80 pp, profuse bw illustrations. This volume presents 72 objects, most of which were acquired since 1965. It supplements a 1965 document by Graham Hood, "American Pewter: Garvan and Other Collections at Yale," the first publication to record a component of the Art Gallery…'s American Decorative Arts collection.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Yale University Art Gallery / Yale University Press, New Haven and London 2001
- Tapa dura
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMullen Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,86
Envío por EUR 11,26Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Black & illus. dust jacket, red cloth binding with gilt lettering. xv, 304 pp. Numeorus bw & color plates. Issued in conjunction with a series of 2001-2002 exhibitions of work by Myer Myers, "the most significant silversmith of his generation in New York City." (p. xi) Catalogue by David L. Barquist with essays by Jon… Butler and Jonathan D. Sarna. The insightful text is accompanied by a beautifully illustrated and annotated catalogue of 149 works and related items. This is the softcover edition of this important reference book. VG/VG-, some rubbing and small tears to dust jacket, interior crisp.

The Concord Museum: Decorative Arts from a New England Collection
Brock Jobe, Gerald W. R. Ward, David L. Barquist, Nancy Goyn
- Tapa dura
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaLakeside Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 26,73
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

The Concord Museum: Decorative Arts from a New England Collection
Brock Jobe; Gerald W. R. Ward; David L. Barquist; Nancy Goyne Evans; Marisa Morra; Robert F. Trent; Philip Zea
- Tapa dura
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 31,25
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Condición: New.
Editorial: Yale University Art Gallery, New Haven, Conn. 1985
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaMonroe Street Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 16,07
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. None. 80 pages, photographs throughout. Minor edgewear, otherwise, very clean and tight copy. Record # 853418.