Barker mill peter (17 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (17)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Arnolfini Gallery, Limited 1989

      0907738265 / 9780907738268

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 13,10

      Envío por EUR 5,79 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Arnolfini 1989

      0907738265 / 9780907738268

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: The Private Library, London, Reino UnidoThe Private Library

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 11,93

      Envío por EUR 23,17 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. From the Library of John Russell Taylor.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: -Arnolfini - 1989

      0907738265 / 9780907738268

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Paul Brown, Ramsgate, , Reino UnidoPaul Brown

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 8,95

      Envío por EUR 28,03 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Exhibition catalogue. First edition, 1989. 48 pages. Illustrated in colour and black and white. Paperback. Very good. We are specialists in Catalogues: Exhibitions, Auctions, Collections, etc., with a picture of the cover available on request. All items are as described and dispatched within 24 hours in a secure package. We are

    • Editorial: Arnolfini Gallery. 1989

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Roe and Moore, London, , Reino UnidoRoe and Moore

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Excelente

      EUR 21,48

      Envío por EUR 13,32 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. 4to. Original card covers. Portrait, forewards, exrracts from a conversation between Barker-Mill and Alan Johnston, biography, colour and b/w plates. Edition of 750.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Golden Cockerel Press, Waltham St Lawrence, Berkshire 1937

      Librería: Woodbridge Rare Books, Suffolk, , Reino UnidoWoodbridge Rare Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 23,86

      Envío por EUR 28,96 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      No Binding. Condición: Very Good. 31x19cm, single sheet printed to recto and verso. With two wood engravings by Peter Barker-Mill printed in black. Together with a Subscription Form, offering three books including 'The First Fleet'. A tall format, matching the book. Quite scarce. Very Good (some minor creasing around the edges,

    • Más imágenes

      Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Golden Cockerel Press

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Zimnol Arts Books, Middx, , Reino UnidoZimnol Arts Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

      EUR 59,66

      Envío por EUR 19,87 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Decorative Cloth. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Limited edition no422/500. Cloth binding with paste on topiary designs. Hand made paper with colour topiary designs. Barker Mill Peter (ilustrador).

    • Editorial: Published by Arnolfini, 16 Narrow Quay, Bristol September . Edition 750. Bristol 1989. 1989

      • Primera edición

      Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino UnidoLittle Stour Books PBFA Member

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 9,55

      Envío por EUR 34,75 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: Very Good. First edition in publisher's original illustrated card wrap covers [softback]. 4to 10½'' x 8½''. Contains 47 printed pages of text with colour and monochrome illustrations and photographs throughout. A few shallow rubs to the spine and corners and in Very Good condition, no dust wrapper as published. Member

    • Más imágenes

      Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: The Golden Cockerel Press, London 1954

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: George Bayntun ABA ILAB PBFA, Bath, , Reino UnidoGeorge Bayntun ABA ILAB PBFA

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Excelente

      EUR 149,15

      Envío por EUR 40,54 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Limited Edition. With 13 colour engravings by Peter Barker-Mill. Limited edition, copy 449 of 500 on hand-made paper in Pastonchi type. 4to. [258 x 198 x 9 mm]. [2]ff, 35, [6] pp. Original half bound orange buckram with illustrated hand-made paper over boards, the spine lettered in gilt, plain endleav

    • Más imágenes

      Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Golden Cockerel Press, London 1937

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Cedar Tree Antiques, Upland, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaCedar Tree Antiques

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 355,99

      Envío por EUR 6,05 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. BLIGH'S VOYAGE IN THE RESOURCE: From Coupang to Batavia Together with the Log of his Subsequent Passage to England in the Dutch Packet Vlydt and his Remarks on Morrison's Journal. All printed for the first time from the manuscripts in the Mitchell Library of New South Wale

    • Más imágenes

      Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: The Golden Cockerel Press, London 1944

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Kerr & Sons Booksellers ABA, Cartmel, CMA, Reino UnidoKerr & Sons Booksellers ABA

