Baron vaerst (35 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 25,92
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 29,42
Envío por EUR 17,95Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
PF. Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 34,48
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.
Idioma: Alemán
Editorial: Georg Müller, München, 1922
- Tapa dura
Librería: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , AlemaniaClerc Fremin
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 39,00
Envío por EUR 22,15Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover Leinen. Zweiter Band. 388 Seiten Zustand: Umschlag verstaubt schmutzig, Kanten gut, kaum Berieb. Vorsatz und Schmutztitel schmutzig und wellig, die ersten drei Blätter wellig, jedoch sauber, die weiteren tadellos. Keine Eintragungen Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Editorial: Avenarius & Mendelsohn, Leipzig, 1851. 1851
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Serge Paratte, Livres anciens & modernes, Chernex, , SuizaSerge Paratte, Livres anciens & modernes
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 134,28
Envío por EUR 14,50Se envía de Suiza a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
140 X 225 mm. 2 tomes reliés cartonnage vert, couveture originale collée sur les plats (rel. postérieure). XIII-301 et 271 pp. Erstausgabe. "Schraemli nennt Vaerst den "deutschen Brillat-Savarin"." (Weiss 3924). Reliure moyenne, quelques traces d'usage.
Más imágenesEditorial: Leipzig, Avenarius & Mendelssohn, 1851. 1851
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Rezek, München, , AlemaniaAntiquariat Thomas Rezek
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 175,00
Envío por EUR 44,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Gr- 8°. XIII SS., 1 Bl., 301 SS., 1 Bl.; 4 Bll., 271 SS. Halbleinen d. Zt. (Rücken der originalen Broschur aufgezogen) "Goed. XIII, 251, 73, 8; Schraemli (2000 Jahre gastr.), 87: "Das nach meiner Ansicht geistreichste Werk, das je über die Freuden der Tafel geschrieben worden ist." Erste Ausgabe. Einzelne Kapitel behandeln: Flei…sch, Fisch, Schaltiere, Salz, Saucen, Getränke, Wein, Kaffee, Tee etc. " - Vereinzelt etwas stockig, jeweils nur die ersten und letzten Blätter etwas mehr, sonst innen meist sauber, gut erhalten.
Más imágenesGastrosophie oder die Lehre von den Freuden der Tafel. 2 in 1 Band.
Gastronomie, Wein, Kaffee, Genuss, mit den Umschlägen - Vaerst, Baron Eugen von:
Editorial: Leipzig, Avenarius & Mendelssohn, 1851. 1851
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Rezek, München, , AlemaniaAntiquariat Thomas Rezek
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 240,00
Envío por EUR 44,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Gr- 8°. XIII SS., 1 Bl., 301 SS., 1 Bl.; 4 Bll., 271 SS. Lederband um 1920 (die beiden hellgelben Vorderdeckel eingebunden) "Goed. XIII, 251, 73, 8; Schraemli (2000 Jahre gastr.), 87: "Das nach meiner Ansicht geistreichste Werk, das je über die Freuden der Tafel geschrieben worden ist." Erste Ausgabe. Einzelne Kapitel behandeln:… Fleisch, Fisch, Schaltiere, Salz, Saucen, Getränke, Wein, Kaffee, Tee etc. " - Vereinzelt etwas stockig, wenig gebräunt, gut erhalten, der hübsche Einband am hinteren Deckel mit einer Schabspur, sonst dekorativ.

