Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor Pub (edition 1), 2003
ISBN 10: 158979026X ISBN 13: 9781589790261
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: like_new. Fast Free Shipping â" Excellent condition book with clean cover and pages. Barely handled, with minimal wear. An outstanding copy, close to enjoy!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,80
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. New and unused. Multiple copies are available. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
Librería: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,80
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. New and unused. Multiple copies are available. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,20
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
EUR 8,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 11,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Signed. First Edition. signed and inscribed by Cheryl Rogers-Barnett in the prelims.
Publicado por New Readers Press, Syracuse, NY, 1972
Librería: Pepper's Old Books, Hanson, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Good. Barnett Plotkin Ilustrador. Pamphlet.
EUR 11,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled wraps. Condición: VG+. Reprint. Paperback in Very Good+ condition. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 60 pages. Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gemcraft Publications Pty Ltd, Victoria, Australia, 1981
Librería: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Thus. Clean and tight. No markings. Some wear to covers.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 12,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thorsons, Northamptonshire UK, 1984
ISBN 10: 0722504403 ISBN 13: 9780722504406
Librería: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, Australia
EUR 3,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Barnett, Ray Ilustrador. Reprint. VG, Edgewear, crease, browning. 64 pages, including the index. Includes recipes for sprouts. Expanded condition report/scan on request.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 13,15
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Publicado por United States Government Printing Office, Washington, DC, 1959
Librería: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Maps, Drawings Ilustrador. 1st Edition. VG/none, used pb, 211-248pp. Grey blue colored, stiff paper wraps with black colored text on upper; slight edge wear, no tears, sunned on spine; former owner's name on head of upper. Interior pages clean, with some blue check marks on one page. Pocket with maps adhered to rear wrap. This is Geological Survey Bulletin 1028 - I. Original staples are present and tight.
Publicado por Nat Strategy Info Center, 1975
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Agenda Paper No 4, 28 pp., Yellow Paperback, VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por United States Geological Survey, Washington, DC, USA, 1959
Librería: Post Horizon Booksellers, Nokomis, SK, Canada
EUR 6,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. United States Geological Survey Bulletin 1028-I. pp211-248 w bibliography and index. Map in rear pocket collated to Contents. Titled grey wrapper shows light handling, sunning to spine. Stapled binding sound. Reduced shipping may apply.
Publicado por National Strategy Information Center, 1983
Librería: Big Boy Fine Books & Collectibles, Indialantic, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1983 Stated First Edition First Printing. Tigh binding Clean Pages only minor shelf wear. Cool Cold War Book Please Zoom Photos.
EUR 6,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVHStape. Condición: Good. VHS TAPE.
Publicado por Anchor Books, 1965
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. very good paperback 1965.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing (SC), 2008
ISBN 10: 0738552046 ISBN 13: 9780738552040
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Fairview Park is truly a postwar community. Before World War II, it was mainly rural countryside just beginning to see some development. The Rocky River valley had been enough of a barrier to keep Fairview that much more rural until high-level bridges were built in the 1920s. A brochure at the time for the newly developed Coffinberry Estates in northeast Fairview Park refers to quick access to downtown Cleveland via Hilliard Road, Detroit Avenue, or Lorain Avenue bridges. The bridges residents now take for granted were then a major selling point. The farmland started to evolve into suburbia as spaces between houses were filled with more houses. Fairview Village became Fairview Park in 1948, and the year before, Cuyahoga County s first shopping center was built here." Fairview Park is truly a postwar community. Before World War II, it was mainly rural countryside just beginning to see some development. The Rocky River valley had been enough of a barrier to keep Fairview that much more rural until high-level bridges were built in the 1920s. A brochure at the time for the newly developed Coffinberry Estates in northeast Fairview Park refers to "quick access to downtown Cleveland via Hilliard Road, Detroit Avenue, or Lorain Avenue bridges." The bridges residents now take for granted were then a major selling point. The farmland started to evolve into suburbia as spaces between houses were filled with more houses. Fairview Village became Fairview Park in 1948, and the year before, Cuyahoga County's first shopping center was built here. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing, US, 2008
ISBN 10: 0738552046 ISBN 13: 9780738552040
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cheryl Rogers-Barnett and Frank Thompson, 2003
ISBN 10: 158979026X ISBN 13: 9781589790261
Librería: West Elk Books, Paonia, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. 1st Edition. Signed and inscribed by the author on title page, this hardcover first edition is clean, fresh, unmarked, and nice, in a very good dustjacket that shows slight wear at corners. Growing up with Roy Rogers and Dale Evans.