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 596,58

      Envío por EUR 34,75 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Limited Edition. 1944. Limited Edition - no.286/350. Folio. 8" x 12.5" approx. 218, [1]pp. Illustrated with wood engravings by Peter Barker-Mill, and a folding map. Original green cloth, gilt, with leather title label to spine, top edge gilt, generally in clean, bright condition. Some bumping to

    • Más imágenes

      Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: The Golden Cockerel Press, England 1944

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Better Book Getter, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter Book Getter

      Vendedor de 2 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 3555,46

      Envío por EUR 6,05 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Large 4to (a bit over 12 x 8"). 34/50 specially bound copies. Full cream morocco by Sangosrki & Sutcliffe, with raised spine bands, gilt lettering and globe device. Top edge gilt others untrimmed - Woodcut frontispiece, a number of plates and smaller devices and illustrations. Among the finest bo

    • Editorial: Golden Cockerel Press, London 1937

      Librería: Swan's Fine Books, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Walnut Creek, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaSwan's Fine Books, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

      EUR 48,95

      Envío por EUR 4,32 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      No binding. Condición: Near fine. folio size, [2] pp. Prospectus only for "Bligh's Voyage in the Resource", with one wood-engraving by Peter Barker-Mill. ___DESCRIPTION: A single sheet, announces publication "in May" at 3 Gns.; folio size (12.25" by 7.5"), [2] pp., 5,900 copies printed. ___CONDITION: Near fine, clean and free of

    • Más imágenes

      Editorial: Golden Cockerel Press, London 1937

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Besleys Books PBFA, Diss, Reino UnidoBesleys Books PBFA

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 167,04

      Envío por EUR 20,85 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Good. Limited. Hardback, original cloth, with gilt block design to front. 31.5 x 20cm. 149pp, [2]. Five engravings by Peter Barker-Mill. No. 306 of a limited edition of only 375 copies. Design from front board echoed on colophon. Ex-library copy with library marks to spine, remains of label to front blank,

    • Más imágenes

      Editorial: Golden Cockerel Press, London 1954

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Houle Rare Books/Autographs/ABAA/PADA, Palm Springs, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHoule Rare Books/Autographs/ABAA/PADA

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 262,54

      Envío por EUR 9,50 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition. 10" x 7 1/2". 13 engravings in color by Peter Barker Mill. Original 3/4 brown morocco over green patterned boards, which repeat designs on title page, t.e.g., uncut. Very good (few small spots to leather on front cover). 34 pages. No signatures or bookplates

    • Más imágenes

      Editorial: Golden Cockerel Press, London 1937

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Peter Arnold Antiquarian Booksellers, East Prahran, VIC, AustraliaPeter Arnold Antiquarian Booksellers

      Vendedor de 3 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Excelente

      EUR 282,12

      Envío por EUR 21,60 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Limited Edition. Small folio, with wood-engravings by Peter Barker-Mill and facsimiles; original gilt-decorated cloth. Edition limited to 375 numbered copies on handmade paper (this is number 164). Fine. We will advise postage costs and delivery times, which will vary from those quoted by ABE. BARKER-

    • Más imágenes

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 357,95

      Envío por EUR 20,85 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Limited. Hardback, original blue and beige cloth, gilt title to the spine. 32cm x 20cm. 159pp, [2]. With 6 wood-engravings by Peter Barker-Mill. No. 46 of a limited edition of only 350 copies. A little wear to extremities, bottom corners of boards slightly bumped. A pleasing copy. A heavy book,

    • Más imágenes

      Editorial: The Golden Cockerel Press, London 1944

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Clarendon Books P.B.F.A., Leicester, Reino UnidoClarendon Books P.B.F.A.

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 709,93

      Envío por EUR 21,95 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Original green cloth, gilt, top edge gilt, leather label, in clean, bright condition, very light occasional spotting to the page edges, text unmarked, 2 previous owners bookplates to the front pastedown, number 205 from an edition of 350, illustrated with wood engravings by Peter B