Idioma: Lenguajes múltiples
Publicado por Wolfsonian / Princeton Architect, 2014
ISBN 10: 886373271X ISBN 13: 9788863732719
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wolfsonian / Princeton Architect, 2016
ISBN 10: 0996869921 ISBN 13: 9780996869928
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wolfsonian / Princeton Architectural Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0996869921 ISBN 13: 9780996869928
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Lenguajes múltiples
Publicado por Wolfsonian / Princeton Architect, 2014
ISBN 10: 886373271X ISBN 13: 9788863732719
Librería: HPB-Blue, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! May contain remainder marks. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wolfsonian / Princeton Architectural Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0996869921 ISBN 13: 9780996869928
Librería: Ed's Editions LLC, ABAA, West Columbia, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very good condition. Clean, has a good binding, no marks or notations. 208 pages.
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used-Very Good. Pbk. Some shelf-wear. Else clean copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wolfsonian / Princeton Architectural Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0967735963 ISBN 13: 9780967735962
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,29
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. . paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wolfsonian / Princeton Architect, 2013
ISBN 10: 0967735963 ISBN 13: 9780967735962
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Number 1. In shrinkwrap. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wolfsonian / Princeton Architectural Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0967735963 ISBN 13: 9780967735962
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 22,74
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. . paperback. . . . . .
Librería: Randall's Books, Cathedral City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Mazzotta, Milan, 2001. Softcover, 214 pp. Illustrated in color and black & white. Text in Italian and English. Near fine.
EUR 23,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. English copy.
Librería: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italia
EUR 11,40
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
Librería: Di Mano in Mano Soc. Coop, Cambiago, MI, Italia
EUR 29,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBrossura. Testo in inglese. Text in English.Con numerose immagini in bianco e nero e a colori n.t. e f.t. Estorick Collection of modern italian art Numero di tavole: 0 pp.110 9788820215774 altezza 24 larghezza 0 Esemplare in buone condizioni. Copertina con macchie di polvere e lievi segni d'usura ai bordi e agli angoli. Testo in inglese.Text in English. Book in good condition.
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: COME NUOVO. Milano, Skira cm.15x21, pp.160, 100 illustrazioni a colori. brossura con copertina figurata a colori. Collana Guide Artistiche Skira. Focalizzata principalmente sulle arti decorative e di propaganda degli anni tra il 1880 e il 1945, la Collezione Wolfson di Genova si presenta come un'originale ed eterogenea raccolta che, attraverso una vasta tipologia di materiali (dipinti, sculture, mobili, arredi completi, vetri, ceramiche, ferri battuti, argenti, tessuti, progetti di architettura, grafica, manifesti e materiali pubblicitari, bozzetti e disegni, libri e riviste), intende documentare non solo le specifiche valenze estetiche degli oggetti, riferibili principalmente al contesto italiano, con significative testimonianze delle esperienze internazionali, ma anche i più profondi significati storici e sociali di questo complesso periodo. A cura di Silvia Barisione, Matteo Fochessati e Gianni Franzone.
Librería: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito214p., colored and b/w illus., original stiff wrappers (Novecento; arte, design, architettura, 1:1).
Publicado por (Edititrice Abitare Segesta) (2004), (Milano, Italy), 2004
Librería: Old New York Book Shop, ABAA, Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal wraps. Condición: Fine. First Edition. 251p quarto, illustrated. A fine copy in white and black printed wraps.
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 198 pages, in Italian, very good condition; 2-inch crease to lower right corner of front cover; otherwise clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Publicado por Skira Editore, MILANO, 2005
ISBN 13: 2562814746287
Librería: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italia
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: BUONO USATO. Skira Guides INGLESE Brossura editoriale con alette, coperta illustrata a colori ed in ottimo stato di conservazione. Tagli regolari, pagine ben salde alla costa e con minima imbrunitura. Libro completamente fruibile, appartenente alla collana "Skira Guides", traduzione di Neil Davenport, presenti 130 illustrazioni a colori e in nero nel testo, numero pagine 160; da segnalare: il volume potrebbe contenere timbri, il materiale è stato regolarmente acquisito dalla nostra Libreria.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Guggenheim Museum Publications, 2014
ISBN 10: 089207499X ISBN 13: 9780892074990
Librería: Griffin Books, Stamford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Looks new and unread but for date stamp to top edge. Large hardcover in jacket, now in mylar. Retired library copy with all labels neatly removed. oversized and overweight. Please email for photos. Larger books or sets may require additional shipping charges. Books sent via US Postal.
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: VG. Light shelfwear. Square quarto. Softcover. Illustrated wraps. 110 pages : color illustrations ; 24 cm.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Guggenheim Museum Publications, New York, 2014
ISBN 10: 089207499X ISBN 13: 9780892074990
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 116,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Nice, bright copy in dust jacket. ; Guggenheim Museum, New York: Exhibition Catalogues; Color Plates; 4to ; 352 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Guggenheim Museum Publications, 2014
ISBN 10: 089207499X ISBN 13: 9780892074990
Librería: Brancamp Books, Batesville, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 125,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Text is Very Clean. No writing or tears to text. Book and Dust Jacket have average wear.
Librería: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 156,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Like New. First Paperback Edition. Publisher: Mazzotta Edizione, 2002. FINE softcover in pictorial wraps, as issued. Text in English. First Softcover Edition, First Printing. As new. Pristine.
Publicado por Edititrice Abitare Segesta, Milano, Italy,, 2004
Librería: Design Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Near Fine. This is a near fine softcover copy with almost no wear. Completely clean. Text in ITALIAN. Essays by a dozen writers. This catalog was prepared to accompany the exhibition in Genova at the Palazzo della Borsa Nuova from May 29 through June 30, 2004. Illiustrations in color and black & white on almost every page. Good guide to modernist architecture in Italy in the province of Liguria or the Italian Riviera. Covers the towns of San Remo, Cinque Terra, Portofino, Santa Margherita Ligure, etc. Lots of architectural drawings reproduced in addition to hundreds of smaller vintage photographs of buildings complete with architects name, date of construction, place, maps, etc. 8" square, 251 pages. This book will be securely packed and shipped with tracking.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Guggenheim Museum Publications, 2014
ISBN 10: 089207499X ISBN 13: 9780892074990
Librería: Dela Duende Books, Palm Desert, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 236,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Jacket has a 1/8 inch abraded corner at top of spine visible in photo. Fine book with fine unmarked content. Very heavy book that will require extra shipping fees for international orders and priority shipping for US orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Guggenheim Museum Publications, 2014
ISBN 10: 089207499X ISBN 13: 9780892074990
Librería: Brancamp Books, Batesville, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 236,64
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. BRAND NEW. Still Sealed in Publishers Shrinkwrap.
EUR 1.764,53
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1.764,53
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por Giunti Arte Mostre Musei S. R. L., 2007
ISBN 10: 8809056485 ISBN 13: 9788809056480
Librería: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1.764,53
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por Edizioni Gabriele Mazzotta, 2001
ISBN 10: 8820214571 ISBN 13: 9788820214579
Librería: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1.764,53
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.