Idioma: Alemán
Editorial: München, Leipzig, Georg Müller 1911
- Primera edición
Librería: Chiemgauer Internet Antiquariat GbR, Altenmarkt, BAY, AlemaniaChiemgauer Internet Antiquariat GbR
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 38,00
Envío por EUR 37,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Originalhalblederband. 19 cm. Condición: Gut. ERSTAUSGABE. 8vo. X, 323 Seiten. Der Einband mit leichteren Gebrauchsspuren ( leicht fleckig). Die Innendeckel und Vorsätze etwas stärker stockfleckig, sonst aberschönes Exemplar. (Wir bieten zahlreiche sehr gut erhaltene Titel aus dem GEORG MÜLLER UND PROPYLÄEN VERLAG in Halbleder o…der Halbpergament an - auch weiterhin neue Einstelllungen aus einer großen Sammlung) ( wir bieten zahlreiche Titel aus diesem Sachgebiet auf unserer HP an - we offer a lot of books in this field on our website) Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 505.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 28,54
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Más imágenesEditorial: Leipzig, Brockhaus, 1836. 1836
- Primera edición
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Rezek, München, , AlemaniaAntiquariat Thomas Rezek
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 220,00
Envío por EUR 44,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
8°. XXXIV SS., 1 Bl., 351 SS., 1 w. Bl. Originaler gelber Umschlag mit Bordüre und Titelprägung "Hayn-G. IV, 138. Erste Ausgabe dieses Pionierwerkes über den Lebensgenuss. Im Vorwort stellt der Autor fest: "Eine Literatur für frohe und glückliche Menschen, für reiche, liebenswürdige Müßiggänger, für die übermüthige Jugend und fü…r angehende Verschwender, ist uns Deutschen nicht etwa bloßes Brachfeld, sondern geradezu eine terra incognita". " - Wenig gebräunt, nur die ersten und letzten Blätter etwas deutlicher, sonst nur wenig stockig, meist sauber, leicht angestaubt, wenig berieben. Unbeschnitten und im originalen Einband.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 25,90
Envío por EUR 4,82Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 27,58
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
LeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1851 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 335 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 335.

- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 27,58
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
LeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1847 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 327 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 327.

Cavalier-Perspective Handbuch fur angehende Verschwender 1836 [LeatherBound]
Friedrich Christian Eugen Baron von Vaerst Baron Vaerst (Friedrich Christian Eugen)
- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 28,47
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
LeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1836 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 407 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 407.

- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 28,47
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
LeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1847 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri…nt. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 359 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 359 Language: German.

Idioma: Alemán
Editorial: Leipzig Avenarius u Mendelssohn 1851
- Primera edición
Librería: Müller & Gräff e.K., Stuttgart, AlemaniaMüller & Gräff e.K.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 160,00
Envío por EUR 38,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
XIII, 301; 271 S. Original-Umschlag Weiss 3924. Borst 2453. ADB XXXIX, 456. Erstausgabe des "deutschen Brillat-Savarin". - OU fleckig u. mit Einrissen, nicht aufgeschnitten, stellenweise braun- u. stockfleckig. Gewicht (Gramm): 850.
Idioma: Alemán
Editorial: Leipzig, Avenarius & Mendelssohn 1851
Librería: Antiquariat Braun, Gengenbach, , AlemaniaAntiquariat Braun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 380,00
Envío por EUR 40,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Gut. 21,5 x 13 cm. XIII, 301 + 2 Bl., 271 Seiten. *Drexel 266. Georg 569. Horn/A. 610. Schraemli 87. Erste Ausgabe des Klassikers der Gastronomie. - "Das nach meiner Ansicht geistreichste Werk, das je über die Freuden der Tafel geschrieben worden ist. Daß sein wundervolles Werk über die Freuden der Tafel nicht den gle…ichen Erfolg hatte, wie Brillat's 'Physiologie' hängt ganz allein damit zusammen, daß die Deutschen eben damals noch wenig Verständnis für kulinarische Schöpfungen hatten, die nicht durch ihre enorme Quantität auffielen" (Schraemli). - Die letzten 6 textblätter teils sträker braunflkeckig (Blatt Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 800 Halbleinenband der Zeit mit Rückentitel.

Idioma: Alemán
- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 27,58
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Leatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 296. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1851 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume 2 Language: German Pages: 296 Volume 2.

Idioma: Alemán
- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 27,58
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Leatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 336. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1851 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume 1 Language: German Pages: 336 Volume 1.

Idioma: Alemán
- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 27,58
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Leatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 328. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1847 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume 1 Language: German Pages: 328 Volume 1.

Idioma: Alemán
- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 28,47
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Leatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 362. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1847 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume 2 Language: German Pages: 362 Volume 2.

Idioma: Alemán
- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 28,47
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Leatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 418. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1836 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: German Pages: 418.

- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 38,38
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 35,38
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Leather Bound. Condición: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len…ds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1847. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Pages: : - 356, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 356 356.

- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 34,64
Envío por EUR 5,82Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 33,20
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. Print on Demand.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 39,84
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. Print on Demand.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, AlemaniaBiblios
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 33,43
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.

Idioma: Alemán
- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 34,70
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Leatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 608. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1851 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: German Pages: 608.

- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 43,08
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. Print on Demand.